Fixtures

Current GMT date and time -
D/N - Day and Night
live Day and Night - Covered by ESPNcricinfo
DATE AND TIME MATCH
  • Sun Jan 15 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    1st ODI - India v England Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE D/N
  • Thu Jan 19 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    2nd ODI - India v England Barabati Stadium, Cuttack LIVE D/N
  • Fri Jan 20 - Tue Jan 24 09:30 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    Rest of India v Gujarat Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai LIVE
  • Sun Jan 22 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    3rd ODI - India v England Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE D/N
  • Thu Jan 26 (20 ovs) 16:30 local (11:00 GMT | 06:00 EST | 05:00 CST | 03:00 PST)
    1st T20I - India v England Green Park, Kanpur LIVE D/N
  • Sun Jan 29 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (13:30 GMT | 08:30 EST | 07:30 CST | 05:30 PST)
    2nd T20I - India v England Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur LIVE N
  • Mon Jan 30 (50 ovs)
    1st Youth ODI - India Under-19s v England Under-19s Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE
  • Wed Feb 1 (50 ovs)
    2nd Youth ODI - India Under-19s v England Under-19s Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai LIVE
  • Wed Feb 1 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (13:30 GMT | 08:30 EST | 07:30 CST | 05:30 PST)
    3rd T20I - India v England M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore LIVE N
  • Fri Feb 3 (50 ovs)
    3rd Youth ODI - India Under-19s v England Under-19s Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai LIVE
  • Sun Feb 5 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    India Women v South Africa Women P Sara Oval, Colombo LIVE
  • Mon Feb 6 (50 ovs)
    4th Youth ODI - India Under-19s v England Under-19s Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE
  • Tue Feb 7 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier
    1st Match, Group A - Sri Lanka Women v India Women P Sara Oval, Colombo LIVE
  • Wed Feb 8 (50 ovs)
    5th Youth ODI - India Under-19s v England Under-19s Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE
  • Wed Feb 8 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier
    6th Match, Group A - India Women v Thailand Women Colombo Cricket Club Ground LIVE
  • Thu Feb 9 - Mon Feb 13 09:30 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    Only Test - India v Bangladesh Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE
  • Fri Feb 10 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier
    11th Match, Group A - India Women v Ireland Women P Sara Oval, Colombo LIVE
  • Mon Feb 13 - Thu Feb 16
    1st Youth Test - India Under-19s v England Under-19s Venue TBC LIVE
  • Mon Feb 13 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier
    17th Match, Group A - Zimbabwe Women v India Women P Sara Oval, Colombo LIVE
  • Tue Feb 21 - Fri Feb 24
    2nd Youth Test - India Under-19s v England Under-19s Venue TBC LIVE
  • Thu Feb 23 - Mon Feb 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    1st Test - India v Australia Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Baroda v Railways (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Haryana v Odisha (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Punjab v Vidarbha (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Delhi v Tamil Nadu (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Himachal Pradesh v Maharashtra (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Kerala v Tripura (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Andhra v Bengal (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Gujarat v Mumbai (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Hyderabad (India) v Jammu & Kashmir (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Jharkhand v Karnataka (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Saurashtra v Services (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Assam v Punjab (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Baroda v Vidarbha (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Haryana v Railways (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Delhi v Himachal Pradesh (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Kerala v Maharashtra (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Tamil Nadu v Uttar Pradesh (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Andhra v Madhya Pradesh (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Goa v Gujarat (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Mumbai v Rajasthan (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Chhattisgarh v Jharkhand (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Hyderabad (India) v Saurashtra (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Karnataka v Services (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Assam v Odisha (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Baroda v Punjab (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Railways v Vidarbha (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Delhi v Maharashtra (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Himachal Pradesh v Tamil Nadu (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Tripura v Uttar Pradesh (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Bengal v Goa (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Gujarat v Rajasthan (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Madhya Pradesh v Mumbai (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Chhattisgarh v Jammu & Kashmir (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Jharkhand v Services (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Mon Feb 27 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Karnataka v Saurashtra (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Assam v Haryana (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Baroda v Odisha (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Punjab v Railways (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Himachal Pradesh v Tripura (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Kerala v Uttar Pradesh (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Maharashtra v Tamil Nadu (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Andhra v Goa (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Bengal v Rajasthan (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Gujarat v Madhya Pradesh (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Chhattisgarh v Hyderabad (India) (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Jammu & Kashmir v Services (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Wed Mar 1 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Jharkhand v Saurashtra (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Assam v Railways (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Haryana v Punjab (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Odisha v Vidarbha (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Delhi v Tripura (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Kerala v Tamil Nadu (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Maharashtra v Uttar Pradesh (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Andhra v Gujarat (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Bengal v Mumbai (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Goa v Madhya Pradesh (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Chhattisgarh v Saurashtra (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Hyderabad (India) v Jharkhand (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Fri Mar 3 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Jammu & Kashmir v Karnataka (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Assam v Baroda (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Haryana v Vidarbha (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Odisha v Railways (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Delhi v Kerala (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Himachal Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Maharashtra v Tripura (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Andhra v Mumbai (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Bengal v Madhya Pradesh (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Goa v Rajasthan (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Chhattisgarh v Services (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Hyderabad (India) v Karnataka (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Jammu & Kashmir v Saurashtra (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Sat Mar 4 - Wed Mar 8 09:30 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    2nd Test - India v Australia M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore LIVE
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Assam v Vidarbha (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Baroda v Haryana (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group A - Odisha v Punjab (Delhi) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Delhi v Uttar Pradesh (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Himachal Pradesh v Kerala (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group B - Tamil Nadu v Tripura (Odisha) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Andhra v Rajasthan (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Bengal v Gujarat (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group C - Goa v Mumbai (Chennai) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Chhattisgarh v Karnataka (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Hyderabad (India) v Services (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Mon Mar 6 (50 ovs) (03:30 GMT)
    Vijay Hazare Trophy
    Group D - Jharkhand v Jammu & Kashmir (Kolkata) Venue TBC
  • Thu Mar 16 - Mon Mar 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
    3rd Test - India v Australia JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi LIVE
  • Sat Mar 25 - Wed Mar 29 09:30 local (04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
    4th Test - India v Australia Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharmasala LIVE
  • Sat Mar 25 (50 ovs) (09:00 GMT)
    Deodhar Trophy
    India A v India B Venue TBC D/N
  • Sun Mar 26 (50 ovs) (09:00 GMT)
    Deodhar Trophy
    India B v TBC Venue TBC D/N
  • Mon Mar 27 (50 ovs) (09:00 GMT)
    Deodhar Trophy
    India A v TBC Venue TBC D/N
  • Sun Jun 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
    ICC Champions Trophy
    Group B - India v Pakistan Edgbaston, Birmingham
  • Thu Jun 8 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
    ICC Champions Trophy
    Group B - India v Sri Lanka Kennington Oval, London
  • Sun Jun 11 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
    ICC Champions Trophy
    Group B - India v South Africa Kennington Oval, London
No responsibility is taken by ESPNcricinfo for the accuracy of this information.