Winner - Nondescripts Cricket Club

Matches

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jan 17-19, 2014

Panadura Sports Club 109 and 224; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 280 and 54/1 (9.4 ov, target: 54)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 9 wickets

Group B: Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Jan 17-19, 2014

Colts Cricket Club 192 and 384/8d; Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 361 and 130/3 (40 ov, target: 216)

Match drawn

Group B: Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (Moors) - Jan 17-19, 2014

Moors Sports Club 380 and 217/5d; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 229 and 338/8 (70 ov, target: 369)

Match drawn

Group B: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Jan 17-19, 2014

Nondescripts Cricket Club 242 and 300/5 (78 ov); Colombo Cricket Club 332

Match drawn

Group A: Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 17-19, 2014

Ragama Cricket Club 417 and 216/9d; Sinhalese Sports Club 314 and 36/2 (13 ov, target: 320)

Match drawn

Group A: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS) - Jan 17-19, 2014

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 423; Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 539/4 (143 ov)

Match drawn

Group A: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 24-26, 2014

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 208 and 302/9 (95 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 264/8d

Match drawn

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (CCC) - Jan 24-26, 2014

Colombo Cricket Club 173 and 307; Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 228 and 253/8 (63.5 ov, target: 253)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 2 wickets

Group B: Moors Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (Moors) - Jan 24-25, 2014

Moors Sports Club 420/9d; Badureliya Sports Club 149 and 206 (42.3 ov) (f/o)

Moors Sports Club won by an innings and 65 runs

Group A: Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Panadura - Jan 24-26, 2014

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 423/9d and 18/0 (1.1 ov, target: 16); Panadura Sports Club 180 and 258 (f/o)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 10 wickets

Group B: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Jan 24-26, 2014

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 196 and 317 (86.4 ov); Nondescripts Cricket Club 552/6d

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by an innings and 39 runs

Group A: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS) - Jan 24-26, 2014

Ragama Cricket Club 384 and 150/7 (54 ov); Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 325

Match drawn

Group B: Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Kaluthara - Jan 31-Feb 2, 2014

Badureliya Sports Club 179 and 177 (46.3 ov); Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 494

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by an innings and 138 runs

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jan 31-Feb 2, 2014

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 235 and 264/9d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 242 and 181 (57.5 ov, target: 258)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 76 runs

Group A: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club at Panadura - Jan 31-Feb 2, 2014

Panadura Sports Club 263 and 98; Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 187 and 175/7 (45 ov, target: 175)

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 3 wickets

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (CCC) - Jan 31-Feb 2, 2014

Colombo Cricket Club 302 and 91; Moors Sports Club 282 and 112/5 (15.5 ov, target: 112)

Moors Sports Club won by 5 wickets

Group B: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Jan 31-Feb 2, 2014

Nondescripts Cricket Club 332 and 232/6 (64 ov); Colts Cricket Club 401

Match drawn

Group A: Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 31-Feb 1, 2014

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 128 and 144; Sinhalese Sports Club 184 and 89/2 (21.2 ov, target: 89)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 8 wickets

Group B: Badureliya Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Kaluthara - Feb 7-9, 2014

Nondescripts Cricket Club 513/5d; Badureliya Sports Club 174 and 133 (42.1 ov) (f/o)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by an innings and 206 runs

Group A: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (PSS) - Feb 7-9, 2014

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 231 and 258/9d; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 236 and 124/2 (39 ov, target: 254)

Match drawn

Group B: Moors Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Feb 7-9, 2014

Colts Cricket Club 198 and 255; Moors Sports Club 378 and 79/2 (13.4 ov, target: 76)

Moors Sports Club won by 8 wickets

Group A: Panadura Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Panadura - Feb 7-9, 2014

Ragama Cricket Club 210 and 222; Panadura Sports Club 231 and 204/5 (47.5 ov, target: 202)

Panadura Sports Club won by 5 wickets

Group A: Sinhalese Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (SSC) - Feb 7-9, 2014

Sinhalese Sports Club 543/7d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 546/6 (142 ov)

Match drawn

Group B: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Panagoda - Feb 7-9, 2014

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 251 and 256; Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 295 and 216/4 (47.2 ov, target: 213)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 6 wickets

Group B: Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Kaluthara - Feb 14-16, 2014

