Premier Limited Over Tournament, 2013/14

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Sun Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 3 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 3 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
N/A
Tue Dec 3 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Tue Dec 3 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 3 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 3 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 5 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 5 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
N/A
Thu Dec 5 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Thu Dec 5 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 5 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 5 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
N/A
Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Mon Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
Mon Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Mon Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 12 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Dec 12 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 12 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 12 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 12 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 17 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Tue Dec 17 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 17 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
Thu Dec 19 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 19 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 19 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Dec 19 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 21 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
1st Semi-Final - Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Mon Dec 23 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
2nd Semi-Final - Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 28 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Final - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Tournament Results
Nondescripts v Sinhalese at Colombo (RPS) - Dec 28, 2013
Sinhalese won by 54 runs
Ragama v Sinhalese at Colombo (RPS) - Dec 23, 2013
Sinhalese won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (RPS) - Dec 21, 2013
Nondescripts won by 7 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)
Badureliya v SL Air SC at Colombo (SSC) - Dec 19, 2013
SL Air SC won by 40 runs
Bloomfield v SLPACC at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Dec 19, 2013
SLPACC won by 3 wickets (with 110 balls remaining)
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (Moors) - Dec 19, 2013
Sinhalese won by 38 runs (D/L method)
Tamil Union v Chilaw at Colombo (PSS) - Dec 19, 2013
Tamil Union won by 196 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days