Girjia Rout      

Full name Girjia Ganeswar Rout

Born May 12, 1991, Cuttack

Current age 24 years 110 days

Major teams Odisha

Batting style Right-hand bat

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 14 27 1 545 94 20.96 1374 39.66 0 2 82 1 8 0
List A 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 16 50.00 0 0 1 0 1 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 14 2 12 26 0 - - - 13.00 - 0 0 0
List A 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Career statistics
First-class debut Odisha v Vidarbha at Cuttack, Dec 22-24, 2012 scorecard
Last First-class Odisha v Saurashtra at Cuttack, Feb 6-9, 2015 scorecard
Only List A Goa v Odisha at Rajkot, Nov 20, 2014 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
18, 22 Odisha v Saurashtra Cuttack 6 Feb 2015 FC
26, 0 Odisha v Punjab Mohali 29 Jan 2015 FC
24, 2 Odisha v Delhi Delhi 13 Jan 2015 FC
3, 0 Odisha v Vidarbha Sambalpur 5 Jan 2015 FC
39, 0 Odisha v Haryana Rohtak 28 Dec 2014 FC
17, 1 Odisha v Maharashtra Pune 7 Dec 2014 FC
8 Odisha v Goa Rajkot 20 Nov 2014 LA
94, 0/15, 23 Odisha v Haryana Bhubaneswar 30 Dec 2013 FC
39, 2 Odisha v Gujarat Ahmedabad 22 Dec 2013 FC
4, 43 Odisha v Mumbai Mumbai 14 Dec 2013 FC
Country Fixtures Country Results
3rd Test: Sri Lanka v India at Colombo (SSC) - Aug 28-Sep 1
India 312 & 21/3 (8.1 ov) Sri Lanka 201
Group B: Andhra v Mumbai in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group A: Assam v Karnataka in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group C: Goa v Hyderabad in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group C: J + K v Kerala in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group A: Maharashtra v Haryana in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group B: Punjab v Railways in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group A: Rajasthan v Delhi in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group C: Saurashtra v Tripura in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group C: Services v Jharkhand in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group B: Tamil Nadu v Baroda in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group B: U. Pradesh v M. Pradesh in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Group A: Vidarbha v Odisha in India (venue TBA)
Oct 1-4, 2015 (04:00 GMT | 18:37 EDT | 17:37 CDT | 15:37 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days