Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Tue Nov 10 - Fri Nov 13
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Central Districts v Auckland
Nelson Park, Napier
Tue Nov 10 - Thu Nov 12
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Otago v Northern Districts
University Oval, Dunedin
Tue Nov 10 - Fri Nov 13
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Wellington v Canterbury
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Tue Nov 17 - Fri Nov 20
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Canterbury v Otago
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Tue Nov 17 - Fri Nov 20
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Wellington v Auckland
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Tue Nov 17 - Thu Nov 19
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Central Districts
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Wed Nov 18 - Fri Nov 20
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Invitation XI v Pakistanis
Queenstown Events Centre
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Canterbury v Auckland
Village Green, Christchurch
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Central Districts v Otago
Nelson Park, Napier
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Wellington
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Tue Nov 24 - Sat Nov 28
12:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
1st Test - New Zealand v Pakistan
University Oval, Dunedin
Thu Dec 3 - Sun Dec 6
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Auckland v Northern Districts
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Thu Dec 3 - Sun Dec 6
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Otago v Wellington
Queenstown Events Centre
Thu Dec 3 - Sat Dec 5
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Canterbury v Central Districts
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Thu Dec 3 - Sun Dec 6
12:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
2nd Test - New Zealand v Pakistan
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Fri Dec 4 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Canterbury Women v Wellington Women
Redwood Park, Christchurch
Fri Dec 4 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Otago Women v Auckland Women
Queen's Park, Invercargill
Fri Dec 4 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Northern Districts Women v Central Districts Women
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Sat Dec 5 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Canterbury Women v Wellington Women
Redwood Park, Christchurch
Sat Dec 5 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Otago Women v Auckland Women
Queen's Park, Invercargill
Sat Dec 5 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Northern Districts Women v Central Districts Women
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Sun Dec 6 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 21:00 GMT
16:00 EST | 15:00 CST | 13:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Canterbury Women v Wellington Women
Redwood Park, Christchurch
Sun Dec 6 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Otago Women v Auckland Women
Queen's Park, Invercargill
Sun Dec 6 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Northern Districts Women v Central Districts Women
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Tue Dec 8 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Auckland v Northern Districts
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Tue Dec 8 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Canterbury v Central Districts
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Tue Dec 8 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Otago v Wellington
Queenstown Events Centre
Fri Dec 11 - Tue Dec 15
12:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
3rd Test - New Zealand v Pakistan
McLean Park, Napier
Fri Dec 11 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Canterbury Women v Central Districts Women
Redwood Park, Christchurch
Fri Dec 11 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Northern Districts Women v Otago Women
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Fri Dec 11 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Wellington Women v Auckland Women
Barton Oval, Upper Hutt
Sat Dec 12 - Tue Dec 15
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Auckland v Otago
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Sat Dec 12 - Tue Dec 15
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Wellington v Central Districts
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Sat Dec 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Canterbury Women v Central Districts Women
Redwood Park, Christchurch
Sat Dec 12 - Mon Dec 14
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Canterbury
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Sat Dec 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Northern Districts Women v Otago Women
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Sat Dec 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Wellington Women v Auckland Women
Barton Oval, Upper Hutt
Sun Dec 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 21:00 GMT
16:00 EST | 15:00 CST | 13:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Wellington Women v Auckland Women
Barton Oval, Upper Hutt
Sun Dec 13 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Canterbury Women v Central Districts Women
Redwood Park, Christchurch
Sun Dec 13 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Northern Districts Women v Otago Women
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Thu Dec 17 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Wellington v Central Districts
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Thu Dec 17 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Auckland v Otago
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Thu Dec 17 (50 ovs)          
13:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Northern Districts v Canterbury
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Sun Dec 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Central Districts v Auckland
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Sun Dec 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Wellington v Canterbury
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Sun Dec 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Otago v Northern Districts
Queen's Park, Invercargill
Wed Dec 23 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Auckland v Wellington
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Wed Dec 23 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Central Districts v Northern Districts
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Mon Dec 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Canterbury v Auckland
Village Green, Christchurch
Mon Dec 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Northern Districts v Wellington
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Mon Dec 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Otago v Central Districts
University Oval, Dunedin
Tue Dec 29 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Central Districts Women v Auckland Women
Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton
Tue Dec 29 (50 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Otago Women v Wellington Women
Molyneux Park, Alexandra
Tue Dec 29 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Northern Districts Women v Canterbury Women
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Wed Dec 30 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Central Districts Women v Auckland Women
Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton
Wed Dec 30 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Otago Women v Wellington Women
Molyneux Park, Alexandra
Wed Dec 30 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Northern Districts Women v Canterbury Women
