Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
03:00 GMT | 08:30 local
23:00 EDT -1d | 22:00 CDT -1d | 20:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Mahanama College v Royal Institute
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
03:25 GMT | 08:55 local
23:25 EDT -1d | 22:25 CDT -1d | 20:25 PDT -1d
Group B - CWW.Kannangara College v Prince of Wales College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
04:35 GMT | 10:05 local
00:35 EDT | 23:35 CDT -1d | 21:35 PDT -1d
Group A - Thurstan College v DS Senanayake College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Lumbini College v Trinity College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
06:10 GMT | 11:40 local
02:10 EDT | 01:10 CDT | 23:10 PDT -1d
Group A - Sri Sumangala College v Gamini Central College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
06:30 GMT | 12:00 local
02:30 EDT | 01:30 CDT | 23:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Basilica College v De Mazanod College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
07:45 GMT | 13:15 local
03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT
Group A - Moratu Maha Vidyalaya v Batticaloa Combine Schools
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
08:10 GMT | 13:40 local
04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT
Group B - St. Benedict's College v Royal College Panadura
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
09:20 GMT | 14:50 local
05:20 EDT | 04:20 CDT | 02:20 PDT
Group A - Mahanama College v Thurstan College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 15:15 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Lumbini College v Prince of Wales College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
10:55 GMT | 16:25 local
06:55 EDT | 05:55 CDT | 03:55 PDT
Group A - St. Joseph's College v Sri Sumangala College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
11:20 GMT | 16:50 local
07:20 EDT | 06:20 CDT | 04:20 PDT
Group B - Nalanda College v De Mazanod College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
03:00 GMT | 08:30 local
23:00 EDT -1d | 22:00 CDT -1d | 20:00 PDT -1d
Group C - Jaffna Combine Schools v Lyceum College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
03:25 GMT | 08:55 local
23:25 EDT -1d | 22:25 CDT -1d | 20:25 PDT -1d
Group D - Ampara Combine Schools v Ananda College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
04:35 GMT | 10:05 local
00:35 EDT | 23:35 CDT -1d | 21:35 PDT -1d
Group C - S.Thomas' College v Trincomalee Combine Schools
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d
Group D - Polonnaruwa Combine Schools v Royal College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
06:10 GMT | 11:40 local
02:10 EDT | 01:10 CDT | 23:10 PDT -1d
Group C - Zahira College v Holly Cross College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
06:30 GMT | 12:00 local
02:30 EDT | 01:30 CDT | 23:30 PDT -1d
Group D - S.Thomas' College Matale v Dharmapala College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
07:45 GMT | 13:15 local
03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT
Group C - Wesley College v St. Peters College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
08:10 GMT | 13:40 local
04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT
Group D - Joseph Vaz College v Asoka Vidyalaya
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
09:20 GMT | 14:50 local
05:20 EDT | 04:20 CDT | 02:20 PDT
Group C - Jaffna Combine Schools v S.Thomas' College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 15:15 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Ananda College v Royal College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
10:55 GMT | 16:25 local
06:55 EDT | 05:55 CDT | 03:55 PDT
Group C - Richmond College v Zahira College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
11:20 GMT | 16:50 local
07:20 EDT | 06:20 CDT | 04:20 PDT
Group D - St. Sebastians College v Dharmapala College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
03:25 GMT | 08:55 local
23:25 EDT -1d | 22:25 CDT -1d | 20:25 PDT -1d
Group A - St. Joseph's College v Moratu Maha Vidyalaya
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
04:35 GMT | 10:05 local
00:35 EDT | 23:35 CDT -1d | 21:35 PDT -1d
Group B - Nalanda College v St. Benedict's College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d
Group C - St. Peters College v Richmond College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
06:10 GMT | 11:40 local
02:10 EDT | 01:10 CDT | 23:10 PDT -1d
Group D - Joseph Vaz College v St. Sebastians College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
06:30 GMT | 12:00 local
02:30 EDT | 01:30 CDT | 23:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Mahanama College v St. Joseph's College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
07:45 GMT | 13:15 local
03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT
Group B - Lumbini College v Nalanda College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
08:10 GMT | 13:40 local
04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT
Group C - Jaffna Combine Schools v Richmond College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
09:20 GMT | 14:50 local
05:20 EDT | 04:20 CDT | 02:20 PDT
Group D - Ananda College v St. Sebastians College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 15:15 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
semi final 1 - Nalanda College v St. Joseph's College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
10:55 GMT | 16:25 local
06:55 EDT | 05:55 CDT | 03:55 PDT
semi final 2 - Richmond College v St. Sebastians College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
11:20 GMT | 16:50 local
07:20 EDT | 06:20 CDT | 04:20 PDT
final - St. Joseph's College v St. Sebastians College
Campbell Park, Colombo
N/A
Tournament Results
St Joseph's v St Sebastian at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
St Joseph's won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Richmond Col v St Sebastian at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
St Sebastian won by 13 runs
Nalanda Coll v St Joseph's at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
St Joseph's won by 35 runs
Ananda Coll v St Sebastian at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
St Sebastian won by 22 runs
Jaffna v Richmond Col at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
Richmond Col won by 2 runs
Lumbini Coll v Nalanda Coll at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
Nalanda Coll won by 32 runs
Mahanama Col v St Joseph's at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
St Joseph's won by 18 runs
Joseph Vaz v St Sebastian at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
St Sebastian won by 25 runs
St Peters v Richmond Col at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
Richmond Col won by 10 runs
Nalanda Coll v St Benedict at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
Nalanda Coll won by 21 runs
St Joseph's v MM Vidyalaya at Colombo - Oct 18, 2009
St Joseph's won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days