The Greatest Teams

Winner - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

Matches

Group A: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Jul 2-4, 2010

Burgher Recreation Club 170 and 97; Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 335/9d

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by an innings and 68 runs

Group B: Colts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts) - Jul 2-4, 2010

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 307 and 370/8; Colts Cricket Club 269

Match drawn

Group B: Moratuwa Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Moratuwa - Jul 2-4, 2010

Moratuwa Sports Club 206 and 179; Ragama Cricket Club 354 and 32/1

Ragama Cricket Club won by 9 wickets

Group A: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (NCC) - Jul 2-4, 2010

Moors Sports Club 236 and 193/7; Nondescripts Cricket Club 340/9d

Match drawn

Group B: Sinhalese Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC) - Jul 2-4, 2010

Sinhalese Sports Club 403/9d; Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 198 and 160/9 (f/o)

Match drawn

Group A: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Riffle) - Jul 2-4, 2010

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 156 and 251; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 367 and 44/1

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 9 wickets

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jul 9-11, 2010

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 259 and 202/9d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 222 and 51/2

Match drawn

Group A: Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Jul 9-11, 2010

Burgher Recreation Club 179 and 337/8; Moors Sports Club 387/9d

Match drawn

Group B: Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Jul 9-11, 2010

Colts Cricket Club 214 and 294/5; Ragama Cricket Club 292

Match drawn

Group B: Moratuwa Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club at Moratuwa - Jul 9-11, 2010

Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 207 and 224/9; Moratuwa Sports Club 291/9d

Match drawn

Group A: Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Welisara - Jul 9-11, 2010

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 259 and 203; Nondescripts Cricket Club 353 and 109/6

Match drawn

Group A: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Jul 16-18, 2010

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 400/7d; Nondescripts Cricket Club 209 and 251/4 (f/o)

Match drawn

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Jul 16-18, 2010

Colts Cricket Club 164 and 310/5d; Colombo Cricket Club 127 and 111

Colts Cricket Club won by 236 runs

Group B: Ragama Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (PSS) - Jul 16-18, 2010

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 300 and 116/7; Ragama Cricket Club 229

Match drawn

Group B: Sinhalese Sports Club v Moratuwa Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Jul 16-17, 2010

Sinhalese Sports Club 295; Moratuwa Sports Club 71 and 211 (f/o)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by an innings and 13 runs

Group A: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Riffle) - Jul 16-18, 2010

Burgher Recreation Club 302 and 183/8d; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 323 and 49/6

Match drawn

Group A: Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Welisara - Jul 16-18, 2010

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 135 and 274; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 216 and 196/5

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 5 wickets

Group B: Sinhalese Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Jul 20-22, 2010

Colombo Cricket Club 158 and 185; Sinhalese Sports Club 169 and 177/8

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 2 wickets

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jul 23-25, 2010

Moors Sports Club 89 and 224; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 262 and 54/2

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets

Group A: Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Jul 23-25, 2010

Burgher Recreation Club 339 and 151/6; Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 150 and 336 (f/o)

Burgher Recreation Club won by 4 wickets

Group A: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (NCC) - Jul 23-25, 2010

Nondescripts Cricket Club 468/6d; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 265 and 256 (f/o)

Match drawn

Group B: Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Jul 23-25, 2010

Colts Cricket Club 362 and 246/4d; Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 197 and 68

Colts Cricket Club won by 343 runs

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Jul 24-25, 2010

Colombo Cricket Club 176 and 93; Ragama Cricket Club 373

Ragama Cricket Club won by an innings and 104 runs

Group B: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Katunayake - Jul 24-26, 2010

Sinhalese Sports Club 329 and 300; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 247 and 124/4

Match drawn

Group A: Burgher Recreation Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Jul 30-Aug 1, 2010

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 341 and 218/7d; Burgher Recreation Club 195 and 230/7

Match drawn

Group B: Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Jul 30-Aug 1, 2010

Sinhalese Sports Club 234 and 241; Colts Cricket Club 358/9d and 120/2

Colts Cricket Club won by 8 wickets

Group A: Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo (Moors) - Jul 30-Aug 1, 2010

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 286 and 243; Moors Sports Club 238 and 246/5

Match drawn

Group B: Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Katunayake - Jul 30-Aug 1, 2010

Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 99 and 251; Colombo Cricket Club 441/8d

Colombo Cricket Club won by an innings and 91 runs

Group A: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (Riffle) - Jul 30-Aug 1, 2010

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 174 and 190; Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 441

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by an innings and 77 runs

Group B: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Moratuwa Sports Club at Panadura - Jul 30-Aug 1, 2010

Moratuwa Sports Club 233 and 253; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 349 and 138/2

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets

Group A: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Welisara - Aug 6-7, 2010

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 171 and 150; Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 233 and 90/1

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 9 wickets

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 6-8, 2010

Colombo Cricket Club 298 and 77/2; Moratuwa Sports Club 148 and 226 (f/o)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets

Group A: Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 6-8, 2010

Moors Sports Club 214 and 277; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 203 and 167

Moors Sports Club won by 121 runs

Group A: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 6-8, 2010

Nondescripts Cricket Club 140 and 395; Burgher Recreation Club 191 and 194

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 150 runs

Group B: Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 6-8, 2010

Ragama Cricket Club 297 and 214; Sinhalese Sports Club 177 and 109

Ragama Cricket Club won by 225 runs

Group B: Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Katunayake - Aug 6-8, 2010

Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 230 and 90; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 408/8d

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by an innings and 88 runs

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 13-15, 2010

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 241 and 168/9d; Nondescripts Cricket Club 246 and 168/4

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 6 wickets

Group B: Colts Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 13-15, 2010

Colts Cricket Club 368 and 204/5d; Moratuwa Sports Club 277 and 184

Colts Cricket Club won by 111 runs

Group A: Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 13-15, 2010

Moors Sports Club 288 and 223; Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 247 and 55/1

Match drawn

Group B: Ragama Cricket Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 13-15, 2010

Ragama Cricket Club 280 and 182/4d; Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 298/9d and 125/7

Match drawn

Group A: Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Welisara - Aug 13-15, 2010

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 187 and 368/9; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 469

Match drawn

Group B: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS) - Aug 13-15, 2010

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 296 and 283/4; Colombo Cricket Club 293

Match drawn

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 27-29, 2010

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 402; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 115/1

Match drawn

Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 27-29, 2010

Nondescripts Cricket Club 476 and 150/3; Colts Cricket Club 254

Match drawn

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 3-5, 2010

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 242 and 527/6; Nondescripts Cricket Club 175

Match drawn

News

Sri Lanka domestic news

Kumara, Janoda take Chilaw Marians to title win

Under-23 Youth Tournament Division 1 2010-11, 2nd round

NCC unlucky, draws dominate second round

Under-23 Youth Tournament Division 1 2010-11, 1st round

Wins for Chilaw Marians, Ragama and Bloomfield

Photos

© ESPNcricinfo Ltd

Ashan Priyanjan hit centuries in both innings for Tamil Union

Tournament Results
Chilaw v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 3-5, 2010
Match drawn
Chilaw v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Nondescripts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
Colts v Moratuwa at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Colts won by 111 runs
Moors v Chilaw at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Ragama v Seeduwa at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
SL Navy v SL Air SC at Welisara - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Col CC at Colombo (PSS) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days
loading