Fixtures

Current GMT date and time -
D/N - Day and Night
live Day and Night - Covered by ESPNcricinfo
DATE AND TIME MATCH
  • Thu Oct 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Auckland v Afghanistan Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
  • Sat Oct 4 - Sun Oct 5 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Auckland v Afghanistan Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
  • Tue Oct 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Northern Districts v Afghanistan Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
  • Thu Oct 9 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Northern Districts v Afghanistan Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
  • Wed Oct 15 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    New Zealand XI v Scotland Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
  • Thu Oct 16 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
    Northern Districts v Ireland XI Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
  • Fri Oct 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Canterbury v Scotland Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
  • Sat Oct 18 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
    New Zealand XI v Ireland Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
  • Mon Oct 20 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Wellington v Scotland Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
  • Tue Oct 21 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v South Africa Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
  • Tue Oct 21 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Canterbury v Ireland XI Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
  • Wed Oct 22 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Otago v Scotland Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
  • Thu Oct 23 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EDT -1d | 16:00 CDT -1d | 14:00 PDT -1d)
    Otago v Ireland XI Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
  • Thu Oct 23 - Sun Oct 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Auckland Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
  • Fri Oct 24 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v South Africa Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
  • Sat Oct 25 - Tue Oct 28 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Sun Oct 26 - Wed Oct 29 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Otago Nelson Park, Napier
  • Mon Oct 27 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    3rd ODI - New Zealand v South Africa Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE
  • Fri Oct 31 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 02:10 EDT | 01:10 CDT | 23:10 PDT -1d)
    North Island v South Island Seddon Park, Hamilton N
  • Sat Nov 1 (20 ovs) 15:50 local (02:50 GMT | 22:50 EDT -1d | 21:50 CDT -1d | 19:50 PDT -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Wellington Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Sat Nov 1 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Otago v Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton N
  • Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs) 15:50 local (02:50 GMT | 22:50 EDT -1d | 21:50 CDT -1d | 19:50 PDT -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Canterbury v Central Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton N
  • Fri Nov 7 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Seddon Park, Hamilton N
  • Sat Nov 8 (20 ovs) 15:50 local (02:50 GMT | 21:50 EST -1d | 20:50 CST -1d | 18:50 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Canterbury v Wellington Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Sat Nov 8 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Auckland v Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton N
  • Sun Nov 9 (20 ovs) 15:50 local (02:50 GMT | 21:50 EST -1d | 20:50 CST -1d | 18:50 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Sun Nov 9 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Wellington v Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton N
  • Thu Nov 13 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Otago v Central Districts University Oval, Dunedin
  • Thu Nov 13 (20 ovs) 16:30 local (03:30 GMT | 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Fri Nov 14 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland N
  • Sat Nov 15 (20 ovs) 15:40 local (02:40 GMT | 21:40 EST -1d | 20:40 CST -1d | 18:40 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park, Auckland
  • Sat Nov 15 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Wellington v Northern Districts Eden Park, Auckland N
  • Sun Nov 16 (20 ovs) 12:50 local (23:50 GMT -1d | 18:50 EST -1d | 17:50 CST -1d | 15:50 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland
  • Sun Nov 16 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (01:30 GMT | 20:30 EST -1d | 19:30 CST -1d | 17:30 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Canterbury v Otago Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Sun Nov 16 (20 ovs) 16:10 local (03:10 GMT | 22:10 EST -1d | 21:10 CST -1d | 19:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Auckland v Northern Districts Eden Park, Auckland
  • Thu Nov 20 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin
  • Fri Nov 21 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington N
  • Sat Nov 22 (20 ovs) 15:50 local (02:50 GMT | 21:50 EST -1d | 20:50 CST -1d | 18:50 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington
  • Sat Nov 22 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington N
  • Sun Nov 23 (20 ovs) 15:50 local (02:50 GMT | 21:50 EST -1d | 20:50 CST -1d | 18:50 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Wellington v Central Districts Westpac Stadium, Wellington
  • Sun Nov 23 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Otago v Northern Districts Westpac Stadium, Wellington N
  • Thu Nov 27 (20 ovs) 16:30 local (03:30 GMT | 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Canterbury v Auckland Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Auckland Women v Otago Women Melville Park, Auckland
  • Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Central Districts Women v Northern Districts Women Cornwall Park, Hastings
  • Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Wellington Women v Canterbury Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Otago McLean Park, Napier N
  • Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Otago Women Melville Park, Auckland
  • Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Northern Districts Women Cornwall Park, Hastings
  • Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Canterbury Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Sat Nov 29 (20 ovs) 15:50 local (02:50 GMT | 21:50 EST -1d | 20:50 CST -1d | 18:50 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Auckland v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier
  • Sat Nov 29 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Northern Districts McLean Park, Napier N
  • Sun Nov 30 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Otago Women Melville Park, Auckland
  • Sun Nov 30 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Northern Districts Women Cornwall Park, Hastings
  • Sun Nov 30 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Canterbury Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Otago v Wellington University Oval, Dunedin
  • Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs) 15:50 local (02:50 GMT | 21:50 EST -1d | 20:50 CST -1d | 18:50 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier
  • Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Auckland McLean Park, Napier N
  • Fri Dec 5 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    1st Preliminary Final - Northern Districts v Wellington Seddon Park, Hamilton N
  • Sat Dec 6 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    2nd Preliminary Final - Auckland v Northern Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton N
  • Sun Dec 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Final - Auckland v Wellington Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Thu Dec 11 - Sun Dec 14 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Northern Districts University Oval, Dunedin
  • Thu Dec 11 - Sun Dec 14 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Thu Dec 11 - Sun Dec 14 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Central Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Fri Dec 12 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Central Districts Women v Wellington Women Cornwall Park, Hastings
  • Fri Dec 12 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Canterbury Women v Otago Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Fri Dec 12 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women St Paul's Collegiate Ground, Hamilton
  • Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Otago Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Wellington Women Cornwall Park, Hastings
  • Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women St Paul's Collegiate Ground, Hamilton
  • Sun Dec 14 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women St Paul's Collegiate Ground, Hamilton
  • Sun Dec 14 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Otago Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Sun Dec 14 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Wellington Women Cornwall Park, Hastings
  • Thu Dec 18 - Sun Dec 21 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
  • Thu Dec 18 - Sun Dec 21 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Otago Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Thu Dec 18 - Sat Dec 20 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Wellington Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Sun Dec 21 - Mon Dec 22 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
  • Fri Dec 26 - Mon Dec 29 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    1st Test - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
  • Sat Dec 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Wellington Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
  • Sat Dec 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Canterbury Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
  • Sat Dec 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Northern Districts Molyneux Park, Alexandra
  • Sat Dec 27 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Canterbury Women v Auckland Women Lincoln No 3
  • Sat Dec 27 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Central Districts Women v Otago Women Lincoln Green
  • Sat Dec 27 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Sun Dec 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Auckland Women Lincoln Green
  • Sun Dec 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Otago Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Sun Dec 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women Lincoln No 3
  • Mon Dec 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Auckland Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Mon Dec 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Central Districts Women v Otago Women Lincoln No 3
  • Mon Dec 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women Lincoln Green
  • Tue Dec 30 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
  • Tue Dec 30 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Northern Districts Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
  • Tue Dec 30 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Wellington Queenstown Events Centre
  • Thu Jan 1 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Wellington Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Fri Jan 2 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Otago Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
  • Fri Jan 2 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Central Districts Aorangi Oval, Timaru
  • Fri Jan 2 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Otago Women v Northern Districts Women Molyneux Park, Alexandra
  • Fri Jan 2 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Canterbury Women v Central Districts Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Fri Jan 2 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Wellington Women v Auckland Women Karori Park, Wellington
  • Sat Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Central Districts Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Sat Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Otago Women v Northern Districts Women Molyneux Park, Alexandra
  • Sat Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Auckland Women Karori Park, Wellington
  • Sat Jan 3 - Wed Jan 7 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    2nd Test - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Basin Reserve, Wellington LIVE
  • Sun Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Canterbury Women v Central Districts Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Sun Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Otago Women v Northern Districts Women Molyneux Park, Alexandra
