Fixtures

Current GMT date and time -
D/N - Day and Night
live Day and Night - Covered by ESPNcricinfo
DATE AND TIME MATCH
  • Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier B
    Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Surrey Village, Maggona LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier B
    Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier B
    Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier B
    Police Sports Club v Kalutara Town Club Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Plate - Badureliya Sports Club v Moors Sports Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Plate - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club Army Ground, Panagoda LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Plate - Galle Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club P Sara Oval, Colombo LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Mon Jan 23 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club Colombo Cricket Club Ground LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Sinhalese Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 - Mon Jan 23 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
    Sri Lanka Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s Boland Park, Paarl LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)
    1st T20I - South Africa v Sri Lanka SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE N
  • Sat Jan 21 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
    South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s Boland Park, Paarl LIVE
  • Sun Jan 22 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    2nd T20I - South Africa v Sri Lanka New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Tue Jan 24 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
    Sri Lanka Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s Stellenbosch University 1 LIVE
  • Wed Jan 25 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)
    3rd T20I - South Africa v Sri Lanka Newlands, Cape Town LIVE N
  • Thu Jan 26 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
    South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s Stellenbosch University 1 LIVE
  • Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier B
    Kalutara Town Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Surrey Village, Maggona LIVE
  • Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier B
    Panadura Sports Club v Kalutara Physical Culture Club Panadura Esplanade LIVE
  • Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier B
    Police Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota LIVE
  • Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier B
    Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club Navy Ground, Welisara LIVE
  • Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Plate - Burgher Recreation Club v Galle Cricket Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Plate - Moors Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Surrey Village, Maggona LIVE
  • Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Plate - Saracens Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Sat Jan 28 - Tue Jan 31 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club P Sara Oval, Colombo LIVE
  • Sat Jan 28 - Tue Jan 31 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Colombo Cricket Club Ground LIVE
  • Sat Jan 28 - Tue Jan 31 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Ragama Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake LIVE
  • Sat Jan 28 - Tue Jan 31 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Sat Jan 28 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    1st ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Wed Feb 1 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    1st Youth ODI - South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Wed Feb 1 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)
    2nd ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka Kingsmead, Durban LIVE D/N
  • Fri Feb 3 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    2nd Youth ODI - South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Sat Feb 4 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)
    3rd ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE D/N
  • Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Plate - Badureliya Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club Army Ground, Panagoda LIVE
  • Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Plate - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Plate - Galle Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Sun Feb 5 - Wed Feb 8 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club Surrey Village, Maggona LIVE
  • Sun Feb 5 - Wed Feb 8 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club P Sara Oval, Colombo LIVE
  • Sun Feb 5 - Wed Feb 8 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo LIVE
  • Sun Feb 5 - Wed Feb 8 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Sun Feb 5 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Sri Lanka Women v Pakistan Women Mercantile Cricket Association Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Sun Feb 5 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    3rd Youth ODI - South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Tue Feb 7 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier
    1st Match, Group A - Sri Lanka Women v India Women P Sara Oval, Colombo LIVE
  • Tue Feb 7 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)
    4th ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka Newlands, Cape Town LIVE D/N
  • Wed Feb 8 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier
    5th Match, Group A - Sri Lanka Women v Ireland Women Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Fri Feb 10 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)
    5th ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE D/N
  • Sat Feb 11 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier
    15th Match, Group A - Sri Lanka Women v Zimbabwe Women Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Mon Feb 13 - Thu Feb 16 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo LIVE
  • Mon Feb 13 - Thu Feb 16 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Colts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Surrey Village, Maggona LIVE
  • Mon Feb 13 - Thu Feb 16 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Ragama Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Mon Feb 13 - Thu Feb 16 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    Premier League Tournament Tier A
    Super Eight - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake LIVE
  • Mon Feb 13 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier
    18th Match, Group A - Sri Lanka Women v Thailand Women Mercantile Cricket Association Ground, Colombo LIVE
  • Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs) 19:40 local (08:40 GMT | 03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST)
    1st T20I - Australia v Sri Lanka Melbourne Cricket Ground LIVE D/N
  • Sun Feb 19 (20 ovs) 19:20 local (08:20 GMT | 03:20 EST | 02:20 CST | 00:20 PST)
    2nd T20I - Australia v Sri Lanka Simonds Stadium, South Geelong, Victoria LIVE D/N
  • Wed Feb 22 (20 ovs) 19:20 local (08:50 GMT | 03:50 EST | 02:50 CST | 00:50 PST)
    3rd T20I - Australia v Sri Lanka Adelaide Oval LIVE D/N
  • Sat Jun 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
    ICC Champions Trophy
    Group B - Sri Lanka v South Africa Kennington Oval, London
  • Thu Jun 8 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
    ICC Champions Trophy
    Group B - India v Sri Lanka Kennington Oval, London
  • Mon Jun 12 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
    ICC Champions Trophy
    Group B - Sri Lanka v Pakistan Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
No responsibility is taken by ESPNcricinfo for the accuracy of this information.