Scorecard | Partnership table

Second Eleven Trophy - North Division

Glamorgan 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI

Glamorgan 2nd XI won by 4 wickets (with 19 balls remaining) (D/L method)

Yorkshire 2nd XI innings | Glamorgan 2nd XI innings
Partnerships - Yorkshire 2nd XI innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 2 2.1 0.92 JA Tattersall E Callis - 1/2 (2.1)
2nd 24 5.4 4.23 DM Hodgson E Callis 1/2 (2.1) 2/26 (7.5)
3rd 2 3.3 0.57 JA Leaning E Callis 2/26 (7.5) 3/28 (11.2)
4th 74 16.2 4.53 WMH Rhodes E Callis 3/28 (11.2) 4/102 (27.4)
5th 6 0.2 18.00 AJ Hodd E Callis 4/102 (27.4) 5/108 (27.6)
6th 9 1.4 5.40 Azeem Rafiq E Callis 5/108 (27.6) 6/117 (29.4)
7th 6 2.1 2.76 E Callis RM Pyrah 6/117 (29.4) 7/123 (31.5)
8th 5 1.4 3.00 RM Pyrah J Shaw 7/123 (31.5) 8/128 (33.3)
9th 32 8.5 3.62 J Shaw BO Coad 8/128 (33.3) 9/160 (42.2)
10th 4 1.5 2.18 MD Fisher BO Coad 9/160 (42.2) 10/164 (44.1)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 4th 74 16.2 4.53 WMH Rhodes E Callis 3/28 (11.2) 4/102 (27.4)
2 6th 64 12.5 4.98 JL Lawlor G Knight 5/95 (27.6) 6/159 (40.5)
2 5th 57 15.1 3.75 AJ Mellor JL Lawlor 4/38 (12.5) 5/95 (27.6)
1 9th 32 8.5 3.62 J Shaw BO Coad 8/128 (33.3) 9/160 (42.2)
2 3rd 31 8.0 3.87 DL Lloyd BJ Wright 2/2 (2.6) 3/33 (10.6)
1 2nd 24 5.4 4.23 DM Hodgson E Callis 1/2 (2.1) 2/26 (7.5)
1 6th 9 1.4 5.40 Azeem Rafiq E Callis 5/108 (27.6) 6/117 (29.4)
1 7th 6 2.1 2.76 E Callis RM Pyrah 6/117 (29.4) 7/123 (31.5)
1 5th 6 0.2 18.00 AJ Hodd E Callis 4/102 (27.4) 5/108 (27.6)
2 7th 5* 1.0 5.00 JC Glover G Knight 6/159 (40.5) 6/164 (41.5)
2 4th 5 1.5 2.72 BJ Wright AJ Mellor 3/33 (10.6) 4/38 (12.5)
1 8th 5 1.4 3.00 RM Pyrah J Shaw 7/123 (31.5) 8/128 (33.3)
1 10th 4 1.5 2.18 MD Fisher BO Coad 9/160 (42.2) 10/164 (44.1)
1 3rd 2 3.3 0.57 JA Leaning E Callis 2/26 (7.5) 3/28 (11.2)
1 1st 2 2.1 0.92 JA Tattersall E Callis - 1/2 (2.1)
2 2nd 1 2.0 0.50 AP Rouse BJ Wright 1/1 (0.6) 2/2 (2.6)
2 1st 1 1.0 1.00 AG Salter BJ Wright - 1/1 (0.6)
Tournament Fixtures Tournament Results
North Division: Durham 2nd v Worcs 2nd XI at Brandon
Jul 29, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
North Division: Leics 2nd XI v Warwcks 2nd at Leicester
Jul 29, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
South Division: Surr 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI in England (venue TBA)
Jul 31, 2014 (11:00 GMT)
North Division: Durham 2nd v Notts 2nd XI at Gosforth
Aug 4, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
South Division: Middx 2nd XI v Hants 2nd XI at Radlett
Aug 4, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
North Division: Warwcks 2nd v Worcs 2nd XI at Kenilworth
Aug 4, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
North Division: Yorks 2nd XI v Leics 2nd XI at Barnsley
Aug 4, 2014 (12:00 local | 11:00 GMT | 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!