Fixtures

Current GMT date and time -
D/N - Day and Night
live Day and Night - Covered by ESPNcricinfo
DATE AND TIME MATCH WEATHER
  • Mon Nov 10 - Thu Nov 13 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Canterbury v Auckland Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Mon Nov 17 - Thu Nov 20 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Central Districts v Auckland Nelson Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Mon Nov 17 - Thu Nov 20 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Otago v Northern Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Mon Nov 17 - Thu Nov 20 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Wellington v Canterbury Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Mon Nov 24 - Thu Nov 27 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Auckland v Wellington Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Mon Nov 24 - Thu Nov 27 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Mon Nov 24 - Thu Nov 27 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Otago v Canterbury Queen's Park, Invercargill
    N/A
  • Mon Dec 1 - Thu Dec 4 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Wellington v Northern Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 5 - Mon Dec 8 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Central Districts v Otago McLean Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 5 - Sun Dec 7 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Auckland v West Indians Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 5 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Otago Women v Auckland Women Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 5 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Central Districts Women v Canterbury Women Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 5 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Northern Districts Women v Wellington Women Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 6 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Otago Women v Auckland Women Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 6 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Central Districts Women v Canterbury Women Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 6 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Northern Districts Women v Wellington Women Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Otago Women v Auckland Women Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Central Districts Women v Canterbury Women Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Northern Districts Women v Wellington Women Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 11 - Mon Dec 15 11:30 local (22:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EST -1d | 16:30 CST -1d | 14:30 PST -1d)
    1st Test - New Zealand v West Indies University Oval, Dunedin LIVE
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 12 - Mon Dec 15 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 12 - Mon Dec 15 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Wellington v Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 13 - Tue Dec 16 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Auckland v Otago Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 19 - Tue Dec 23 12:00 local (23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)
    2nd Test - New Zealand v West Indies McLean Park, Napier LIVE
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 19 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Canterbury Women v Otago Women Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 19 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Northern Districts Women v Central Districts Women Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 19 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Auckland Women v Wellington Women Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 20 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Auckland Women v Wellington Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 20 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Canterbury Women v Otago Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 20 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Northern Districts Women v Central Districts Women Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Auckland Women v Wellington Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Canterbury Women v Otago Women Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Northern Districts Women v Central Districts Women Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Canterbury v Otago Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Northern Districts v Wellington Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 26 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    1st T20I - New Zealand v West Indies Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Central Districts v Wellington Trafalgar Park, Nelson
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Otago v Northern Districts Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 27 (20 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Auckland Women v Central Districts Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 27 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Wellington Women v Otago Women Karori Park, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 27 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Canterbury Women v Northern Districts Women Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Auckland Women v Central Districts Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Canterbury Women v Northern Districts Women Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Wellington Women v Otago Women Karori Park, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 28 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    2nd T20I - New Zealand v West Indies Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Mon Dec 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Auckland Women v Central Districts Women Melville Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Mon Dec 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Canterbury Women v Northern Districts Women Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Mon Dec 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Wellington Women v Otago Women Karori Park, Wellington
    N/A
  • Tue Dec 30 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Otago v Central Districts Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Tue Dec 30 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Wellington v Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Tue Dec 30 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 31 (50 ovs) 12:00 local (23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v West Indies Queenstown Events Centre LIVE
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 2 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Central Districts v Canterbury Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 2 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Northern Districts v Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 2 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 2 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Canterbury Women v Auckland Women Redwood Park, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 2 (50 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Wellington Women v Central Districts Women Karori Park, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 2 (50 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Otago Women v Northern Districts Women Queen's Park, Invercargill
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Canterbury Women v Auckland Women Redwood Park, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Otago Women v Northern Districts Women Queen's Park, Invercargill
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Wellington Women v Central Districts Women Karori Park, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 3 (50 ovs) 15:30 local (02:30 GMT | 21:30 EST -1d | 20:30 CST -1d | 18:30 PST -1d)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v West Indies AMI Stadium, Christchurch LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Canterbury Women v Auckland Women Redwood Park, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Otago Women v Northern Districts Women Queen's Park, Invercargill
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 4 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Wellington Women v Central Districts Women Karori Park, Wellington
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 5 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Auckland v Otago Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 5 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Central Districts v Northern Districts Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 5 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Canterbury v Wellington Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 7 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    3rd ODI - New Zealand v West Indies Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 10 (50 ovs) 12:00 local (23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)
    4th ODI - New Zealand v West Indies Eden Park, Auckland LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 11 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Canterbury v Auckland Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 11 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Wellington v Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 11 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Northern Districts v Otago Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 13 (50 ovs) 12:00 local (23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)
    5th ODI - New Zealand v West Indies McLean Park, Napier LIVE
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 14 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Auckland v Wellington Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 14 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 14 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 16 (20 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Central Districts Women v Otago Women Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 16 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Wellington Women v Canterbury Women Trentham Memorial Park, Upper Hutt
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 16 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Central Districts Women v Otago Women Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Wellington Women v Canterbury Women Trentham Memorial Park, Upper Hutt
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Canterbury v Central Districts Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Otago v Auckland University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Wellington v Northern Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Central Districts Women v Otago Women Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Wellington Women v Canterbury Women Trentham Memorial Park, Upper Hutt
