Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Kent v Sussex
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
N/A
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Warwickshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Essex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
17:15 GMT | 18:15 local
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
N/A
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
17:50 GMT | 18:50 local
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Fri Jun 15 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 17:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jun 15 (20 ovs)          
16:10 GMT | 17:10 local
12:10 EDT | 11:10 CDT | 09:10 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Fri Jun 15 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Lancashire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jun 15 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Durham
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
N/A
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Leicestershire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
South Group - Kent v Surrey
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
N/A
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Warwickshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Mon Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Mon Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Tue Jun 19 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Wed Jun 20 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Wed Jun 20 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Wed Jun 20 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Durham
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Thu Jun 21 (20 ovs)          
17:15 GMT | 18:15 local
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
N/A
Thu Jun 21 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Group - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Essex v Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sat Jun 23 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sat Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun Jun 24 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
N/A
Sun Jun 24 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Essex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sun Jun 24 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
South Group - Kent v Hampshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon Jun 25 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Tue Jun 26 (20 ovs)          
17:50 GMT | 18:50 local
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Somerset
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Tue Jun 26 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Wed Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Wed Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Hampshire
Old Deer Park, Richmond
N/A
Wed Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Durham v Derbyshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Wed Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Thu Jun 28 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Essex v Sussex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)          
17:50 GMT | 18:50 local
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Essex v Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)          
18:30 GMT | 19:30 local
14:30 EDT | 13:30 CDT | 11:30 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sat Jun 30 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sat Jun 30 (20 ovs)          
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun Jul 1 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Worcestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Jul 1 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Durham v Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Jul 1 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Mon Jul 2 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Mon Jul 2 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Tue Jul 3 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Worcestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Tue Jul 3 (20 ovs)
17:10 GMT | 18:10 local
13:10 EDT | 12:10 CDT | 10:10 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Tue Jul 3 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Thu Jul 5 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Thu Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
17:40 GMT | 18:40 local
13:40 EDT | 12:40 CDT | 10:40 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Thu Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Thu Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Gloucestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Kent v Essex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Glamorgan
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Somerset
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Group - Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Kent
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Essex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Tue Jul 24 (20 ovs)
15:15 GMT | 16:15 local
11:15 EDT | 10:15 CDT | 08:15 PDT
Quarter-Final - Somerset v Essex
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Tue Jul 24 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Quarter-Final - Sussex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Wed Jul 25 (20 ovs)
15:15 GMT | 16:15 local
11:15 EDT | 10:15 CDT | 08:15 PDT
Quarter-Final - Yorkshire v Worcestershire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Wed Jul 25 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Quarter-Final - Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sat Aug 25 (20 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Sussex v Yorkshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sat Aug 25 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Hampshire v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sat Aug 25 (20 ovs)          
17:45 GMT | 18:45 local
13:45 EDT | 12:45 CDT | 10:45 PDT
Final - Yorkshire v Hampshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Tournament Results
Yorkshire v Hampshire at Cardiff - Aug 25, 2012
Hampshire won by 10 runs
Hampshire v Somerset at Cardiff - Aug 25, 2012
Hampshire won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Sussex v Yorkshire at Cardiff - Aug 25, 2012
Yorkshire won by 36 runs
Notts v Hampshire at Nottingham - Jul 25, 2012
Hampshire won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Yorkshire v Worcs at Leeds - Jul 25, 2012
Yorkshire won by 29 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days