Fixtures Download Fixtures

Current GMT date and time -
D/N - Day and Night
live Day and Night - Covered by ESPNcricinfo
DATE AND TIME MATCH WEATHER
  • Sun Oct 27 - Wed Oct 30 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Thu Oct 31 - Sun Nov 3 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 1 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 02:10 EDT | 01:10 CDT | 23:10 PDT -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Canterbury v Central Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Nov 2 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 02:10 EDT | 01:10 CDT | 23:10 PDT -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Canterbury v Otago Hagley Oval, Christchurch D/N
    N/A
  • Thu Nov 7 - Sun Nov 10 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 8 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Nov 9 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Otago v Northern Districts University Oval, Dunedin D/N
    N/A
  • Tue Nov 12 - Fri Nov 15 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 15 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Northern Districts v Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Nov 16 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton D/N
    N/A
  • Tue Nov 19 - Thu Nov 21 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Otago Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Tue Nov 19 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Wellington v Northern Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 22 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Wellington v Central Districts Westpac Stadium, Wellington D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Nov 23 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington D/N
    N/A
  • Tue Nov 26 - Thu Nov 28 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Wed Nov 27 - Fri Nov 29 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand XI v West Indians Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 29 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Nov 30 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland D/N
    N/A
  • Tue Dec 3 - Sat Dec 7 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    1st Test - New Zealand v West Indies University Oval, Dunedin LIVE
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 4 - Sat Dec 7 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 4 - Sat Dec 7 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Wellington Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 4 - Sat Dec 7 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Otago Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 6 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Auckland Women v Central Districts Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 6 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Northern Districts Women v Otago Women St Peter's School, Cambridge
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 6 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Canterbury Women v Wellington Women Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Central Districts Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Wellington Women Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Otago Women St Peter's School, Cambridge
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 8 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Central Districts Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 8 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Wellington Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 8 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Otago Women St Peter's School, Cambridge
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 11 - Fri Dec 13 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    2nd Test - New Zealand v West Indies Basin Reserve, Wellington LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 12 - Sun Dec 15 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 12 - Sun Dec 15 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Auckland Nelson Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 12 - Sun Dec 15 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Wellington Queen's Park, Invercargill
    N/A
  • Mon Dec 16 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Auckland Under-21s Women v Wellington Under-21s Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Mon Dec 16 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Canterbury Under-21s Women v Northern Districts Under-21s Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Mon Dec 16 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Central Districts Under-21s Women v Otago Under-21s Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Tue Dec 17 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Auckland Under-21s Women v Otago Under-21s Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Tue Dec 17 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Canterbury Under-21s Women v Central Districts Under-21s Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Tue Dec 17 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Northern Districts Under-21s Women v Wellington Under-21s Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 18 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Auckland Under-21s Women v Central Districts Under-21s Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 18 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Canterbury Under-21s Women v Wellington Under-21s Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 18 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Northern Districts Under-21s Women v Otago Under-21s Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 19 - Sun Dec 22 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    3rd Test - New Zealand v West Indies Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 20 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Auckland Under-21s Women v Canterbury Under-21s Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 20 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Northern Districts Under-21s Women v Central Districts Under-21s Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 20 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Wellington Under-21s Women v Otago Under-21s Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 20 - Mon Dec 23 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Northern Districts Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 20 - Mon Dec 23 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Central Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 20 - Mon Dec 23 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Canterbury Karori Park, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 21 (20 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Auckland Under-21s Women v Northern Districts Under-21s Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 21 (20 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Canterbury Under-21s Women v Otago Under-21s Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 21 (20 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Central Districts Under-21s Women v Wellington Under-21s Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 21 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (01:30 GMT | 20:30 EST -1d | 19:30 CST -1d | 17:30 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Auckland Under-21s Women v Central Districts Under-21s Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 21 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (01:30 GMT | 20:30 EST -1d | 19:30 CST -1d | 17:30 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Canterbury Under-21s Women v Wellington Under-21s Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 21 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (01:30 GMT | 20:30 EST -1d | 19:30 CST -1d | 17:30 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Northern Districts Under-21s Women v Otago Under-21s Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 22 (20 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Auckland Under-21s Women v Otago Under-21s Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 22 (20 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Canterbury Under-21s Women v Central Districts Under-21s Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 22 (20 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    Women's National Under-21 Tournament
    Northern Districts Under-21s Women v Wellington Under-21s Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 26 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v West Indies Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 27 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Otago v Auckland Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 27 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Central Districts v Northern Districts Saxton Oval, Nelson
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 27 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Wellington v Canterbury Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 27 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Auckland Women v Canterbury Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 27 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Northern Districts Women v Central Districts Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 27 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Wellington Women v Otago Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Canterbury Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Central Districts Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Otago Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 29 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Canterbury Women Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 29 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Central Districts Women Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 29 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Otago Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 29 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v West Indies McLean Park, Napier LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 29 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Mon Dec 30 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Central Districts v Auckland Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 1 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    3rd ODI - New Zealand v West Indies Queenstown Events Centre LIVE
