Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Wed Nov 26 - Fri Nov 28
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket XI v Hong Kong
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
2nd ODI - Sri Lanka v England
R Premadasa Stadium, ColomboReserve Day
Thunderstorms 23 - 29° C
Forecast
Thunderstorms
Mon Dec 1 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Thunderstorms 24 - 29° C
Forecast
Thunderstorms
Mon Dec 1 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thunderstorms 24 - 29° C
Forecast
Thunderstorms
Mon Dec 1 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
PM Thunderstorms 23 - 29° C
Forecast
PM Thunderstorms
Mon Dec 1 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Thunderstorms 24 - 29° C
Forecast
Thunderstorms
Mon Dec 1 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thunderstorms 24 - 29° C
Forecast
Thunderstorms
Mon Dec 1 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thunderstorms 24 - 29° C
Forecast
Thunderstorms
Mon Dec 1 - Wed Dec 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket XI v Hong Kong
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Wed Dec 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Dec 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Wed Dec 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Dec 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Dec 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Dec 3 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
3rd ODI - Sri Lanka v England
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, HambantotaReserve Day
Thu Dec 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Dec 5 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
Fri Dec 5 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 5 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Dec 5 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 5 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 5 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
4th ODI - Sri Lanka v England
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Tue Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Tue Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Tue Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
Wed Dec 10 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
5th ODI - Sri Lanka v England
Pallekele International Cricket StadiumReserve Day
Thu Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Thu Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Thu Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
6th ODI - Sri Lanka v England
Pallekele International Cricket StadiumReserve Day
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
7th ODI - Sri Lanka v England
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Dec 26 - Tue Dec 30
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
1st Test - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Sat Jan 3 - Wed Jan 7
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
2nd Test - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Basin Reserve, Wellington
Fri Jan 9 - Sun Jan 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 9 - Sun Jan 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 9 - Sun Jan 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Jan 9 - Sun Jan 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 9 - Sun Jan 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 9 - Sun Jan 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sun Jan 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
1st ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Thu Jan 15 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
2nd ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Fri Jan 16 - Sun Jan 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 16 - Sun Jan 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 16 - Sun Jan 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
Fri Jan 16 - Sun Jan 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Jan 16 - Sun Jan 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 16 - Sun Jan 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Sat Jan 17 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
3rd ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Eden Park, Auckland
Tue Jan 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
4th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Saxton Oval, Nelson
Fri Jan 23 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
5th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
University Oval, Dunedin
Fri Jan 23 - Sun Jan 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 23 - Sun Jan 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 23 - Sun Jan 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 23 - Sun Jan 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Jan 23 - Sun Jan 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 23 - Sun Jan 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Saracens Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
6th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
University Oval, Dunedin
Thu Jan 29 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 01:00 GMT
20:00 EST | 19:00 CST | 17:00 PST
7th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Fri Jan 30 - Sun Feb 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
Fri Jan 30 - Sun Feb 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
Fri Jan 30 - Sun Feb 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Jan 30 - Sun Feb 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Jan 30 - Sun Feb 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Jan 30 - Sun Feb 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Feb 5 - Sat Feb 7
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Feb 6 - Sun Feb 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
Fri Feb 6 - Sun Feb 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 6 - Sun Feb 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Feb 6 - Sun Feb 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 6 - Sun Feb 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 13 - Sun Feb 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 13 - Sun Feb 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 13 - Sun Feb 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
Fri Feb 13 - Sun Feb 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Feb 13 - Sun Feb 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 13 - Sun Feb 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sat Feb 14 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
1st Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Fri Feb 20 - Sun Feb 22
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 20 - Sun Feb 22
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 20 - Sun Feb 22
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Feb 20 - Sun Feb 22
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Feb 20 - Sun Feb 22
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 20 - Sun Feb 22
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Sun Feb 22 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
12th Match, Pool A - Afghanistan v Sri Lanka
University Oval, Dunedin
Thu Feb 26 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
18th Match, Pool A - Bangladesh v Sri Lanka
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Mar 1 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
22nd Match, Pool A - England v Sri Lanka
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Sun Mar 8 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
32nd Match, Pool A - Australia v Sri Lanka
Sydney Cricket Ground
Wed Mar 11 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 03:30 GMT
23:30 EDT | 22:30 CDT | 20:30 PDT
ICC Cricket World Cup
35th Match, Pool A - Scotland v Sri Lanka
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days