Twenty20 Cup, 2009

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Mon May 25 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Mon May 25 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon May 25 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Leicestershire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Mon May 25 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Mon May 25 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
N/A
Mon May 25 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Mon May 25 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
South Division - Kent v Essex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon May 25 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Tue May 26 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Tue May 26 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Derbyshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Tue May 26 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Wed May 27 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Warwickshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Wed May 27 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Wed May 27 (20 ovs)          
17:45 GMT | 18:45 local
13:45 EDT | 12:45 CDT | 10:45 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Kent
Lord's, London
N/A
Wed May 27 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Thu May 28 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Thu May 28 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Thu May 28 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Essex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Fri May 29 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri May 29 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri May 29 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Fri May 29 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Fri May 29 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Fri May 29 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Fri May 29 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri May 29 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Essex v Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri May 29 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sat May 30 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sat May 30 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Warwickshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun May 31 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
N/A
Sun May 31 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun May 31 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun May 31 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Lancashire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun May 31 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
South Division - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon Jun 1 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Mon Jun 1 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Mon Jun 1 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Mon Jun 1 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Mon Jun 1 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Tue Jun 2 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Tue Jun 2 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Durham
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Tue Jun 2 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Hampshire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Wed Jun 3 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Wed Jun 3 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Somerset
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Wed Jun 3 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Wed Jun 3 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Essex v Sussex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Thu Jun 4 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Worcestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Thu Jun 4 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Somerset
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Thu Jun 4 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Gloucestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Thu Jun 4 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Thu Jun 4 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Thu Jun 4 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Thu Jun 4 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Essex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Thu Jun 4 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Mon Jun 22 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Mon Jun 22 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Aigburth, Liverpool
N/A
Mon Jun 22 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Kent v Hampshire
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
N/A
Mon Jun 22 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Mon Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Tue Jun 23 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Tue Jun 23 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Worcestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Tue Jun 23 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Glamorgan
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Tue Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Durham
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Tue Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Wed Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Wed Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Wed Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Wed Jun 24 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Thu Jun 25 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Somerset v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Thu Jun 25 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Essex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Thu Jun 25 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Jun 26 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jun 26 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jun 26 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jun 26 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
N/A
Fri Jun 26 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Fri Jun 26 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Fri Jun 26 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Fri Jun 26 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sat Jun 27 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Sun Jun 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Jun 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun Jun 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/Wales/West Division - Warwickshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun Jun 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Jun 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun Jun 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Jun 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
N/A
Sun Jun 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Kent v Surrey
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
N/A
Sun Jun 28 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Division - Essex v Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Mon Jul 27 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Quarter-Final - Kent v Durham
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon Jul 27 (20 ovs)
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Quarter-Final - Sussex v Warwickshire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Tue Jul 28 - Thu Jul 30 (20 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Lancashire v Somerset
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Wed Jul 29 - Thu Jul 30 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Quarter-Final - Northamptonshire v Hampshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sat Aug 15 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Northamptonshire v Sussex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sat Aug 15 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Kent v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sat Aug 15 (20 ovs)          
18:15 GMT | 19:15 local
14:15 EDT | 13:15 CDT | 11:15 PDT
Final - Somerset v Sussex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Tournament Results
Somerset v Sussex at Birmingham - Aug 15, 2009
Sussex won by 63 runs
Kent v Somerset at Birmingham - Aug 15, 2009
Somerset won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Northants v Sussex at Birmingham - Aug 15, 2009
Sussex won by 7 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Northants v Hampshire at Northampton - Jul 29-30, 2009
Northants won by 13 runs
Lancashire v Somerset at Manchester - Jul 28-30, 2009
Match abandoned without a ball bowled (Somerset won the bowl-out)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days