Second Eleven Twenty20, 2012 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Thu May 24 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Hampshire 2nd XI
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley
N/A
 
Thu May 24 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Hampshire 2nd XI
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley
N/A
 
Mon May 28 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Ombersley Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Mon May 28 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
 
Mon May 28 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Unicorns A v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Cricket Field Lane, Bishop's Stortford
N/A
 
Mon May 28 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Sussex 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Spen Cama Memorial Ground, Fulking
N/A
 
Mon May 28 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Ombersley Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Mon May 28 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
 
Mon May 28 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Unicorns A v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Cricket Field Lane, Bishop's Stortford
N/A
 
Mon May 28 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Sussex 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Spen Cama Memorial Ground, Fulking
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire 2nd XI v England Under-19s
Wagon Lane, Bingley
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Chester Road North Ground, Kidderminster
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Unicorns A
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Surrey 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Purley Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Sussex 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
Repton School Ground
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire 2nd XI v England Under-19s
Wagon Lane, Bingley
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Chester Road North Ground, Kidderminster
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Unicorns A
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Surrey 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Purley Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Sussex 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
N/A
 
Tue May 29 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
Repton School Ground
N/A
 
Wed May 30 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Kent 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
 
Wed May 30 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - England Under-19s v Durham 2nd XI
Brockington Ground, Loughborough
N/A
 
Wed May 30 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Kent 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
 
Wed May 30 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - England Under-19s v Durham 2nd XI
Brockington Ground, Loughborough
N/A
 
Thu May 31 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Wagon Lane, Bingley
N/A
 
Thu May 31 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Oundle School Ground
N/A
 
Thu May 31 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Diamond Ground, Cardiff
N/A
 
Thu May 31 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Wagon Lane, Bingley
N/A
 
Thu May 31 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Oundle School Ground
N/A
 
Thu May 31 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Diamond Ground, Cardiff
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Somerset 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Essex 2nd XI v Unicorns A
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Middlesex 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Hampshire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - England Under-19s v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Brockington Ground, Loughborough
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Surrey 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Somerset 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Essex 2nd XI v Unicorns A
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Middlesex 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Hampshire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Surrey 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
 
Fri Jun 1 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - England Under-19s v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Brockington Ground, Loughborough
N/A
 
Mon Jun 4 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Meeting House Lane Ground, Balsall Common
N/A
 
Mon Jun 4 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Meeting House Lane Ground, Balsall Common
N/A
 
Tue Jun 5 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Lancashire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Parkgate, Neston
N/A
 
Tue Jun 5 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Lancashire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Parkgate, Neston
N/A
 
Wed Jun 6 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Durham 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Feethams Cricket Ground, Darlington
N/A
 
Wed Jun 6 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Lancashire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Brook Lane, Ormskirk
N/A
 
Wed Jun 6 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Durham 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Feethams Cricket Ground, Darlington
N/A
 
Wed Jun 6 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Lancashire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Brook Lane, Ormskirk
N/A
 
Fri Jun 8 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Fri Jun 8 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Unicorns A v Middlesex 2nd XI
Cricket Field Lane, Bishop's Stortford
N/A
 
Fri Jun 8 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Hampshire 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
 
Fri Jun 8 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Fri Jun 8 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Unicorns A v Middlesex 2nd XI
Cricket Field Lane, Bishop's Stortford
N/A
 
Fri Jun 8 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Hampshire 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v England Under-19s
Trent College Ground, Long Eaton
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Essex 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Surrey 2nd XI
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Diamond Ground, Cardiff
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v England Under-19s
Trent College Ground, Long Eaton
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Essex 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Surrey 2nd XI
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley
N/A
 
Mon Jun 11 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Diamond Ground, Cardiff
N/A
 
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
North Road Ground, Glossop
N/A
 
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Somerset 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Bulls Head Ground, Coventry
N/A
 
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Middlesex 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Old Deer Park, Richmond
N/A
 
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
North Road Ground, Glossop
N/A
 
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Somerset 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Bulls Head Ground, Coventry
N/A
 
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Middlesex 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Old Deer Park, Richmond
N/A
 
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group C - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
 
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group D - Kent 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Mote Park, Maidstone
N/A
 
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Durham 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth
N/A
 
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group B - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group C - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
 
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group D - Kent 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Mote Park, Maidstone
N/A
 
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Group A - Durham 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth
N/A
 
Sat Jun 30 (20 ovs)
09:30 GMT | 10:30 local
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Semi-Final - England Under-19s v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Jun 30 (20 ovs)
13:00 GMT | 14:00 local
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Semi-Final - Sussex 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Jun 30 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Final - Sussex 2nd XI v England Under-19s
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Sussx 2nd XI v England U19 at Arundel - Jun 30, 2012
England U19 won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Sussx 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI at Arundel - Jun 30, 2012
Sussx 2nd XI won by 59 runs
England U19 v Worcs 2nd XI at Arundel - Jun 30, 2012
England U19 won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Durham 2nd v Lancs 2nd XI at Gosforth - Jun 13, 2012
Durham 2nd won by 17 runs
Glouc 2nd XI v Warwcks 2nd at Bristol - Jun 13, 2012
Glouc 2nd XI won by 5 runs
Kent 2nd XI v Sussx 2nd XI at Maidstone - Jun 13, 2012
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Nthants 2nd v Leics 2nd XI at Northampton - Jun 13, 2012
Nthants 2nd won by 6 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Durham 2nd v Lancs 2nd XI at Gosforth - Jun 13, 2012
Durham 2nd won by 80 runs
Glouc 2nd XI v Warwcks 2nd at Bristol - Jun 13, 2012
Glouc 2nd XI won by 49 runs
Kent 2nd XI v Sussx 2nd XI at Maidstone - Jun 13, 2012
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Nthants 2nd v Leics 2nd XI at Northampton - Jun 13, 2012
Leics 2nd XI won by 6 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days