Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, 2010 / Scorecard

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
HKDVN Chandrasiri* b Udayanga 8 21 1 0 38.09
MDUS Jayasundera lbw b Udayanga 42 61 4 1 68.85
RANM Ranasinghe lbw b Illeperuma 24 55 3 1 43.63
ADC Silva c Illeperuma b Udayanga 13 11 3 0 118.18
KL Keerthiratne b Udayanga 0 6 0 0 0.00
LAC Ruwansiri c Illeperuma b Udayanga 77 97 12 0 79.38
GKPSM Gunathilake c & b Wijenayake 14 12 2 1 116.66
MVD Perera lbw b Illeperuma 4 12 0 0 33.33
MN Gunasinghe c KPA Perera b Moshin 45 99 3 1 45.45
HGAM Karunaratne not out 12 56 1 0 21.42
BMDK Mendis c Illeperuma b Wijenayake 5 11 1 0 45.45
Extras (b 8, lb 1, w 2, nb 4) 15
Total (all out; 72.5 overs) 259 (3.55 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-27 (Chandrasiri, 5.4 ov), 2-83 (Ranasinghe, 20.4 ov), 3-89 (Jayasundera, 23.2 ov), 4-99 (Silva, 25.1 ov), 5-99 (Keerthiratne, 25.3 ov), 6-129 (Gunathilake, 30.4 ov), 7-144 (Perera, 35.3 ov), 8-218 (Ruwansiri, 54.4 ov), 9-251 (Gunasinghe, 68.6 ov), 10-259 (Mendis, 72.5 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
BADN Perera 8 0 43 0 5.37 (1nb, 2w)
WGRL Wijenayake 11.5 1 53 2 4.47 (3nb)
RJI Udayanga 27 4 63 5 2.33
IARL Illeperuma 13 0 58 2 4.46
MHM Mowjood 3 0 13 0 4.33
PGCSP Pussegolla 6 1 10 0 1.66
AK Perera 1 0 4 0 4.00
HL Moshin 3 1 6 1 2.00
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga c †Gunathilake b Gunasinghe 107 80 20 2 133.75
KPA Perera c Keerthiratne b Gunasinghe 23 51 3 1 45.09
PGCSP Pussegolla st †Gunathilake b Jayasundera 11 32 1 0 34.37
RJI Udayanga c Ranasinghe b Jayasundera 5 5 1 0 100.00
AK Perera st †Gunathilake b Mendis 85 82 5 6 103.65
ELP Arthavidu c Perera b Silva 29 41 4 1 70.73
IARL Illeperuma* c Keerthiratne b Mendis 46 67 6 0 68.65
MHM Mowjood lbw b Mendis 3 25 0 0 12.00
HL Moshin c Jayasundera b Gunasinghe 12 16 3 0 75.00
WGRL Wijenayake c Silva b Mendis 16 13 2 0 123.07
BADN Perera not out 3 11 0 0 27.27
Extras (b 2, lb 1, w 8, nb 2) 13
Total (all out; 70.1 overs) 353 (5.03 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-98 (KPA Perera, 17.6 ov), 2-144 (Kavinga, 25.2 ov), 3-149 (Udayanga, 26.1 ov), 4-168 (Pussegolla, 30.1 ov), 5-237 (Arthavidu, 41.4 ov), 6-297 (AK Perera, 54.5 ov), 7-317 (Mowjood, 61.2 ov), 8-334 (Moshin, 65.4 ov), 9-334 (Illeperuma, 66.3 ov), 10-353 (Wijenayake, 70.1 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
MVD Perera 5 2 33 0 6.60 (2nb)
BMDK Mendis 19.1 8 70 4 3.65
HGAM Karunaratne 8 1 39 0 4.87
MN Gunasinghe 16 0 95 3 5.93
HKDVN Chandrasiri 7 2 41 0 5.85 (1nb, 3w)
MDUS Jayasundera 8 0 33 2 4.12 (5w)
ADC Silva 4 0 19 1 4.75
KL Keerthiratne 3 0 20 0 6.66
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 2nd innings R B 4s 6s SR
HKDVN Chandrasiri* c AK Perera b Mowjood 45 126 6 0 35.71
MDUS Jayasundera b Wijenayake 21 28 3 0 75.00
RANM Ranasinghe c KPA Perera b Illeperuma 11 43 1 0 25.58
ADC Silva c Wijenayake b Mowjood 11 22 2 0 50.00
KL Keerthiratne lbw b Wijenayake 16 54 0 0 29.62
LAC Ruwansiri c Mowjood b Wijenayake 44 58 7 1 75.86
HGAM Karunaratne run out (BADN Perera) 5 24 0 0 20.83
GKPSM Gunathilake c Udayanga b Mowjood 19 39 2 0 48.71
MN Gunasinghe c Udayanga b Wijenayake 5 10 0 0 50.00
MVD Perera c Udayanga b Wijenayake 5 6 0 0 83.33
BMDK Mendis not out 2 20 0 0 10.00
Extras (b 6, lb 2, w 5, nb 6) 19
Total (all out; 70.5 overs) 203 (2.86 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-48 (Jayasundera, 11.1 ov), 2-68 (Ranasinghe, 23.1 ov), 3-93 (Silva, 30.3 ov), 4-111 (Chandrasiri, 40.3 ov), 5-145 (Keerthiratne, 49.2 ov), 6-160 (Karunaratne, 57.5 ov), 7-174 (Ruwansiri, 59.4 ov), 8-181 (Gunasinghe, 61.4 ov), 9-189 (Perera, 63.4 ov), 10-203 (Gunathilake, 70.5 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
BADN Perera 3 0 24 0 8.00 (2nb, 5w)
RJI Udayanga 14 3 30 0 2.14
WGRL Wijenayake 18 6 33 5 1.83 (2nb)
IARL Illeperuma 15 3 38 1 2.53
MHM Mowjood 19.5 2 70 3 3.52 (2nb)
HL Moshin 1 1 0 0 0.00
Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings (target: 110 runs) R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga lbw b Gunasinghe 13 8 1 1 162.50
RJI Udayanga c †Gunathilake b Chandrasiri 14 16 0 1 87.50
AK Perera b Chandrasiri 4 8 0 0 50.00
KPA Perera c †Gunathilake b Karunaratne 12 16 0 0 75.00
ELP Arthavidu c Ruwansiri b Jayasundera 38 26 3 1 146.15
MHM Mowjood run out (Jayasundera) 5 4 0 0 125.00
PGCSP Pussegolla not out 9 4 1 0 225.00
IARL Illeperuma* not out 6 2 0 1 300.00
Extras (lb 4, w 4) 8
Total (6 wickets; 14 overs) 109 (7.78 runs per over)
Did not bat HL Moshin, WGRL Wijenayake, BADN Perera
Fall of wickets 1-23 (Kavinga, 2.5 ov), 2-33 (Udayanga, 5.1 ov), 3-33 (AK Perera, 5.2 ov), 4-72 (KPA Perera, 10.2 ov), 5-94 (Mowjood, 12.5 ov), 6-96 (Arthavidu, 13.1 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
MN Gunasinghe 2 0 19 1 9.50
BMDK Mendis 1 0 8 0 8.00
HKDVN Chandrasiri 4 0 26 2 6.50
HGAM Karunaratne 5 0 32 1 6.40 (4w)
MDUS Jayasundera 2 0 20 1 10.00
Match details
Toss Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club, who chose to bat
Points Nondescripts Cricket Club 12.31, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 3.91
Umpires RMPJ Rambukwella and JRW Vishwakula
Match referee WC Labrooy
Close of play
Fri, 9 Jul - day 1 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings 0/0 (HHR Kavinga 0*, KPA Perera 0*)
Sat, 10 Jul - day 2 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings 311/6 (IARL Illeperuma 36*, MHM Mowjood 2*)
Sun, 11 Jul - day 3 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings 109/6 (14 ov) - end of match
 
Feedback Print this page
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 3-5, 2010
Match drawn
Chilaw v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Nondescripts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
Colts v Moratuwa at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Colts won by 111 runs
Moors v Chilaw at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Ragama v Seeduwa at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
SL Navy v SL Air SC at Welisara - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Col CC at Colombo (PSS) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
More results »