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Central Districts v Wellington Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Canterbury Women v Northern Districts Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Wellington Women v Auckland Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Auckland A v New Zealand Under-19s Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Northern Districts Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Otago A v Wellington A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Auckland Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 2 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Otago Women v Central Districts Women Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 2 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Northern Districts Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Auckland Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Auckland A v Otago A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Canterbury A v Northern Districts A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Central Districts A v Wellington A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Otago Women v Central Districts Women Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 3 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Otago Women v Central Districts Women Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Canterbury A v Auckland A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Central Districts A v New Zealand Under-19s Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Northern Districts A v Wellington A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 4 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    4th ODI - New Zealand v West Indies Saxton Oval, Nelson LIVE
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 4 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Northern Districts v Wellington Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 5 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Canterbury A v Otago A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 5 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Canterbury v Auckland Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 5 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Central Districts v Otago Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 6 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Auckland A v Wellington A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 6 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Central Districts A v Otago A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 6 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    New Zealand Under-19s v Northern Districts A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Auckland A v Central Districts A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Canterbury A v Wellington A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Northern Districts A v Otago A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Central Districts v Canterbury Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 8 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Auckland A v Northern Districts A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 8 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Canterbury A v Central Districts A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 8 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    New Zealand Under-19s v Wellington A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 8 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    5th ODI - New Zealand v West Indies Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Auckland v Northern Districts Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 8 (20 ovs) 16:30 local (03:30 GMT | 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Otago v Wellington University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 9 (20 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Auckland A v Otago A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 9 (20 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 9 (20 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Canterbury A v Wellington A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 9 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (01:30 GMT | 20:30 EST -1d | 19:30 CST -1d | 17:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Central Districts A v Otago A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 9 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (01:30 GMT | 20:30 EST -1d | 19:30 CST -1d | 17:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Northern Districts A v Wellington A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 9 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (01:30 GMT | 20:30 EST -1d | 19:30 CST -1d | 17:30 PST -1d)
    National Provincial A Tournament
    Canterbury A v Auckland A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Hong Kong v Kenya Christ's College, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Namibia v Nepal Burwood Park, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Otago Women v Canterbury Women Brookland Park, Mosgiel
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Papua New Guinea v Scotland St Andrew's College Ground, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Uganda v United Arab Emirates Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    Canada v Netherlands Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Central Districts Women v Wellington Women Cornwall Park, Hastings
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Canterbury v Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 10 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Northern Districts v Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 11 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Otago Women v Canterbury Women Brookland Park, Mosgiel
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 11 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Wellington Women Cornwall Park, Hastings
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 11 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Hong Kong v Papua New Guinea Burwood Park, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 11 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Kenya v Nepal St Andrew's College Ground, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 11 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Namibia v Scotland Christ's College, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 11 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Netherlands v United Arab Emirates Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 11 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women St Peter's School, Cambridge
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 11 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    Canada v Uganda Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 11 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    1st T20I - New Zealand v West Indies Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 12 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Wellington Women Cornwall Park, Hastings
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 12 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women St Peter's School, Cambridge
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 12 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 12 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Otago v Central Districts University Oval, Dunedin D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 12 (20 ovs) 23:00 local (10:00 GMT | 05:00 EST | 04:00 CST | 02:00 PST)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Otago Women v Canterbury Women University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    1st Match, Group B - Netherlands v Uganda Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    2nd Match, Group B - Kenya v Papua New Guinea Pukekura Park, New Plymouth LIVE
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    3rd Match, Group A - Nepal v United Arab Emirates Mainpower Oval, Rangiora LIVE
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    4th Match, Group A - Hong Kong v Scotland Queenstown Events Centre LIVE
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 15 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    5th Match, Group B - Namibia v Netherlands Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 15 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    6th Match, Group A - Canada v United Arab Emirates Mainpower Oval, Rangiora LIVE
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 15 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    2nd T20I - New Zealand v West Indies Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 16 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    7th Match, Group B - Papua New Guinea v Uganda Pukekura Park, New Plymouth LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 16 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    8th Match, Group A - Nepal v Scotland Queenstown Events Centre LIVE
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    10th Match, Group A - Canada v Hong Kong Mainpower Oval, Rangiora LIVE
