Friends Life t20, 2013 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Wed Jun 26 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Fri Jun 28 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jun 28 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Fri Jun 28 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Fri Jun 28 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jun 28 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri Jun 28 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Essex v Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jun 28 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Fri Jun 28 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sat Jun 29 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Jun 30 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Jun 30 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
N/A
Sun Jun 30 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Durham
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
N/A
Sun Jun 30 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
South Division - Kent v Surrey
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon Jul 1 (20 ovs)          
17:35 GMT | 18:35 local
13:35 EDT | 12:35 CDT | 10:35 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Tue Jul 2 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Wed Jul 3 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Warwickshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Wed Jul 3 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Thu Jul 4 (20 ovs)          
17:15 GMT | 18:15 local
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
N/A
Fri Jul 5 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri Jul 5 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jul 5 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Fri Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Fri Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Kent v Essex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Fri Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sat Jul 6 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Glamorgan
Rugby School Ground
N/A
Sat Jul 6 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Division - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Jul 7 (20 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Jul 7 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Jul 7 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Kent
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sun Jul 7 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Mon Jul 8 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Tue Jul 9 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Leicestershire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Fri Jul 12 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jul 12 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Fri Jul 12 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jul 12 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Fri Jul 12 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Fri Jul 12 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jul 12 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun Jul 14 (20 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Jul 14 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Warwickshire
College Ground, Cheltenham
N/A
Sun Jul 14 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun Jul 14 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Worcestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Jul 14 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
N/A
Sun Jul 14 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Essex v Sussex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun Jul 14 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Hampshire
Old Deer Park, Richmond
N/A
Mon Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Essex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Tue Jul 16 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
College Ground, Cheltenham
N/A
Tue Jul 16 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Wed Jul 17 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Somerset
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri Jul 19 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri Jul 19 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jul 19 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Sat Jul 20 (20 ovs)
12:00 GMT | 13:00 local
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun Jul 21 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
College Ground, Cheltenham
N/A
Sun Jul 21 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Warwickshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Jul 21 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Jul 21 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Durham
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
N/A
Sun Jul 21 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun Jul 21 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Jul 21 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Essex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Tue Jul 23 (20 ovs)
16:15 GMT | 17:15 local
12:15 EDT | 11:15 CDT | 09:15 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Lancashire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Tue Jul 23 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Worcestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Tue Jul 23 (20 ovs)
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Wed Jul 24 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Wed Jul 24 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Gloucestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Wed Jul 24 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Thu Jul 25 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Durham v Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Thu Jul 25 (20 ovs)          
17:15 GMT | 18:15 local
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
N/A
Fri Jul 26 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Fri Jul 26 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jul 26 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Fri Jul 26 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Fri Jul 26 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Jul 26 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Essex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Fri Jul 26 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sat Jul 27 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Somerset
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Jul 28 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Division - Durham v Derbyshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Jul 28 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Jul 28 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon Jul 29 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Kent v Hampshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Tue Jul 30 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Tue Jul 30 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Tue Jul 30 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Wed Jul 31 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Essex v Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Wed Jul 31 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Wed Jul 31 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Tue Aug 6 (20 ovs)
15:15 GMT | 16:15 local
11:15 EDT | 10:15 CDT | 08:15 PDT
1st Quarter-final - Surrey v Somerset
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Tue Aug 6 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
2nd Quarter-final - Northamptonshire v Durham
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Wed Aug 7 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
3rd Quarter-final - Hampshire v Lancashire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Thu Aug 8 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
4th Quarter-final - Nottinghamshire v Essex
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sat Aug 17 (20 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Northamptonshire v Essex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sat Aug 17 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Hampshire v Surrey
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sat Aug 17 (20 ovs)          
17:45 GMT | 18:45 local
13:45 EDT | 12:45 CDT | 10:45 PDT
Final - Northamptonshire v Surrey
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Tournament Results
Northants v Surrey at Birmingham - Aug 17, 2013
Northants won by 102 runs (D/L method)
Hampshire v Surrey at Birmingham - Aug 17, 2013
Surrey won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Northants v Essex at Birmingham - Aug 17, 2013
Northants won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Notts v Essex at Nottingham - Aug 8, 2013
Essex won by 47 runs
Hampshire v Lancashire at Southampton - Aug 7, 2013
Hampshire won by 1 run
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!