  • Sun Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Wellington Women v Auckland Women Karori Park, Wellington
  • Sun Jan 4 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Otago Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Mon Jan 5 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Auckland Aorangi Oval, Timaru
  • Mon Jan 5 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Wellington Saxton Oval, Nelson
  • Thu Jan 8 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Auckland Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
  • Fri Jan 9 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Sat Jan 10 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Sun Jan 11 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
  • Mon Jan 12 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Tue Jan 13 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne
  • Wed Jan 14 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin
  • Thu Jan 15 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
  • Fri Jan 16 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Auckland Women v Central Districts Women Melville Park, Auckland
  • Fri Jan 16 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Otago Women v Wellington Women University Oval, Dunedin
  • Fri Jan 16 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Northern Districts Women v Canterbury Women Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Central Districts Women Melville Park, Auckland
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Canterbury Women Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Otago Women v Wellington Women (Dunedin) University Oval, Dunedin
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    3rd ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
  • Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (21:00 GMT -1d | 16:00 EST -1d | 15:00 CST -1d | 13:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Northern Districts Women v Canterbury Women Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Auckland Women v Central Districts Women Melville Park, Auckland
  • Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Otago Women v Wellington Women (Dunedin) Brooklands Park, Mosgiel
  • Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Northern Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
  • Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Central Districts University Oval, Dunedin
  • Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Canterbury Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Tue Jan 20 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    4th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Saxton Oval, Nelson LIVE
  • Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Otago Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Auckland Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Fri Jan 23 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    5th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka University Oval, Dunedin LIVE
  • Sat Jan 24 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    1st Preliminary Final - Central Districts v Auckland (1 v 2) Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
  • Sat Jan 24 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    2nd Preliminary Final - Otago v Northern Districts (3 v 4) Queenstown Events Centre
  • Sat Jan 24 (20 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
    Final - Otago Women v Wellington Women University Oval, Dunedin
  • Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
    Final - Canterbury Women v Auckland Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    6th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka University Oval, Dunedin LIVE
  • Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
  • Tue Jan 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
  • Wed Jan 28 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
  • Thu Jan 29 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    7th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
  • Sat Jan 31 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v Pakistan Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
  • Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Final - Auckland v Central Districts Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
  • Mon Feb 2 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    Northern Districts XI v Zimbabweans Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne
  • Tue Feb 3 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v Pakistan McLean Park, Napier LIVE D/N
  • Wed Feb 4 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    Northern Districts XI v Zimbabweans Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne
  • Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Northern Districts Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
  • Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Central Districts Queen's Park, Invercargill
  • Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Canterbury Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Fri Feb 6 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    Northern Districts XI v Zimbabweans Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne
  • Sat Feb 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
  • Mon Feb 9 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand v Zimbabwe Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
  • Mon Feb 9 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    South Africa v Sri Lanka Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
  • Wed Feb 11 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's Championship
    1st ODI - New Zealand Women v England Women Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Wed Feb 11 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand v South Africa Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
  • Wed Feb 11 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln LIVE
  • Fri Feb 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's Championship
    2nd ODI - New Zealand Women v England Women Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Sat Feb 14 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    1st Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
  • Sun Feb 15 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's Championship