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    9th Match, Group B - Kenya v Namibia Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 17 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Auckland Women v Otago Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 17 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Central Districts Women v Canterbury Women Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 17 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Preliminary Final - Canterbury v Northern Districts (2 v 3) Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Otago Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Canterbury Women Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 18 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    HRV Twenty20
    Final - Otago v Northern Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Otago Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Canterbury Women Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    11th Match, Group B - Kenya v Uganda Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    12th Match, Group B - Netherlands v Papua New Guinea Pukekura Park, New Plymouth LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    13th Match, Group A - Hong Kong v Nepal Mainpower Oval, Rangiora LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    14th Match, Group A - Scotland v United Arab Emirates Queenstown Events Centre LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v India McLean Park, Napier LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 21 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    15th Match, Group B - Namibia v Uganda Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 21 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    16th Match, Group A - Canada v Nepal Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 22 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v India Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    18th Match, Group A - Canada v Scotland Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    19th Match, Group B - Kenya v Netherlands Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 23 - Sun Jan 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    17th Match, Group B - Namibia v Papua New Guinea Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    20th Match, Group A - Hong Kong v United Arab Emirates Queenstown Events Centre LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 23 - Sun Jan 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Wellington Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 23 - Sat Jan 25 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Northern Districts McLean Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 25 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Final - Auckland Women v Otago Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 25 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    3rd ODI - New Zealand v India Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    21st Match, 7th Place play-off Semi-Final - Netherlands v Nepal Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 26 - Mon Jan 27 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    23rd Match, Super Sixes - Namibia v Scotland Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    24th Match, Super Sixes - Papua New Guinea v United Arab Emirates Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    25th Match, Super Sixes - Hong Kong v Kenya Mainpower Oval, Rangiora LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    22nd Match, 7th Place play-off Semi-Final - Canada v Uganda Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 26 (20 ovs) (03:24 EST | 02:24 CST | 00:24 PST)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Final - Auckland Women v Canterbury Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    26th Match, 7th place play-off - Canada v Netherlands Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    28th Match, Super Sixes - Hong Kong v Namibia Mainpower Oval, Rangiora LIVE
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    29th Match, Super Sixes - Kenya v United Arab Emirates Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    30th Match, Super Sixes - Papua New Guinea v Scotland Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    27th Match, 9th place play-off - Nepal v Uganda Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    4th ODI - New Zealand v India Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 30 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    32nd Match, Super Sixes - Kenya v Scotland Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 30 - Sun Feb 2 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Wellington McLean Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 30 - Sun Feb 2 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 30 - Sun Feb 2 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Auckland Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 30 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    31st Match, Super Sixes - Namibia v United Arab Emirates Mainpower Oval, Rangiora LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 30 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    33rd Match, Super Sixes - Hong Kong v Papua New Guinea Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 31 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    5th ODI - New Zealand v India Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 1 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier
    Final - Scotland v United Arab Emirates Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 2 - Mon Feb 3 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand XI v Indians Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Feb 6 - Sun Feb 9 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    1st Test - New Zealand v India Eden Park, Auckland LIVE
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 7 - Mon Feb 10 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Auckland Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 7 - Mon Feb 10 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Otago Saxton Oval, Nelson
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 7 - Mon Feb 10 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Northern Districts Karori Park, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 14 - Tue Feb 18 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    2nd Test - New Zealand v India Basin Reserve, Wellington LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 16 - Wed Feb 19 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Central Districts Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 16 - Wed Feb 19 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Otago University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 16 - Wed Feb 19 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Northern Districts Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Thu Feb 20 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 22 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 23 - Wed Feb 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 23 - Tue Feb 25 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Northern Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 23 - Wed Feb 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Auckland Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Mon Feb 24 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sat Mar 1 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Otago Aorangi Oval, Timaru
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Wellington Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Auckland Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 2 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Auckland Saxton Oval, Nelson
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 5 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sat Mar 8 (20 ovs) 12:00 local (23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 9 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Central Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 9 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 9 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 9 (20 ovs) 12:00 local (23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 12 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 12 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 12 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Northern Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sat Mar 15 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 16 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Northern Districts Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 16 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Wellington University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 19 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Canterbury Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 19 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Wellington Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 19 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Auckland Queen's Park, Invercargill
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Otago Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Central Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 30 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EDT -1d | 16:00 CDT -1d | 14:00 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    1st Preliminary Final - Canterbury v Northern Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 30 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EDT -1d | 16:00 CDT -1d | 14:00 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    2nd Preliminary Final - Auckland v Wellington Eden Park No 2, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Apr 2 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EDT -1d | 16:00 CDT -1d | 14:00 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    3rd Preliminary Final - Canterbury v Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Apr 5 (50 ovs) 10:10 local (21:10 GMT -1d | 17:10 EDT -1d | 16:10 CDT -1d | 14:10 PDT -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Final - Northern Districts v Wellington Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
No responsibility is taken by ESPNcricinfo for the accuracy of this information.
Weather forecast has been displayed for the next 10 days. Weather powered by The Weather Channel