Districts One Day Tournament, Uva Group: Ratnapura District v Badulla District at Colombo (SSC), Mar 22, 2017
Badulla District won by 35 runs
22 March 2017 (50-over match)
  Badulla District innings (50 overs maximum) R B 4s 6s SR
View dismissal LK Fransisco c GCM Fernando b S Fernando 15 26 2 0 57.69
8.5 caught GCM Fernando 37/4
View dismissal DA Randika b S Fernando 10 9 2 0 111.11
2.6 bowled 18/1
View dismissal AVL Madushan c Abeywickreme b S Fernando 1 6 0 0 16.66
4.4 caught Abeywickreme 25/2
View dismissal S Prasanna* c Abeywickreme b GCM Fernando 5 9 1 0 55.55
7.1 caught Abeywickreme 33/3
View dismissal HS Liyanage b Weerasinghe 60 60 4 2 100.00
29.1 bowled 126/7
View dismissal KDV Vimukthi c †Weerasinghe b Kavikara 5 22 0 0 22.72
15.2 caught †Weerasinghe 56/5
View dismissal BAW Mendis b Ruwansiri 21 27 1 1 77.77
22.6 bowled 104/6
S Ridma not out 51 66 4 0 77.27
View dismissal AJC Silva b Kavikara 26 54 1 0 48.14
44.6 bowled 195/8
View dismissal JS Perera c Abeywickreme b S Fernando 27 14 4 1 192.85
48.2 caught Abeywickreme 232/9
View dismissal BAM Fernando b GCM Fernando 3 4 0 0 75.00
49.2 bowled 237/10
Extras (b 4, lb 4, w 4, nb 1) 13
  Total (all out; 49.2 overs) 237 (4.80 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
View wickets S Fernando 10 2 40 4 4.00
2.6 to Randika, bowled 18/1
4.4 to Madushan, caught Abeywickreme 25/2
8.5 to Fransisco, caught GCM Fernando 37/4
48.2 to Perera, caught Abeywickreme 232/9
View wickets GCM Fernando 7.2 0 34 2 4.63 (1nb, 2w)
7.1 to Prasanna, caught Abeywickreme 33/3
49.2 to Fernando, bowled 237/10
View wicket DRF Weerasinghe 10 0 46 1 4.60
29.1 to Liyanage, bowled 126/7
View wickets NM Kavikara 10 1 41 2 4.10
15.2 to Vimukthi, caught †Weerasinghe 56/5
44.6 to Silva, bowled 195/8
View wicket LAC Ruwansiri 9 0 52 1 5.77 (1w)
22.6 to Mendis, bowled 104/6
  DAYL Samarasinghe 3 0 16 0 5.33 (1w)
  Ratnapura District innings (target: 238 runs from 50 overs) R B 4s 6s SR
View dismissal SA Fernando lbw b Prasanna 17 36 3 0 47.22
10.5 lbw 53/2
View dismissal HSM Zoysa c Prasanna b Randika 14 17 2 0 82.35
4.3 caught Prasanna 24/1
View dismissal RMDP Punchibandara c Ridma b Perera 44 50 7 0 88.00
21.6 caught Ridma 99/4
View dismissal S Abeywickreme c Liyanage b Perera 9 22 1 0 40.90
17.5 caught Liyanage 84/3
View dismissal LAC Ruwansiri lbw b Ridma 10 18 0 1 55.55
24.5 lbw 103/5
View dismissal DAYL Samarasinghe lbw b Vimukthi 4 20 0 0 20.00
28.4 lbw 106/6
View dismissal DMSA Dissanayaka st †Fransisco b Ridma 46 50 5 2 92.00
37.4 stumped †Fransisco 157/7
GCM Fernando not out 21 36 0 1 58.33
View dismissal DRF Weerasinghe*† c Perera b Ridma 8 11 1 0 72.72
41.2 caught Perera 171/8
View dismissal S Fernando c Liyanage b Prasanna 8 13 0 0 61.53
44.5 caught Liyanage 190/9
View dismissal NM Kavikara c Randika b Prasanna 11 10 1 1 110.00
46.4 caught Randika 202/10
Extras (lb 4, w 3, nb 3) 10
  Total (all out; 46.4 overs) 202 (4.32 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  AJC Silva 3 0 19 0 6.33 (3nb, 1w)
  BAM Fernando 4 0 20 0 5.00
View wicket DA Randika 2 0 14 1 7.00
4.3 to Zoysa, caught Prasanna 24/1
View wicket KDV Vimukthi 10 2 30 1 3.00 (1w)
28.4 to Samarasinghe, lbw 106/6
View wickets S Prasanna 9.4 0 42 3 4.34 (1w)
10.5 to SA Fernando, lbw 53/2
44.5 to S Fernando, caught Liyanage 190/9
46.4 to Kavikara, caught Randika 202/10
View wickets JS Perera 7 2 14 2 2.00
17.5 to Abeywickreme, caught Liyanage 84/3
21.6 to Punchibandara, caught Ridma 99/4
View wickets S Ridma 10 0 43 3 4.30
24.5 to Ruwansiri, lbw 103/5
37.4 to Dissanayaka, stumped †Fransisco 157/7
41.2 to Weerasinghe, caught Perera 171/8
  BAW Mendis 1 0 16 0 16.00

Match details


Toss - Badulla District
Points - Badulla District 4, Ratnapura District 0
List A debuts - BAM Fernando, HS Liyanage and DA Randika (Badulla District); S Abeywickreme and DMSA Dissanayaka (Ratnapura District)
Umpires - NASM de Silva and KSD Kumara
Match referee - R Punchihewa
 
Print this page
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45