Premier League Tournament - Group B

Galle Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets

Partnerships - Galle Cricket Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 0 1.5 0.00 HC Halambage CM Withanage - 1/0 (1.5)
2nd 8 3.4 2.18 SKRR Silva CM Withanage 1/0 (1.5) 2/8 (5.3)
3rd 21 10.1 2.06 CM Withanage RJI Udayanga 2/8 (5.3) 3/29 (15.4)
4th 84 32.5 2.55 KP Gajasinghe RJI Udayanga 3/29 (15.4) 4/113 (48.3)
5th 0 0.1 0.00 ISS Samarasooriya RJI Udayanga 4/113 (48.3) 5/113 (48.4)
6th 2 1.5 1.09 A Rideegammanagedera RJI Udayanga 5/113 (48.4) 6/115 (50.3)
7th 2 0.5 2.40 RJI Udayanga HL Moshin 6/115 (50.3) 7/117 (51.2)
8th 4 0.3 8.00 TR Priyan HL Moshin 7/117 (51.2) 8/121 (51.5)
9th 5 2.0 2.50 HL Moshin JU Chaturanga 8/121 (51.5) 9/126 (53.5)
10th 5 1.0 5.00 U Manohara JU Chaturanga 9/126 (53.5) 10/131 (54.5)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 2nd 88 23.5 3.69 BMAJ Mendis WAAM Silva 1/1 (0.5) 2/89 (24.4)
3 4th 84 32.5 2.55 KP Gajasinghe RJI Udayanga 3/29 (15.4) 4/113 (48.3)
2 4th 74 21.4 3.41 SC Serasinghe WAAM Silva 3/91 (25.5) 4/165 (47.3)
1 4th 40 17.5 2.24 CM Withanage KP Gajasinghe 3/42 (13.1) 4/82 (30.6)
4 3rd 39* 6.0 6.50 TN Sampath DDM Rajakaruna 2/4 (1.1) 2/43 (7.1)
1 2nd 28 10.1 2.75 SKRR Silva CM Withanage 1/1 (0.5) 2/29 (10.6)
1 6th 26 6.1 4.21 ISS Samarasooriya KP Gajasinghe 5/99 (34.1) 6/125 (40.2)
3 3rd 21 10.1 2.06 CM Withanage RJI Udayanga 2/8 (5.3) 3/29 (15.4)
2 6th 20 4.4 4.28 KDK Vithanage DDM Rajakaruna 5/174 (49.5) 6/194 (54.3)
1 5th 17 3.1 5.36 A Rideegammanagedera KP Gajasinghe 4/82 (30.6) 5/99 (34.1)
2 10th 16 6.3 2.46 HMRKB Herath GSM Ekanayake 9/210 (57.5) 10/226 (64.2)
1 3rd 13 2.1 6.00 HL Moshin CM Withanage 2/29 (10.6) 3/42 (13.1)
2 9th 10 2.1 4.61 RAS Lakmal HMRKB Herath 8/200 (55.4) 9/210 (57.5)
2 5th 9 2.2 3.85 WAAM Silva KDK Vithanage 4/165 (47.3) 5/174 (49.5)
3 2nd 8 3.4 2.18 SKRR Silva CM Withanage 1/0 (1.5) 2/8 (5.3)
1 8th 8 3.0 2.66 RJI Udayanga TR Priyan 7/126 (40.4) 8/134 (43.4)
2 8th 6 1.0 6.00 DDM Rajakaruna HMRKB Herath 7/194 (54.4) 8/200 (55.4)
3 10th 5 1.0 5.00 U Manohara JU Chaturanga 9/126 (53.5) 10/131 (54.5)
3 9th 5 2.0 2.50 HL Moshin JU Chaturanga 8/121 (51.5) 9/126 (53.5)
4 1st 4 0.5 4.80 WAAM Silva ML Udawatte - 1/4 (0.5)
3 8th 4 0.3 8.00 TR Priyan HL Moshin 7/117 (51.2) 8/121 (51.5)
1 9th 3 0.4 4.50 JU Chaturanga TR Priyan 8/134 (43.4) 9/137 (44.2)
3 7th 2 0.5 2.40 RJI Udayanga HL Moshin 6/115 (50.3) 7/117 (51.2)
3 6th 2 1.5 1.09 A Rideegammanagedera RJI Udayanga 5/113 (48.4) 6/115 (50.3)
2 3rd 2 1.1 1.71 TN Sampath WAAM Silva 2/89 (24.4) 3/91 (25.5)
2 1st 1 0.5 1.20 ML Udawatte WAAM Silva - 1/1 (0.5)
1 7th 1 0.2 3.00 KP Gajasinghe RJI Udayanga 6/125 (40.2) 7/126 (40.4)
1 1st 1 0.5 1.20 HC Halambage CM Withanage - 1/1 (0.5)
4 2nd 0 0.2 0.00 ML Udawatte DDM Rajakaruna 1/4 (0.5) 2/4 (1.1)
3 5th 0 0.1 0.00 ISS Samarasooriya RJI Udayanga 4/113 (48.3) 5/113 (48.4)
3 1st 0 1.5 0.00 HC Halambage CM Withanage - 1/0 (1.5)
2 7th 0 0.1 0.00 RMS Eranga DDM Rajakaruna 6/194 (54.3) 7/194 (54.4)
1 10th 0 0.1 0.00 U Manohara TR Priyan 9/137 (44.2) 10/137 (44.3)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »