Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, 2010 / Fall of wickets and partnerships

Scorecard | Partnership table

Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 - Group B

Colombo Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club

Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets

Partnerships - Moratuwa Sports Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 3 2.2 1.28 VIT Madushan HNS de Zoysa - 1/3 (2.2)
2nd 10 4.3 2.22 WHPP Soysa HNS de Zoysa 1/3 (2.2) 2/13 (6.5)
3rd 42 10.0 4.20 WWCS Fernando HNS de Zoysa 2/13 (6.5) 3/55 (16.5)
4th 15 6.3 2.30 GCM Fernando HNS de Zoysa 3/55 (16.5) 4/70 (23.2)
5th 1 1.3 0.66 HNS de Zoysa DDS Gunawardena 4/70 (23.2) 5/71 (24.5)
6th 27 6.5 3.95 DS Hewawasam DDS Gunawardena 5/71 (24.5) 6/98 (31.4)
7th 2 3.3 0.57 DDS Gunawardena WNL Fernando 6/98 (31.4) 7/100 (35.1)
8th 27 7.2 3.68 WNL Fernando BMS Mendis 7/100 (35.1) 8/127 (42.3)
9th 18 7.4 2.34 ML Mendis BMS Mendis 8/127 (42.3) 9/145 (50.1)
10th 3 5.3 0.54 SD Sellapperumage BMS Mendis 9/145 (50.1) 10/148 (55.4)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 7th 129 23.2 5.52 AAAP Dias RKP Priyankara 6/93 (23.6) 7/222 (47.2)
4 1st 69 10.2 6.67 AR Berenger CM Wathuregama - 1/69 (10.2)
1 9th 44 15.1 2.90 NR Perera D Gunaratne 8/236 (48.4) 9/280 (63.5)
2 3rd 42 10.0 4.20 WWCS Fernando HNS de Zoysa 2/13 (6.5) 3/55 (16.5)
3 3rd 39 12.1 3.20 HNS de Zoysa WNL Fernando 2/37 (15.4) 3/76 (27.5)
3 4th 36 6.1 5.83 BMS Mendis WNL Fernando 3/76 (27.5) 4/112 (33.6)
3 7th 34 19.1 1.77 DS Hewawasam DDS Gunawardena 6/138 (47.2) 7/172 (66.3)
1 1st 34 9.1 3.70 AR Berenger YGA de Silva - 1/34 (9.1)
3 8th 33 7.3 4.40 DDS Gunawardena GCM Fernando 7/172 (66.3) 8/205 (73.6)
1 5th 33 4.3 7.33 MC Ishanka AAAP Dias 4/50 (16.5) 5/83 (21.2)
2 8th 27 7.2 3.68 WNL Fernando BMS Mendis 7/100 (35.1) 8/127 (42.3)
2 6th 27 6.5 3.95 DS Hewawasam DDS Gunawardena 5/71 (24.5) 6/98 (31.4)
3 2nd 23 9.2 2.46 WWCS Fernando HNS de Zoysa 1/14 (6.2) 2/37 (15.4)
3 9th 20 7.5 2.55 ML Mendis GCM Fernando 8/205 (73.6) 9/225 (81.5)
3 5th 18 7.4 2.34 WNL Fernando DDS Gunawardena 4/112 (33.6) 5/130 (41.4)
2 9th 18 7.4 2.34 ML Mendis BMS Mendis 8/127 (42.3) 9/145 (50.1)
1 10th 18 2.2 7.71 D Gunaratne WL Manoj 9/280 (63.5) 10/298 (66.1)
2 4th 15 6.3 2.30 GCM Fernando HNS de Zoysa 3/55 (16.5) 4/70 (23.2)
3 1st 14 6.2 2.21 VIT Madushan HNS de Zoysa - 1/14 (6.2)
1 8th 14 1.2 10.50 RKP Priyankara NR Perera 7/222 (47.2) 8/236 (48.4)
2 2nd 10 4.3 2.22 WHPP Soysa HNS de Zoysa 1/3 (2.2) 2/13 (6.5)
1 6th 10 2.4 3.75 DSD Weerasinghe AAAP Dias 5/83 (21.2) 6/93 (23.6)
1 3rd 9 4.5 1.86 J Jayasinghe CM Wathuregama 2/41 (11.1) 3/50 (15.6)
3 6th 8 5.4 1.41 WHPP Soysa DDS Gunawardena 5/130 (41.4) 6/138 (47.2)
1 2nd 7 2.0 3.50 YGA de Silva J Jayasinghe 1/34 (9.1) 2/41 (11.1)
4 3rd 6* 0.4 9.00 DSD Weerasinghe AAAP Dias 2/71 (11.4) 2/77 (12.2)
2 10th 3 5.3 0.54 SD Sellapperumage BMS Mendis 9/145 (50.1) 10/148 (55.4)
2 1st 3 2.2 1.28 VIT Madushan HNS de Zoysa - 1/3 (2.2)
4 2nd 2 1.2 1.50 CM Wathuregama AAAP Dias 1/69 (10.2) 2/71 (11.4)
2 7th 2 3.3 0.57 DDS Gunawardena WNL Fernando 6/98 (31.4) 7/100 (35.1)
3 10th 1 2.2 0.42 SD Sellapperumage GCM Fernando 9/225 (81.5) 10/226 (84.1)
2 5th 1 1.3 0.66 HNS de Zoysa DDS Gunawardena 4/70 (23.2) 5/71 (24.5)
1 4th 0 0.5 0.00 CM Wathuregama AAAP Dias 3/50 (15.6) 4/50 (16.5)
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 3-5, 2010
Match drawn
Chilaw v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Nondescripts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
Colts v Moratuwa at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Colts won by 111 runs
Moors v Chilaw at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Ragama v Seeduwa at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
SL Navy v SL Air SC at Welisara - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Col CC at Colombo (PSS) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
More results »