MCCA Trophy, 2013 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Apr 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Devon v Oxfordshire
Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey
N/A
 
Sun Apr 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Wiltshire v Norfolk
London Road, Devizes
N/A
 
Sun Apr 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Herefordshire v Cheshire
The Park, Brockhampton
N/A
 
Sun Apr 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Dorset v Wales Minor Counties
Dean Park, Bournemouth
N/A
 
Sun Apr 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Staffordshire v Buckinghamshire
Lichfield Road, Stone
N/A
 
Sun Apr 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Shropshire v Lincolnshire
London Road, Shrewsbury
N/A
 
Sun Apr 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cambridgeshire v Cumberland
Wisbech Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire
Bicester and North Oxford Cricket Club, Chesterton, Bicester
N/A
 
Sun May 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Lincolnshire v Wiltshire
Jubilee Park, Woodhall Spa
N/A
 
Sun May 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Suffolk v Shropshire
Ipswich School Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cheshire v Cambridgeshire
Flacca Field, Tattenhall
N/A
 
Sun May 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Northumberland v Herefordshire
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond
N/A
 
Sun May 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Berkshire v Dorset
The Memorial Ground, Burnham
N/A
 
Sun May 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Wales Minor Counties v Staffordshire
Cresselly Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Cornwall v Hertfordshire
Ladycross, Werrington
N/A
 
Mon May 6 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Devon v Hertfordshire
Sandhills, Instow
N/A
 
Mon May 6 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Norfolk v Shropshire
Manor Park, Horsford
N/A
 
Sun May 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Cornwall v Devon
Trewirgie, Redruth
N/A
 
Sun May 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Sun May 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Norfolk v Lincolnshire
Manor Park, Horsford
N/A
 
Sun May 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Wiltshire v Suffolk
London Road, Devizes
N/A
 
Sun May 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cambridgeshire v Northumberland
The Leys School, Cambridge
N/A
 
Sun May 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cumberland v Cheshire
Kendal Cricket Club, Shap Road, Kendal
N/A
 
Sun May 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Buckinghamshire v Wales Minor Counties
Dinton Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Staffordshire v Berkshire
Himley Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Hertfordshire v Bedfordshire
The Common, Harpenden
N/A
 
Sun May 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Oxfordshire v Cornwall
Vicarage Hill, East Challow
N/A
 
Sun May 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Shropshire v Wiltshire
Morda Road, Oswestry
N/A
 
Sun May 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Suffolk v Norfolk
Victory Ground, Nowton Road, Bury St Edmunds
N/A
 
Sun May 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Herefordshire v Cambridgeshire
Stowe Lane, Colwall
N/A
 
Sun May 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Northumberland v Cumberland
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond
N/A
 
Sun May 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Berkshire v Buckinghamshire
Gallowstree Common, Kidmore End
N/A
 
Sun May 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Dorset v Staffordshire
Dean Park, Bournemouth
N/A
 
Mon May 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Bedfordshire v Cornwall
Grange Lane, Cople
N/A
 
Sun Jun 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Bedfordshire v Devon
Lancot Park, Dunstable
N/A
 
Sun Jun 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cheshire v Northumberland
Werneth Low, Hyde
N/A
 
Sun Jun 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cumberland v Herefordshire
Tynefield Park, Penrith
N/A
 
Sun Jun 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Buckinghamshire v Dorset
London Road, Tring
N/A
 
Sun Jun 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Lincolnshire v Suffolk
Bracebridge Heath Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Jun 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Wales Minor Counties v Berkshire
Marespool, Mumbles
N/A
 
Sun Jun 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Berkshire v Cornwall
Falkland Cricket Club Ground, Wash Common, Newbury
N/A
 
Sun Jun 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire
The Common, Harpenden
N/A
 
Sun Jun 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Northumberland v Norfolk
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond
N/A
 
Sun Jun 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Shropshire v Wales Minor Counties
Priorslee Road, Shifnal
N/A
 
Sun Jul 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Berkshire v Northumberland (Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 4)
Memorial Ground, Finchampstead
N/A
 
Sun Jul 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Hertfordshire v Shropshire (Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 2)
The Common, Harpenden
N/A
 
Wed Aug 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Final - Berkshire v Shropshire
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Berkshire v Shropshire at Wormsley - Aug 28, 2013
Berkshire won by 128 runs
Berkshire v Northumb at Finchampstead - Jul 14, 2013
Berkshire won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Herts v Shropshire at Harpenden - Jul 14, 2013
Shropshire won by 13 runs
Berkshire v Cornwall at Newbury - Jun 16, 2013
Berkshire won by 61 runs
Herts v Cambs at Harpenden - Jun 16, 2013
Herts won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Northumb v Norfolk at Jesmond - Jun 16, 2013
Northumb won by 95 runs
Shropshire v Wales MC at Shifnal - Jun 16, 2013
Shropshire won by 2 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days