MCCA Trophy, 2011

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun May 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Cheshire v Cumberland
Parkgate, Neston
N/A
 
Sun May 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Shropshire v Staffordshire
Morda Road, Oswestry
N/A
 
Sun May 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Wales Minor Counties v Cornwall
Pen-y-Pound, Abergavenny
N/A
 
Sun May 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Wiltshire v Buckinghamshire
Station Road, Corsham
N/A
 
Sun May 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Hertfordshire v Herefordshire
Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City
N/A
 
Sun May 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Oxfordshire v Dorset
Vicarage Hill, East Challow
N/A
 
Sun May 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Cambridgeshire v Lincolnshire
The Avenue Sports Club Ground, March
N/A
 
Sun May 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Berkshire v Suffolk
Brakspear Ground, Henley-on-Thames
N/A
 
Sun May 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Northumberland v Shropshire
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond
N/A
 
Sun May 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Staffordshire v Cheshire
Victora and Knypersley Social Welfare Centre, Knypersley
N/A
 
Sun May 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Buckinghamshire v Wales Minor Counties
Marlow Cricket Club
N/A
 
Sun May 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Devon v Wiltshire
North Devon Cricket Club Ground, Sandhills, Instow
N/A
 
Sun May 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Bedfordshire v Hertfordshire
Ampthill Town Cricket Club, Ampthill Park, Bedfordshire
N/A
 
Sun May 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Herefordshire v Oxfordshire
Stowe Lane, Colwall
N/A
 
Sun May 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Lincolnshire v Berkshire (Venue TBC)
Jubilee Park, Woodhall Spa
N/A
 
Sun May 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
Manor Park, Horsford
N/A
 
Sun May 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Cheshire v Northumberland
Marple Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Cumberland v Staffordshire
Tynefield Park, Penrith
N/A
 
Sun May 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Cornwall v Buckinghamshire
Boscawen Park, Truro
N/A
 
Sun May 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Wales Minor Counties v Devon
Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale
N/A
 
Sun May 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Dorset v Herefordshire
Redlands Sports Ground, Weymouth
N/A
 
Sun May 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire
Banbury Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Berkshire v Norfolk
Falkland Cricket Club Ground, Wash Common, Newbury
N/A
 
Sun May 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Suffolk v Lincolnshire
Ipswich School Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Northumberland v Cumberland
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond
N/A
 
Sun May 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Shropshire v Cheshire
Shrewsbury Road, Shifnal
N/A
 
Sun May 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Devon v Cornwall
Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey
N/A
 
Sun May 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Wiltshire v Wales Minor Counties
Trowbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Bedfordshire v Dorset
Lancot Park, Dunstable
N/A
 
Sun May 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire
Home Park, North Mymms
N/A
 
Sun May 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Cambridgeshire v Berkshire
Clare College Ground, Cambridge
N/A
 
Sun May 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Norfolk v Suffolk
Manor Park, Horsford
N/A
 
Sun Jun 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Cumberland v Shropshire
Netherfield Cricket Club Ground, Kendal
N/A
 
Sun Jun 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Staffordshire v Northumberland
Highfield, Leek
N/A
 
Sun Jun 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Buckinghamshire v Devon
Tring Park Cricket Club Ground, Pound Meadows, Tring
N/A
 
Sun Jun 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Cornwall v Wiltshire
Trewirgie, Redruth
N/A
 
Sun Jun 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Dorset v Hertfordshire
Recreation Ground, Dorchester
N/A
 
Sun Jun 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Herefordshire v Bedfordshire
Eastnor Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Jun 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Lincolnshire v Norfolk
Lindum Sports Club Ground, Lincoln
N/A
 
Sun Jun 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Suffolk v Cambridgeshire
Victory Ground, Bury St Edmunds
N/A
 
Sun Jun 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Quarter-Final - Devon v Hertfordshire
The Fortfield, Sidmouth
N/A
 
Sun Jun 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Quarter-Final - Herefordshire v Cumberland
The Park, Brockhampton
N/A
 
Sun Jun 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
3rd Quarter-Final - Shropshire v Cambridgeshire
Orleton Park, Wellington
N/A
 
Sun Jun 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
4th Quarter-Final - Berkshire v Wales Minor Counties
Brakspear Ground, Henley-on-Thames
N/A
 
Sun Jul 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Semi-Final - Berkshire v Cumberland
Falkland Cricket Club Ground, Wash Common, Newbury
N/A
 
Sun Jul 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Semi-Final - Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire
The Common, Harpenden
N/A
 
Thu Aug 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Final - Berkshire v Hertfordshire
Lord's, London
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Berkshire v Herts at Lord's - Aug 25, 2011
Berkshire won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Berkshire v Cumberland at Newbury - Jul 3, 2011
Berkshire won by 58 runs
Herts v Cambs at Harpenden - Jul 3, 2011
Herts won by 7 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Berkshire v Wales MC at Henley-on-Thames - Jun 19, 2011
Berkshire won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Devon v Herts at Sidmouth - Jun 19, 2011
Herts won by 9 runs
Hrford v Cumberland at Brockhampton - Jun 19, 2011
Cumberland won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Shropshire v Cambs at Wellington - Jun 19, 2011
Cambs won by 11 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days