Ranji Trophy Elite, 2011/12 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Thu Nov 3 - Sun Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Orissa v Saurashtra
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
N/A
Thu Nov 3 - Sun Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Punjab v Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Thu Nov 3 - Sun Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Railways v Mumbai
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
Thu Nov 3 - Sun Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Rajasthan v Karnataka
Field Club Ground, Udaipur
N/A
Thu Nov 3 - Sun Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Bengal v Gujarat
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
Thu Nov 3 - Sun Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Delhi v Haryana
Roshanara Club Ground, Delhi
N/A
Thu Nov 3 - Sun Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Tamil Nadu v Baroda
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Thu Nov 10 - Sun Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Rajasthan
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Thu Nov 10 - Sat Nov 12
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Punjab v Orissa
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Thu Nov 10 - Sat Nov 12
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Railways v Karnataka
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
Thu Nov 10 - Sun Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Saurashtra
Cantonment Board Ground, Meerut
N/A
Thu Nov 10 - Sun Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Baroda v Madhya Pradesh
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
Thu Nov 10 - Sun Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Gujarat v Delhi
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Valsad
N/A
Thu Nov 10 - Sun Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Tamil Nadu v Haryana
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Thu Nov 17 - Sun Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Karnataka
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Thu Nov 17 - Sun Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Orissa v Uttar Pradesh
Veer Surendra Sai Stadium, Sambalpur
N/A
Thu Nov 17 - Sun Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Punjab v Saurashtra
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Thu Nov 17 - Sun Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Railways v Rajasthan
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
Thu Nov 17 - Sun Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Baroda v Haryana
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
Thu Nov 17 - Sun Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Madhya Pradesh
Jadavpur University Complex, Kolkata
N/A
Thu Nov 17 - Sun Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Delhi v Tamil Nadu
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Tue Nov 29 - Fri Dec 2
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Karnataka v Saurashtra
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Tue Nov 29 - Fri Dec 2
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Orissa v Mumbai
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
N/A
Tue Nov 29 - Fri Dec 2
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Punjab v Railways
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Tue Nov 29 - Fri Dec 2
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Rajasthan v Uttar Pradesh
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
Tue Nov 29 - Fri Dec 2
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Delhi v Baroda
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Tue Nov 29 - Fri Dec 2
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Haryana v Bengal
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
Tue Nov 29 - Fri Dec 2
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Madhya Pradesh v Gujarat
Emerald High School Ground, Indore
N/A
Tue Dec 6 - Fri Dec 9
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Orissa v Karnataka
East Coast Railway Sports Association, Bhubaneswar
N/A
Tue Dec 6 - Fri Dec 9
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Rajasthan v Punjab
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
Tue Dec 6 - Fri Dec 9
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Saurashtra v Mumbai
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
Tue Dec 6 - Thu Dec 8
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Railways
Mohan Meakins Cricket Stadium, Ghaziabad
N/A
Tue Dec 6 - Fri Dec 9
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Baroda v Gujarat
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
Tue Dec 6 - Fri Dec 9
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Tamil Nadu
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
Tue Dec 6 - Fri Dec 9
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Madhya Pradesh v Delhi
Emerald High School Ground, Indore
N/A
Tue Dec 13 - Fri Dec 16
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Karnataka v Punjab
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Tue Dec 13 - Fri Dec 16
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Railways v Orissa
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
Tue Dec 13 - Fri Dec 16
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Rajasthan v Saurashtra
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
Tue Dec 13 - Fri Dec 16
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Mumbai
Dr Akhilesh Das Stadium, Lucknow
N/A
Tue Dec 13 - Fri Dec 16
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Delhi
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
Tue Dec 13 - Fri Dec 16
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Gujarat v Tamil Nadu
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
Tue Dec 13 - Fri Dec 16
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Haryana v Madhya Pradesh
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
Wed Dec 21 - Sat Dec 24
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Karnataka v Uttar Pradesh
Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering Ground, Shimoga
N/A
Wed Dec 21 - Sat Dec 24
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Punjab
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Wed Dec 21 - Fri Dec 23
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Railways v Saurashtra
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
Wed Dec 21 - Fri Dec 23
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Rajasthan v Orissa
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
Wed Dec 21 - Sat Dec 24
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Baroda v Bengal
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
Wed Dec 21 - Sat Dec 24
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Gujarat v Haryana
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
N/A
Wed Dec 21 - Sat Dec 24
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Tamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Mon Jan 2 - Thu Jan 5
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
1st Quarter-Final - Hyderabad (India) v Rajasthan
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Mon Jan 2 - Wed Jan 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
2nd Quarter-Final - Karnataka v Haryana
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Mon Jan 2 - Thu Jan 5
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
3rd Quarter-Final - Madhya Pradesh v Mumbai
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
Mon Jan 2 - Thu Jan 5
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
4th Quarter-Final - Tamil Nadu v Maharashtra
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Tue Jan 10 - Thu Jan 12
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
1st Semi-Final - Haryana v Rajasthan
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
Tue Jan 10 - Fri Jan 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
2nd Semi-Final - Mumbai v Tamil Nadu
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Thu Jan 19 - Mon Jan 23
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Final - Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Tournament Results
Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan at Chennai - Jan 19-23, 2012
Match drawn (Rajasthan won on 1st innings)
Mumbai v Tamil Nadu at Mumbai - Jan 10-13, 2012
Match drawn (Tamil Nadu won on 1st innings)
Haryana v Rajasthan at Rohtak - Jan 10-12, 2012
Rajasthan won by 64 runs
Hyderabad v Rajasthan at Hyderabad (Deccan) - Jan 2-5, 2012
Match drawn (Rajasthan won on 1st innings)
M. Pradesh v Mumbai at Indore - Jan 2-5, 2012
Match drawn (Mumbai won on 1st innings)
Tamil Nadu v Maharashtra at Chennai - Jan 2-5, 2012
Match drawn (Tamil Nadu won on 1st innings)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days