Winner - Ragama Cricket Club

Matches

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 28, 2007

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 122 (17.5/20 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 125/6 (16.1/20 ov)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)

Group D: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 28, 2007

Colts Cricket Club 124/9 (20/20 ov); Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 126/3 (16.1/20 ov)

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)

Group A: Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Feb 28, 2007

Sinhalese Sports Club 139 (19.3/20 ov); Nondescripts Cricket Club 140/8 (18.5/20 ov)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Group C: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Feb 28, 2007

Lankan Cricket Club 116/8 (20/20 ov); Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 117/3 (12.1/20 ov)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)

Group D: Badureliya Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 28, 2007

Badureliya Sports Club 104 (16.1/20 ov); Burgher Recreation Club 107/4 (17.2/20 ov)

Burgher Recreation Club won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)

Group C: Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Feb 28, 2007

Panadura Sports Club 115 (19/20 ov); Moors Sports Club 116/4 (11.5/20 ov)

Moors Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)

Group B: Saracens Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 28, 2007

Colombo Cricket Club 150/6 (20/20 ov); Saracens Sports Club 152/9 (19.3/20 ov)

Saracens Sports Club won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)

Group A: Sri Lanka Army v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Feb 28, 2007

Ragama Cricket Club 89 (19.4/20 ov); Sri Lanka Army 91/6 (14.3/20 ov)

Sri Lanka Army won by 4 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)

Group D: Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 1, 2007

Badureliya Sports Club 118 (18.1/20 ov); Colts Cricket Club 119/3 (17.1/20 ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

Group A: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 1, 2007

Nondescripts Cricket Club 144/9 (20/20 ov); Sri Lanka Army 103 (17.4/20 ov)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 41 runs

Group B: Saracens Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 1, 2007

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 88 (17.1/20 ov); Saracens Sports Club 89/4 (14.4/20 ov)

Saracens Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)

Group C: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 1, 2007

Panadura Sports Club 172/8 (20/20 ov); Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 176/5 (17.1/20 ov)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 1, 2007

Colombo Cricket Club 130 (19.2/20 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 131/6 (16.4/20 ov)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

Group D: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 1, 2007

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 190/8 (20/20 ov); Burgher Recreation Club 77 (12.5/20 ov)

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 113 runs

Group C: Moors Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 1, 2007

Lankan Cricket Club 156/8 (20/20 ov); Moors Sports Club 159/3 (16.3/20 ov)

Moors Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)

Group A: Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 1, 2007

Ragama Cricket Club 103 (19.1/20 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 101 (19.1/20 ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 2 runs

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 2, 2007

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 167 (20/20 ov); Saracens Sports Club 167/9 (20/20 ov)

Match tied (Saracens Sports Club won the bowl-out)

Group D: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 2, 2007

Badureliya Sports Club 143/6 (20/20 ov); Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 130 (18.3/20 ov)

Badureliya Sports Club won by 13 runs

Group A: Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 2, 2007

Sri Lanka Army 59 (12.1/20 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 63/1 (10.2/20 ov)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 9 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)

Group C: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 2, 2007

Moors Sports Club 158 (18.5/20 ov); Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 160/7 (18/20 ov)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

Group D: Burgher Recreation Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 2, 2007

Colts Cricket Club 113/9 (20/20 ov); Burgher Recreation Club 114/4 (17.1/20 ov)

Burgher Recreation Club won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 2, 2007

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 200/7 (20/20 ov); Colombo Cricket Club 129 (16/20 ov)

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 71 runs

Group C: Panadura Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 2, 2007

Lankan Cricket Club 160/8 (20/20 ov); Panadura Sports Club 161/8 (19.1/20 ov)

Panadura Sports Club won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Group A: Ragama Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 2, 2007

Nondescripts Cricket Club 131 (19.3/20 ov); Ragama Cricket Club 132/8 (19.1/20 ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

1st Semi-Final: Ragama Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 3, 2007

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 148/9 (20/20 ov); Ragama Cricket Club 149/4 (18.3/20 ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

2nd Semi-Final: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 3, 2007

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 167/7 (20/20 ov); Saracens Sports Club 170/8 (18.1/20 ov)

Saracens Sports Club won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)

Final: Ragama Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 4, 2007

Ragama Cricket Club 237/6 (20/20 ov); Saracens Sports Club 126 (16.1/20 ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 111 runs

Tournament Results
Ragama v Saracens at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 4, 2007
Ragama won by 111 runs
Chilaw v Saracens at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 3, 2007
Saracens won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Ragama v Tamil Union at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 3, 2007
Ragama won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Burgher v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 2, 2007
Burgher won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Col CC v Sebast CAC at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 2, 2007
Sebast CAC won by 71 runs
Panadura v Lankan CC at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 2, 2007
Panadura won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Ragama v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 2, 2007
Ragama won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Bloomfield v Saracens at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 2, 2007
Match tied (Saracens won the bowl-out)
Chilaw v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 2, 2007
Badureliya won by 13 runs
Sinhalese v SL Army at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 2, 2007
Sinhalese won by 9 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Tamil Union v Moors at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 2, 2007
Tamil Union won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days