Badureliya Sports Club 345 and 269/7d; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 430 and 39/3 (13 ov, target: 185)

Match drawn

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 14-16, 2014

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 593/7d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 273 and 290 (60.2 ov) (f/o)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by an innings and 30 runs

Group B: Colts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 14-16, 2014

Colombo Cricket Club 228 and 162; Colts Cricket Club 157 and 224 (66.5 ov, target: 234)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 9 runs

Group A: Ragama Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (RPS) - Feb 14-16, 2014

Ragama Cricket Club 452/6d; Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 185 and 276/3 (71 ov) (f/o)

Match drawn

Group A: Sinhalese Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Feb 14-16, 2014

Sinhalese Sports Club 272 and 215/9d; Panadura Sports Club 191 and 181 (32.4 ov, target: 297)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 115 runs

Group B: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Moors Sports Club at Panagoda - Feb 14-16, 2014

Moors Sports Club 295 and 272/9d; Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 220 and 214/5 (50 ov, target: 348)

Match drawn

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (CCC) - Feb 21-23, 2014

Badureliya Sports Club 226 and 121 (32.2 ov); Colombo Cricket Club 543

Colombo Cricket Club won by an innings and 196 runs

Group B: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (NCC) - Feb 21-23, 2014

Nondescripts Cricket Club 283 and 215; Moors Sports Club 188 and 147/5 (45 ov, target: 311)

Match drawn

Group A: Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Moors) - Feb 21-23, 2014

Ragama Cricket Club 377 and 400/5d (85 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 249

Match drawn

Group B: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club at Katunayake - Feb 21-22, 2014

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 107 and 151; Colts Cricket Club 215 and 45/1 (7.1 ov, target: 44)

Colts Cricket Club won by 9 wickets

Group A: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 21-23, 2014

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 393 and 253/3 (63 ov); Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 347

Match drawn

Group A: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (PSS) - Feb 21-23, 2014

Sinhalese Sports Club 142 and 360/9d; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 320 and 50/1 (17 ov, target: 183)

Match drawn

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 28-Mar 2, 2014

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 428 and 234/6d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 280 and 221/6 (60 ov, target: 383)

Match drawn

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (CCC) - Feb 28-Mar 2, 2014

Colombo Cricket Club 212 and 302; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 201 and 143 (31.5 ov, target: 314)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 170 runs

Group B: Colts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 28-Mar 1, 2014

Badureliya Sports Club 98 and 147; Colts Cricket Club 76 and 171/3 (34.4 ov, target: 170)

Colts Cricket Club won by 7 wickets

Group A: Panadura Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Panadura - Feb 28-Mar 2, 2014

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 438 and 323; Panadura Sports Club 254 and 72/3 (20 ov, target: 508)

Match drawn

Group B: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Panagoda - Feb 28-Mar 2, 2014

Nondescripts Cricket Club 256 and 297; Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 255 and 276/8 (48.3 ov, target: 299)

Match drawn

Group A: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Feb 28-Mar 2, 2014

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 214 and 288; Ragama Cricket Club 298 and 206/3 (40.3 ov, target: 205)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 7 wickets

Super Eight: Ragama Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 6-8, 2014

Ragama Cricket Club 107 and 248; Colombo Cricket Club 218 and 141/3 (25 ov, target: 138)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 7 wickets

Super Eight: Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 6-9, 2014

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 189 and 470; Sinhalese Sports Club 435 and 22/1 (3.3 ov, target: 225)

Match drawn

Super Eight: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 6-9, 2014

Moors Sports Club 311 and 261/9d; Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 136 and 204 (68.3 ov, target: 437)

Moors Sports Club won by 232 runs

Super Eight: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 6-9, 2014

Nondescripts Cricket Club 436 and 304/4 (60 ov); Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 333

Match drawn

Plate Championship: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Panadura - Mar 7-9, 2014

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 278 and 298/5d; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 168 and 232 (44.5 ov, target: 409)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 176 runs

Plate Championship: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Panagoda - Mar 7-9, 2014

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 128 and 246 (62.2 ov); Colts Cricket Club 418

Colts Cricket Club won by an innings and 44 runs

Plate Championship: Panadura Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Katunayake - Mar 7-9, 2014

Panadura Sports Club 101 and 197; Badureliya Sports Club 221 and 78/6 (26.4 ov, target: 78)

