Indian Domestic Season 2014/15

Specials

The man with a PhD in chucking

Atul Gaikwad has devoted significant resources to the study of the problem of illegal actions. By Amol Karhadkar

Cricket in the time of floods

Samiullah Beigh and Parvez Rasool are confident that the J&K players can compete in the Ranji Trophy if the board arranges training facilities

    Video/Audio »   Magazine »    Page 2 »

Statistics

Duleep Trophy, 2014/15 (in India First-class)

Vijay Hazare Trophy, 2014/15 (in India List A)

Deodhar Trophy, 2014/15 (in India List A)

Ranji Trophy, 2014/15 (in India First-class)

The Karnataka players tend to Manoj Tiwary after he was struck on the head
© ESPNcricinfo Ltd
The Karnataka team poses after the win against Bengal
© PTI
Robin Uthappa celebrates his fifty during Karnataka's chase
© PTI
Shib Paul greets the two Karnataka batsmen who sealed the win
© PTI
Laxmi Shukla was bowled after a brisk 57
© PTI
Mohit Sharma took five wickets in Haryana's win
© PTI

Squads

Harshal Patel (c) Avi Barot
Yuzvendra Chahal Rahul Dalal
Sandeep Godara Ashish Hooda
Kuldeep Hooda Joginder Sharma
Abhimanyu Khod Prateek Pawar
Sachin Rana Sonu PuranSingh Rathee
Nitin Saini (wk) Sunny Singh
Rahul Tewatia Jayant Yadav
Fixtures Results
Group A: Baroda v J + K at Vadodara
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group B: Delhi v Rajasthan at Delhi
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group C: Goa v H. Pradesh at Porvorim
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group B: Haryana v Vidarbha at Rohtak
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group C: Jharkhand v Tripura at Dhanbad
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group C: Kerala v Hyderabad at Wayanad
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group B: Maharashtra v Punjab at Pune
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group A: Railways v Karnataka at Delhi
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group B: Saurashtra v Gujarat at Rajkot
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group C: Services v Andhra at Delhi
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group A: Tamil Nadu v M. Pradesh at Chennai
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Group A: U. Pradesh v Mumbai at Kanpur
Dec 21-24, 2014 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST)
Complete fixtures »