    3rd ODI - New Zealand Women v England Women Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Sun Feb 15 - Wed Feb 18 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Northern Districts Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
  • Sun Feb 15 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    3rd Match, Pool B - South Africa v Zimbabwe Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
  • Mon Feb 16 - Thu Feb 19 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Auckland Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Mon Feb 16 - Thu Feb 19 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Otago Karori Park, Wellington
  • Mon Feb 16 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    5th Match, Pool B - Ireland v West Indies Saxton Oval, Nelson LIVE
  • Tue Feb 17 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    6th Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Scotland University Oval, Dunedin LIVE
  • Thu Feb 19 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    8th Match, Pool B - United Arab Emirates v Zimbabwe Saxton Oval, Nelson LIVE
  • Thu Feb 19 (20 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    1st T20I - New Zealand Women v England Women Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
  • Fri Feb 20 (20 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    2nd T20I - New Zealand Women v England Women Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
  • Fri Feb 20 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    9th Match, Pool A - New Zealand v England Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
  • Sat Feb 21 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    10th Match, Pool B - Pakistan v West Indies Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
  • Sun Feb 22 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    12th Match, Pool A - Afghanistan v Sri Lanka University Oval, Dunedin LIVE
  • Mon Feb 23 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    14th Match, Pool A - England v Scotland Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
  • Tue Feb 24 (20 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    3rd T20I - New Zealand Women v England Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Thu Feb 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    4th ODI - New Zealand Women v England Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Thu Feb 26 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    17th Match, Pool A - Afghanistan v Scotland University Oval, Dunedin LIVE
  • Fri Feb 27 - Mon Mar 2 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
  • Sat Feb 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    5th ODI - New Zealand Women v England Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Sat Feb 28 - Tue Mar 3 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Wellington Queenstown Events Centre
  • Sat Feb 28 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    20th Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Australia Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
  • Sun Mar 1 - Wed Mar 4 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Canterbury Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
  • Sun Mar 1 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    22nd Match, Pool A - England v Sri Lanka Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE
  • Wed Mar 4 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    25th Match, Pool B - Pakistan v United Arab Emirates McLean Park, Napier LIVE D/N
  • Thu Mar 5 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    27th Match, Pool A - Bangladesh v Scotland Saxton Oval, Nelson LIVE
  • Sat Mar 7 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    29th Match, Pool B - Pakistan v South Africa Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
  • Sun Mar 8 - Wed Mar 11 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Central Districts Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
  • Sun Mar 8 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    31st Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Afghanistan McLean Park, Napier LIVE
  • Mon Mar 9 - Thu Mar 12 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Mon Mar 9 - Thu Mar 12 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Auckland University Oval, Dunedin
  • Tue Mar 10 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    34th Match, Pool B - India v Ireland Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
  • Thu Mar 12 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    36th Match, Pool B - South Africa v United Arab Emirates Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
  • Fri Mar 13 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    37th Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Bangladesh Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
  • Sat Mar 14 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    39th Match, Pool B - India v Zimbabwe Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
  • Sun Mar 15 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EDT -1d | 17:00 CDT -1d | 15:00 PDT -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    41st Match, Pool B - United Arab Emirates v West Indies McLean Park, Napier LIVE
  • Tue Mar 17 - Fri Mar 20 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Wellington Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
  • Tue Mar 17 - Fri Mar 20 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Canterbury Saxton Oval, Nelson
  • Wed Mar 18 - Sat Mar 21 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Sat Mar 21 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
    ICC Cricket World Cup
    4th Quarter-Final - New Zealand v West Indies Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
  • Tue Mar 24 - Fri Mar 27 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Auckland McLean Park, Napier
  • Tue Mar 24 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
  • Wed Mar 25 - Sat Mar 28 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin
  • Wed Mar 25 - Fri Mar 27 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Northern Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Wed Apr 1 - Sat Apr 4 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Otago Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
  • Wed Apr 1 - Sat Apr 4 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Wellington McLean Park, Napier
  • Wed Apr 1 - Fri Apr 3 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
No responsibility is taken by ESPNcricinfo for the accuracy of this information.