Badureliya Sports Club won by 4 wickets

Super Eight: Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (PSS) - Mar 13-16, 2014

Colombo Cricket Club 250 and 361; Sinhalese Sports Club 385 and 227/8 (65.5 ov, target: 227)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 2 wickets

Super Eight: Moors Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 13-15, 2014

Moors Sports Club 215 and 261 (58.3 ov); Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 521

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by an innings and 45 runs

Super Eight: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 13-16, 2014

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 204 and 339; Nondescripts Cricket Club 265 and 279/8 (81.5 ov, target: 279)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 2 wickets

Super Eight: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 13-16, 2014

Ragama Cricket Club 290 and 248; Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 508 and 31/0 (4 ov, target: 31)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 10 wickets

Plate Championship: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club at Katunayake - Mar 14-16, 2014

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 364 and 254/6d; Colts Cricket Club 307 and 9/0 (2 ov, target: 312)

Match drawn

Plate Championship: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 14-16, 2014

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 467 and 281 (57 ov); Badureliya Sports Club 413

Match drawn

Plate Championship: Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Panagoda - Mar 14-16, 2014

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 213 and 256; Panadura Sports Club 250 and 173 (54.2 ov, target: 220)

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 46 runs

Super Eight: Ragama Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 20-22, 2014

Ragama Cricket Club 164 and 180 (53.1 ov); Nondescripts Cricket Club 393

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by an innings and 49 runs

Super Eight: Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 20-23, 2014

Moors Sports Club 437 and 401/4 (81 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 400

Match drawn

Super Eight: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 20-22, 2014

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 400 and 7/0 (1 ov, target: 5); Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 119 and 285 (f/o)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 10 wickets

Super Eight: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 20-22, 2014

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 215 and 225; Colombo Cricket Club 334 and 108/4 (19.2 ov, target: 107)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 6 wickets

Plate Championship: Badureliya Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Katunayake - Mar 21-22, 2014

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 100 and 175; Badureliya Sports Club 98 and 175 (37 ov, target: 178)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 runs

Plate Championship: Colts Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club at Katunayake - Mar 21-23, 2014

Panadura Sports Club 207 and 213; Colts Cricket Club 227 and 195/3 (30.3 ov, target: 194)

Colts Cricket Club won by 7 wickets

Plate Championship: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Kaluthara - Mar 21-23, 2014

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 486 and 149/3 (28 ov); Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 367

Match drawn

Super Eight: Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Panagoda - Apr 3-6, 2014

Sinhalese Sports Club 288; Nondescripts Cricket Club 419/2 (94.2 ov)

Match drawn

Super Eight: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Katunayake - Apr 3-6, 2014

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 276 and 293/7d; Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 226 and 100/2 (24 ov, target: 344)

Match drawn

Super Eight: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Apr 3-6, 2014

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 269 and 245; Colombo Cricket Club 356 and 161/1 (17 ov, target: 159)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 9 wickets

Super Eight: Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Kaluthara - Apr 4-7, 2014

Moors Sports Club 268 and 169; Ragama Cricket Club 318 and 117 (36.3 ov, target: 120)

Moors Sports Club won by 2 runs

Relegation match: Saracens Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Panagoda - Apr 8-10, 2014

Saracens Sports Club 240 and 299; Panadura Sports Club 157 and 23/0 (2 ov, target: 383)

Match drawn

News

Premier League Tournament 2013-14, Relegation match

Saracens into next SL Premier League Tournament

Premier League Tournament, Super Eights

Nondescripts take title despite rain-hit draw

Premier League Tournament 2013-14

Kaushal spins NCC to innings win

Premier League Tournament

Rambukwella 12 sets up Tamil Union win

Premier League Tournament 2013-14

Mubarak hits twin tons for NCC
Tournament Results
Saracens v Panadura at Panagoda - Apr 8-10, 2014
Match drawn
Moors v Ragama at Kaluthara - Apr 4-7, 2014
Moors won by 2 runs
Sinhalese v Nondescripts at Panagoda - Apr 3-6, 2014
Match drawn
SL Army v Tamil Union at Katunayake - Apr 3-6, 2014
Match drawn
SLPACC v Col CC at Colombo (NCC) - Apr 3-6, 2014
Col CC won by 9 wickets
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days