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Thu Dec 31 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Northern Districts Women v Canterbury Women
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Thu Dec 31 (20 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Otago Women v Wellington Women
Molyneux Park, Alexandra
Thu Dec 31 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Canterbury v Otago
Aorangi Oval, Timaru
Thu Dec 31 (20 ovs)
12:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Central Districts Women v Auckland Women
Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton
Sat Jan 2 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Auckland Women v Canterbury Women
Melville Park, Auckland
Sat Jan 2 (20 ovs)
16:30 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
HRV Cup
Northern Districts v Auckland
Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
Sun Jan 3 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Auckland Women v Canterbury Women
Melville Park, Auckland
Sun Jan 3
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Horton Park, Blenheim
Sun Jan 3 (20 ovs)
12:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Central Districts Women v Otago Women
Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton
Sun Jan 3 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Central Districts v Wellington
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Sun Jan 3 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women
Kelburn Park, Wellington
Sun Jan 3 (20 ovs)
16:30 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
HRV Cup
Northern Districts v Otago
Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
Mon Jan 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 21:00 GMT
16:00 EST | 15:00 CST | 13:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Auckland Women v Canterbury Women
Melville Park, Auckland
Mon Jan 4 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Central Districts Women v Otago Women
Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton
Mon Jan 4 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women
Kelburn Park, Wellington
Mon Jan 4 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Auckland v Canterbury
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Tue Jan 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 21:00 GMT
16:00 EST | 15:00 CST | 13:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Central Districts Women v Otago Women
Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton
Tue Jan 5 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Horton Park, Blenheim
Tue Jan 5 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Wellington Women v Northern Districts Women
Kelburn Park, Wellington
Wed Jan 6 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Central Districts v Otago
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Wed Jan 6 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Wellington v Canterbury
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Thu Jan 7 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Horton Park, Blenheim
Fri Jan 8 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Canterbury v Otago
Village Green, Christchurch
Fri Jan 8 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Central Districts v Northern Districts
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Fri Jan 8 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Wellington v Auckland
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Sun Jan 10 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Auckland v Central Districts
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Sun Jan 10 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Canterbury v Northern Districts
Village Green, Christchurch
Sun Jan 10 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Otago v Wellington
University Oval, Dunedin
Mon Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Afghanistan Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Redwood Park, Christchurch
Mon Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Australia Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
Mon Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Bangladesh Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Lincoln Green
Mon Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Canada Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Christ's College, Christchurch
Mon Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
England Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Elmwood Park, Christchurch
Mon Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Hong Kong Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Mon Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
India Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Mon Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Pakistan Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
St Andrew's College Ground, Christchurch
Tue Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Afghanistan Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
Tue Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Australia Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s
Elmwood Park, Christchurch
Tue Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Canada Under-19s v Hong Kong Under-19s
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Tue Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
England Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
St Andrew's College Ground, Christchurch
Tue Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
India Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Christ's College, Christchurch
Tue Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Ireland Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Tue Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Pakistan Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Redwood Park, Christchurch
Tue Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Papua New Guinea Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Lincoln Green
Tue Jan 12 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Otago v Northern Districts
Queen's Park, Invercargill
Wed Jan 13 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Auckland v Wellington
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Wed Jan 13 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Canterbury v Central Districts
Aorangi Oval, Timaru
Fri Jan 15 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
1st Match, Group A - Afghanistan Under-19s v India Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Fri Jan 15 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
2nd Match, Group C - Canada Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
Fri Jan 15 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
3rd Match, Group B - Ireland Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
Fri Jan 15 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
4th Match, Group D - Pakistan Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Fri Jan 15 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Central Districts v Canterbury
Saxton Oval, Nelson
Fri Jan 15 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Otago v Auckland
University Oval, Dunedin
Fri Jan 15 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Northern Districts v Wellington
Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
Sat Jan 16 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
5th Match, Group B - Australia Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
Sat Jan 16 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
6th Match, Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Sat Jan 16 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
7th Match, Group C - New Zealand Under-19s v Canada Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
Sat Jan 16 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
8th Match, Group A - England Under-19s v Hong Kong Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
