Clydesdale Bank 40, 2011 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire v Netherlands
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Durham v Scotland
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Hampshire v Warwickshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Lancashire v Unicorns
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon Apr 25 (40 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire v Netherlands
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Mon Apr 25 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Leicestershire v Scotland
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire v Sussex
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Kent v Worcestershire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Middlesex v Netherlands
Lord's, London
N/A
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Durham v Northamptonshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Surrey v Scotland
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Essex v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Unicorns v Somerset
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
N/A
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Middlesex v Kent
Lord's, London
N/A
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Sussex v Netherlands
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Leicestershire v Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Scotland
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Essex v Lancashire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Unicorns
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri May 6 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group C - Glamorgan v Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Kent v Yorkshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Surrey v Leicestershire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Lancashire v Glamorgan
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Somerset v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Unicorns v Essex
Victory Ground, Nowton Road, Bury St Edmunds
N/A
Thu May 12 (40 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 12:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group A - Netherlands v Middlesex
Sportpark Het Schootsveld, Deventer
N/A
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Sussex v Derbyshire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire v Kent
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Durham v Hampshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Leicestershire v Warwickshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Surrey
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Somerset v Lancashire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Unicorns v Nottinghamshire
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
N/A
Mon May 16 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Durham
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Tue May 17 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 14:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Netherlands v Derbyshire
Sportpark Het Schootsveld, Deventer
N/A
Tue May 17 (40 ovs)          
14:40 GMT | 15:40 local
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Group A - Middlesex v Worcestershire
Lord's, London
N/A
Fri May 20 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group B - Hampshire v Northamptonshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Yorkshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Northamptonshire v Scotland
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Surrey v Hampshire
Whitgift School, Croydon
N/A
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Durham
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Essex v Unicorns
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Wed May 25 (40 ovs)          
15:10 GMT | 16:10 local
11:10 EDT | 10:10 CDT | 08:10 PDT
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Gloucestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
11:45 GMT | 13:45 local
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Group A - Netherlands v Kent
Hazelaarweg, Rotterdam
N/A
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
12:05 GMT | 13:05 local
08:05 EDT | 07:05 CDT | 05:05 PDT
Group B - Durham v Surrey
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire v Middlesex
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Leicestershire v Hampshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Northamptonshire
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Glamorgan v Unicorns
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Essex
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon Jul 18 (40 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 12:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group A - Netherlands v Worcestershire
Hazelaarweg, Rotterdam
N/A
Mon Jul 18 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Warwickshire
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Mon Jul 18 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Unicorns
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon Jul 18 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group C - Lancashire v Somerset
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Tue Jul 19 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group B - Hampshire v Durham
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Wed Jul 20 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group C - Essex v Glamorgan
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire v Kent
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Sussex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Surrey v Warwickshire
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
N/A
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Nottinghamshire
College Ground, Cheltenham
N/A
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Unicorns v Lancashire
Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Mon Jul 25 (40 ovs)          
15:00 GMT | 16:00 local
11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT
Group B - Northamptonshire v Hampshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Tue Jul 26 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Essex
College Ground, Cheltenham
N/A
Tue Jul 26 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Hampshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Wed Jul 27 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group A - Sussex v Yorkshire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Thu Jul 28 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group A - Middlesex v Derbyshire
Lord's, London
N/A
Sat Jul 30 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 14:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Netherlands v Sussex
VRA Ground, Amstelveen
N/A
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 14:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Netherlands v Yorkshire
VRA Ground, Amstelveen
N/A
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Kent
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Durham v Warwickshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Hampshire v Leicestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Essex v Somerset
Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea
N/A
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Glamorgan v Nottinghamshire
St Helen's, Swansea
N/A
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Lancashire
College Ground, Cheltenham
N/A
Wed Aug 3 (40 ovs)          
14:40 GMT | 15:40 local
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Group B - Surrey v Northamptonshire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Thu Aug 4 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Aug 5 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group C - Lancashire v Gloucestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Wed Aug 10 (40 ovs)          
14:40 GMT | 15:40 local
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Group A - Middlesex v Yorkshire
Lord's, London
N/A
Fri Aug 12 (40 ovs)          
15:10 GMT | 16:10 local
11:10 EDT | 10:10 CDT | 08:10 PDT
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Glamorgan
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sat Aug 13 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Leicestershire
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
N/A
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
N/A
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Kent v Netherlands
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Sussex v Worcestershire
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
N/A
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Durham v Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Hampshire
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
N/A
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Lancashire v Essex
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Unicorns v Gloucestershire
The Maer Ground, Exmouth
N/A
Mon Aug 15 (40 ovs)          
15:00 GMT | 16:00 local
11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT
Group C - Somerset v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Mon Aug 15 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group B - Northamptonshire v Surrey
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Tue Aug 16 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group A - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Wed Aug 17 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Surrey
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire v Middlesex
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
N/A
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Netherlands
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire v Sussex
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
N/A
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Leicestershire v Surrey
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Northamptonshire v Durham
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Essex v Gloucestershire
Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester
N/A
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Glamorgan v Lancashire
Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Somerset v Unicorns
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Tue Aug 23 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group A - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Wed Aug 24 (40 ovs)          
15:40 GMT | 16:40 local
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Kent v Derbyshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
N/A
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire v Worcestershire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Hampshire v Scotland
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Surrey v Durham
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Somerset v Essex
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Group C - Unicorns v Glamorgan
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
N/A
Sun Sep 4 (40 ovs)
11:45 GMT | 12:45 local
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Semi-Final - Somerset v Durham
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Sep 4 (40 ovs)
11:45 GMT | 12:45 local
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Semi-Final - Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Sat Sep 17 (40 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Final - Somerset v Surrey
Lord's, London
N/A
Tournament Results
Somerset v Surrey at Lord's - Sep 17, 2011
Surrey won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Somerset v Durham at Taunton - Sep 4, 2011
Somerset won by 39 runs (D/L method)
Surrey v Sussex at The Oval - Sep 4, 2011
Surrey won by 71 runs
Hampshire v Scotland at Southampton - Aug 29, 2011
Hampshire won by 115 runs
Kent v Derbyshire at Canterbury - Aug 29, 2011
Derbyshire won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Middlesex v Sussex at Lord's - Aug 29, 2011
Middlesex won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Notts v Lancashire at Nottingham - Aug 29, 2011
Lancashire won by 2 runs
Somerset v Essex at Taunton - Aug 29, 2011
Somerset won by 40 runs
Surrey v Durham at The Oval - Aug 29, 2011
Durham won by 36 runs
Unicorns v Glamorgan at Wormsley - Aug 29, 2011
Unicorns won by 8 runs
Warwickshire v Northants at Birmingham - Aug 29, 2011
Northants won by 5 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Yorkshire v Worcs at Leeds - Aug 29, 2011
Yorkshire won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!