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Northern Districts Women v Auckland Women Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 19 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Wellington v Canterbury Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Auckland v Northern Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Central Districts v Otago Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Auckland A v Otago A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Canterbury A v Northern Districts A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Central Districts A v Wellington A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 22 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Auckland A v Central Districts A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 22 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Canterbury A v Wellington A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 22 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Northern Districts A v Otago A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 23 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Canterbury A v Auckland A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 23 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Central Districts A v Otago A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 23 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Northern Districts A v Wellington A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 24 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State League
    Final - Wellington Women v Canterbury Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Central Districts v Auckland Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Shield
    Otago v Wellington Queen's Park, Invercargill
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Auckland A v Wellington A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Canterbury A v Otago A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 25 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State League Twenty20
    Final - Wellington Women v Canterbury Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 26 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Auckland A v Northern Districts A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 26 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Canterbury A v Central Districts A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 26 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Otago A v Wellington A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 27 (50 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Final - Auckland A v Northern Districts A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 27 (20 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Twenty20 consolation matches - Canterbury A v Central Districts A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 27 (20 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Twenty20 consolation matches - Canterbury A v Otago A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 27 (20 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Twenty20 consolation matches - Central Districts A v Wellington A Lincoln Green
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 27 (20 ovs)
    Provincial A Team Competition
    Twenty20 consolation matches - Otago A v Wellington A Lincoln No 3
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 28 (50 ovs)
    State Shield
    Semi Final - Canterbury v Otago Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 31 (50 ovs)
    State Shield
    Final - Northern Districts v Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Rose Bowl
    New Zealand Women v Australia Women Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Tue Feb 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Rose Bowl
    New Zealand Women v Australia Women Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 4 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Auckland v Northern Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 4 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 4 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Central Districts v Wellington McLean Park, Napier N
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 6 (20 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 6 (20 ovs) 12:00 local (23:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EST -1d | 17:00 CST -1d | 15:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 6 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Central Districts v Auckland Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 6 (50 ovs) 14:30 local (01:30 GMT | 20:30 EST -1d | 19:30 CST -1d | 17:30 PST -1d)
    Rose Bowl
    New Zealand Women v Australia Women Seddon Park, Hamilton D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 8 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Rose Bowl
    New Zealand Women v Australia Women Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 8 (20 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 8 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Central Districts v Otago Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 8 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Wellington v Northern Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 11 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton N
    N/A
  • Thu Feb 12 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Rose Bowl
    New Zealand Women v Australia Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 13 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Canterbury v Wellington Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 13 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Otago v Auckland University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 15 (20 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Auckland v Wellington Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 15 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Canterbury v Central Districts Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 15 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Otago v Northern Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 18 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Otago v Central Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 18 (20 ovs) 17:15 local (04:15 GMT | 23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Wellington v Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 18 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Seddon Park, Hamilton N
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 20 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Northern Districts v Otago Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 20 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Canterbury v Auckland Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 20 (20 ovs) 17:15 local (04:15 GMT | 23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Wellington v Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 22 - Mon Feb 23 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Emerging Players v England Lions Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 22 (20 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Auckland v Otago Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 22 (20 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Central Districts v Canterbury Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 22 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Northern Districts v Wellington Blake Park, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 25 - Thu Feb 26 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    New Zealand Emerging Players v England Lions Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 25 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    1st T20I - New Zealand v India AMI Stadium, Christchurch LIVE N
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 27 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 1 - Wed Mar 4 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    State Twenty20
    Final - Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Tue Mar 3 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 6 - Mon Mar 9 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Canterbury v Central Districts Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 6 - Mon Mar 9 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Otago v Wellington University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 6 - Mon Mar 9 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    State Championship
    Northern Districts v Auckland Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 6 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sat Mar 7 - Tue Mar 10 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 8 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 11 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
    4th ODI - New Zealand v India Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 13 - Mon Mar 16 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 13 - Mon Mar 16 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Central Districts v Wellington McLean Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 13 - Sun Mar 15 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Otago v Auckland Queenstown Events Centre
    N/A
  • Sat Mar 14 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    1st unofficial ODI - New Zealand A v England Lions Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Sat Mar 14 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
    5th ODI - New Zealand v India Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Mon Mar 16 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    2nd unofficial ODI - New Zealand A v England Lions Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 18 - Sat Mar 21 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EDT -1d | 17:00 CDT -1d | 15:00 PDT -1d)
    N/A
  • Thu Mar 19 (20 ovs) 15:30 local (02:30 GMT | 22:30 EDT -1d | 21:30 CDT -1d | 19:30 PDT -1d)
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 20 - Mon Mar 23 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 20 - Sun Mar 22 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Auckland v Northern Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Mar 21 - Tue Mar 24 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Central Districts v Canterbury Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Thu Mar 26 - Mon Mar 30 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EDT -1d | 17:00 CDT -1d | 15:00 PDT -1d)
    2nd Test - New Zealand v India McLean Park, Napier LIVE
    N/A
  • Sat Mar 28 - Tue Mar 31 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Canterbury v Otago Village Green, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Mar 28 - Tue Mar 31 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Northern Districts v Wellington Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Sun Mar 29 - Wed Apr 1 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Fri Apr 3 - Tue Apr 7 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EDT -1d | 17:00 CDT -1d | 15:00 PDT -1d)
    3rd Test - New Zealand v India Basin Reserve, Wellington LIVE
    N/A
  • Mon Apr 6 - Fri Apr 10 09:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    State Championship
    Final - Auckland v Central Districts Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
No responsibility is taken by ESPNcricinfo for the accuracy of this information.