Isuru Sampath      

Full name Ganegoda Appuhamilage Isuru Sampath

Born July 29, 1986, Colombo

Current age 30 years 129 days

Major teams Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm offbreak

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 2 3 0 154 90 51.33 306 50.32 0 2 16 3 1 0
List A 2 2 0 10 8 5.00 22 45.45 0 0 1 0 0 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 2 4 258 146 5 2/23 4/68 29.20 3.39 51.6 0 0 0
List A 2 2 108 57 2 2/18 2/18 28.50 3.16 54.0 0 0 0
Career statistics
First-class debut Antonians Sports Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (Moors), Apr 16-18, 2011 scorecard
Last First-class Antonians Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Panadura, Apr 22-24, 2011 scorecard
List A debut Antonians Sports Club v Singha Sports Club at Gampaha, Jan 3, 2011 scorecard
Last List A Sri Lanka Army v Antonians Sports Club at Panagoda, Jan 4, 2011 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
1/65, 64, 0/13 Antonians SC v Panadura Panadura 22 Apr 2011 FC
0, 2/23, 90, 2/45 Antonians SC v Moors Colombo (Moors) 16 Apr 2011 FC
0/39, 2 Antonians SC v SL Army Panagoda 4 Jan 2011 LA
8, 2/18 Antonians SC v Singha SC Gampaha 3 Jan 2011 LA
0/30, 4 Saracens v Kurunegala Y Kurunegala 15 Aug 2009 Other
6, 0/31 Saracens v Moratuwa Moratuwa 5 Aug 2009 Other OD
8, 0/0, 0/10 Saracens v Moratuwa Moratuwa 1 Aug 2009 Other
21, 1/34 Saracens v Nondescripts Colombo (NCC) 28 Jul 2009 Other OD
2/76, 20, 0/13 Saracens v Ragama Colombo 11 Jul 2009 Other
18, 0/24, 2 Saracens v Moors Colombo (Moors) 4 Jul 2009 Other
Country Fixtures Country Results
Group A: Nondescripts v Bloomfield at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 3-5
Nondescripts 443/9d Bloomfield 200 & 94/1 (27 ov) (f/o)
Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Panadura v Kalutara Town Club at Panadura
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT | 22:15 EST -1d | 21:15 CST -1d | 19:15 PST -1d)
SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days