9th Match, Group B - Australia Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
10th Match, Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
11th Match, Group A - Hong Kong Under-19s v India Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
12th Match, Group C - Sri Lanka Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Sun Jan 17 (20 ovs)
13:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
HRV Cup
Central Districts v Auckland
Saxton Oval, Nelson
Sun Jan 17 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Wellington v Otago
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Sun Jan 17 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
HRV Cup
Northern Districts v Canterbury
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Mon Jan 18 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
13th Match, Group A - Afghanistan Under-19s v England Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
Mon Jan 18 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
14th Match, Group C - Canada Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
Mon Jan 18 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
15th Match, Group D - Pakistan Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Mon Jan 18 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
16th Match, Group B - South Africa Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
Tue Jan 19 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
17th Match, Group A - Afghanistan Under-19s v Hong Kong Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Tue Jan 19 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
18th Match, Group B - Ireland Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
Tue Jan 19 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
19th Match, Group C - New Zealand Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Tue Jan 19 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
20th Match, Group D - Papua New Guinea Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Wed Jan 20 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
21st Match, Group B - Australia Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
Wed Jan 20 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
22nd Match, Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Wed Jan 20 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
23rd Match, Group C - New Zealand Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
Thu Jan 21 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
24th Match, Group A - England Under-19s v India Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Fri Jan 22 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Wellington Women v Central Districts Women
Kelburn Park, Wellington
Fri Jan 22 (20 ovs)
13:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Auckland Women v Northern Districts Women
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Fri Jan 22 (20 ovs)
13:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Otago Women v Canterbury Women
University Oval No 2, Dunedin
Fri Jan 22 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Auckland v Northern Districts
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Fri Jan 22 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Otago v Canterbury
University Oval, Dunedin
Fri Jan 22 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Wellington v Central Districts
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
27th Match, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Canada Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
25th Match, 1st Quarter-Final - England Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
26th Match, 4th Quarter-Final - India Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
28th Match, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Ireland Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Auckland Women v Northern Districts Women
Melville Park, Auckland
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Wellington Women v Central Districts Women
Kelburn Park, Wellington
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Otago Women v Canterbury Women
University Oval No 2, Dunedin
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 21:00 GMT
16:00 EST | 15:00 CST | 13:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Otago Women v Canterbury Women
Logan Park, Dunedin
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 21:00 GMT
16:00 EST | 15:00 CST | 13:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Wellington Women v Central Districts Women
Kelburn Park, Wellington
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
29th Match, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Afghanistan Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
30th Match, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v Hong Kong Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
31st Match, 3rd Quarter-Final - New Zealand Under-19s v Australia Under-19s
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
32nd Match, 2nd Quarter-Final - South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Auckland Women v Northern Districts Women
Melville Park, Auckland
Sun Jan 24 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Canterbury v Auckland
Village Green, Christchurch
Sun Jan 24 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Otago v Central Districts
University Oval, Dunedin
Sun Jan 24 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Wellington v Northern Districts
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
33rd Match, 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Afghanistan Under-19s v Hong Kong Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
34th Match, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Canada Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
35th Match, 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - England Under-19s v India Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
36th Match, 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - New Zealand Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
37th Match, 1st Semi-Final - Pakistan Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
38th Match, 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - United States of America Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
Tue Jan 26 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
39th Match, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
Tue Jan 26 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
40th Match, 7th Place Play-off - New Zealand Under-19s v England Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
Tue Jan 26 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Auckland v Otago
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Tue Jan 26 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Canterbury v Wellington
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Tue Jan 26 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
HRV Cup
Northern Districts v Central Districts
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
41st Match, 15th Place Play-off - Afghanistan Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
42nd Match, 2nd Semi-Final - Australia Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
43rd Match, 13th Place Play-off - Hong Kong Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
44th Match, 5th Place Play-off - India Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
45th Match, Plate Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
46th Match, 11th Place Play-off - Canada Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
Fri Jan 29 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
47th Match, 3rd Place Play-off - Sri Lanka Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
Sat Jan 30 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
ICC Under-19 World Cup
48th Match, Final - Australia Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Sat Jan 30 (20 ovs) New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20
Final - Central Districts Women v Auckland Women
Nelson Park, Napier
Sun Jan 31 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition
Final - Central Districts Women v Wellington Women
Nelson Park, Napier
Sun Jan 31 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
HRV Cup
Final - Central Districts v Auckland
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Wed Feb 3 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Central Districts v Canterbury
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Wed Feb 3 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Wellington v Northern Districts
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wed Feb 3 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Otago v Auckland
Whitestone Contracting Stadium, Oamaru
Wed Feb 3 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 06:00 GMT
01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST
Only T20I - New Zealand v Bangladesh
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Fri Feb 5 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
1st ODI - New Zealand v Bangladesh
McLean Park, Napier
Sat Feb 6 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Auckland v Canterbury
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Sat Feb 6 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Northern Districts v Central Districts
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Sun Feb 7 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Wellington v Otago
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Mon Feb 8 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
2nd ODI - New Zealand v Bangladesh
University Oval, Dunedin
Tue Feb 9 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Canterbury v Wellington
Village Green, Christchurch
Tue Feb 9 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Central Districts v Otago
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Tue Feb 9 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Northern Districts v Auckland
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Thu Feb 11 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
3rd ODI - New Zealand v Bangladesh
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Sat Feb 13 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
1st Preliminary Final - Auckland v Northern Districts
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Sat Feb 13 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
2nd Preliminary Final - Canterbury v Central Districts
Village Green, Christchurch
Mon Feb 15 - Fri Feb 19
12:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Only Test - New Zealand v Bangladesh
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Wed Feb 17 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
3rd Preliminary Final - Northern Districts v Central Districts
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Sun Feb 21 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
New Zealand Cricket One Day Competition
Final - Auckland v Northern Districts
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Thu Feb 25 - Sun Feb 28
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Auckland v Wellington
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Thu Feb 25 - Sun Feb 28
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Canterbury v Northern Districts
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Thu Feb 25 - Sun Feb 28
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Otago v Central Districts
Queen's Park, Invercargill
Fri Feb 26 (20 ovs)
14:45 local | 01:45 GMT
20:45 EST | 19:45 CST | 17:45 PST
Rose Bowl [Australia in New Zealand]
1st T20I - New Zealand Women v Australia Women
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Fri Feb 26 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 06:00 GMT
01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST
1st T20I - New Zealand v Australia
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Sun Feb 28 (20 ovs)
13:45 local | 00:45 GMT
19:45 EST | 18:45 CST | 16:45 PST
Rose Bowl [Australia in New Zealand]
2nd T20I - New Zealand Women v Australia Women
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Sun Feb 28 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 05:00 GMT
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST | 21:00 PST
2nd T20I - New Zealand v Australia
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Wed Mar 3 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Rose Bowl [Australia in New Zealand]
1st ODI - New Zealand Women v Australia Women
Queenstown Events Centre
Wed Mar 3 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
1st ODI - New Zealand v Australia
McLean Park, Napier
Thu Mar 4 - Sun Mar 7
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Central Districts v Canterbury
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Thu Mar 4 - Sun Mar 7
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Otago v Auckland
University Oval, Dunedin
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Wellington v Northern Districts
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Sat Mar 6 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Rose Bowl [Australia in New Zealand]
2nd ODI - New Zealand Women v Australia Women
Queen's Park, Invercargill
Sat Mar 6 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
2nd ODI - New Zealand v Australia
Eden Park, Auckland
Sun Mar 7 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Rose Bowl [Australia in New Zealand]
3rd ODI - New Zealand Women v Australia Women
Queen's Park, Invercargill
Tue Mar 9 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
3rd ODI - New Zealand v Australia
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Thu Mar 11 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
4th ODI - New Zealand v Australia
Eden Park, Auckland
Fri Mar 12 - Mon Mar 15
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Central Districts v Wellington
McLean Park, Napier
Fri Mar 12 - Mon Mar 15
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Otago v Canterbury
Queenstown Events Centre
Fri Mar 12 - Sun Mar 14
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
16:30 EST | 15:30 CST | 13:30 PST
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Auckland
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Sat Mar 13 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
5th ODI - New Zealand v Australia
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Fri Mar 19 - Tue Mar 23
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
18:00 EDT | 17:00 CDT | 15:00 PDT
1st Test - New Zealand v Australia
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Sat Mar 20 - Tue Mar 23
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
17:30 EDT | 16:30 CDT | 14:30 PDT
Plunket Shield
Auckland v Central Districts
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Sat Mar 20 - Tue Mar 23
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
17:30 EDT | 16:30 CDT | 14:30 PDT
Plunket Shield
Canterbury v Wellington
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Sat Mar 20 - Tue Mar 23
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
17:30 EDT | 16:30 CDT | 14:30 PDT
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Otago
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Sat Mar 27 - Wed Mar 31
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
18:00 EDT | 17:00 CDT | 15:00 PDT
2nd Test - New Zealand v Australia
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Mon Mar 29 - Thu Apr 1
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
17:30 EDT | 16:30 CDT | 14:30 PDT
Plunket Shield
Auckland v Canterbury
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Mon Mar 29 - Thu Apr 1
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
17:30 EDT | 16:30 CDT | 14:30 PDT
Plunket Shield
Central Districts v Northern Districts
McLean Park, Napier
Mon Mar 29 - Thu Apr 1
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
17:30 EDT | 16:30 CDT | 14:30 PDT
Plunket Shield
Wellington v Otago
Basin Reserve, Wellington
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days