Premier League Tournament - Group A

Saracens Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 154 runs

Partnerships - Saracens Sports Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 29 10.2 2.80 DH Sandagirigoda R Rathika - 1/29 (10.2)
2nd 79 20.5 3.79 R Weerasinghe R Rathika 1/29 (10.2) 2/108 (31.1)
3rd 4 0.5 4.80 L Abeyratne R Rathika 2/108 (31.1) 3/112 (31.6)
4th 2 1.1 1.71 PGCSP Pussegolla R Rathika 3/112 (31.6) 4/114 (33.1)
5th 2 0.3 4.00 YS Fernando R Rathika 4/114 (33.1) 5/116 (33.4)
6th 17 8.2 2.04 R Rathika S Dushantha 5/116 (33.4) 6/133 (41.6)
7th 59 14.2 4.11 S Dushantha YOB Mendis 6/133 (41.6) 7/192 (56.2)
8th 40 10.4 3.75 MNM Aslam YOB Mendis 7/192 (56.2) 8/232 (66.6)
9th 5 1.0 5.00 YAN Mendis YOB Mendis 8/232 (66.6) 9/237 (67.6)
10th 18 2.5 6.35 YOB Mendis JRMWS Bandara 9/237 (67.6) 10/255 (70.5)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
3 1st 195 31.3 6.19 EMDY Munaweera KPA Perera - 1/195 (31.3)
2 2nd 79 20.5 3.79 R Weerasinghe R Rathika 1/29 (10.2) 2/108 (31.1)
1 4th 75 21.5 3.43 DK Ranaweera MS Warnapura 3/33 (12.1) 4/108 (33.6)
1 7th 68 12.3 5.44 MS Warnapura ABT Lakshitha 6/200 (58.6) 7/268 (71.3)
1 6th 65 20.4 3.14 S Randiv MS Warnapura 5/135 (38.2) 6/200 (58.6)
2 7th 59 14.2 4.11 S Dushantha YOB Mendis 6/133 (41.6) 7/192 (56.2)
1 8th 46 11.0 4.18 ABT Lakshitha SADU Indrasiri 7/268 (71.3) 8/314 (82.3)
4 1st 41 6.0 6.83 DH Sandagirigoda L Abeyratne - 1/41 (5.6)
2 8th 40 10.4 3.75 MNM Aslam YOB Mendis 7/192 (56.2) 8/232 (66.6)
2 1st 29 10.2 2.80 DH Sandagirigoda R Rathika - 1/29 (10.2)
1 5th 27 4.2 6.23 GASK Gangodawila MS Warnapura 4/108 (33.6) 5/135 (38.2)
4 7th 24 4.5 4.96 PGCSP Pussegolla MNM Aslam 6/73 (21.1) 7/97 (25.6)
1 3rd 21 8.3 2.47 KPNM Karunanayake MS Warnapura 2/12 (3.4) 3/33 (12.1)
4 5th 20 5.1 3.87 S Dushantha PGCSP Pussegolla 4/48 (10.4) 5/68 (15.5)
4 8th 18 2.1 8.30 MNM Aslam YS Fernando 7/97 (25.6) 8/115 (28.1)
2 10th 18 2.5 6.35 YOB Mendis JRMWS Bandara 9/237 (67.6) 10/255 (70.5)
2 6th 17 8.2 2.04 R Rathika S Dushantha 5/116 (33.4) 6/133 (41.6)
3 4th 14 1.3 9.33 GASK Gangodawila MS Warnapura 3/201 (32.5) 4/215 (34.2)
1 2nd 10 2.4 3.75 EMDY Munaweera MS Warnapura 1/2 (0.6) 2/12 (3.4)
4 9th 8 2.0 4.00 YAN Mendis YS Fernando 8/115 (28.1) 9/123 (30.1)
4 6th 5 5.2 0.93 YOB Mendis PGCSP Pussegolla 5/68 (15.5) 6/73 (21.1)
2 9th 5 1.0 5.00 YAN Mendis YOB Mendis 8/232 (66.6) 9/237 (67.6)
4 3rd 4 2.3 1.60 R Weerasinghe R Rathika 2/42 (7.4) 3/46 (10.1)
3 3rd 4 0.5 4.80 KPA Perera GASK Gangodawila 2/197 (31.6) 3/201 (32.5)
2 3rd 4 0.5 4.80 L Abeyratne R Rathika 2/108 (31.1) 3/112 (31.6)
3 5th 3* 0.4 4.50 DK Ranaweera MS Warnapura 4/215 (34.2) 4/218 (35.0)
4 4th 2 0.3 4.00 R Rathika S Dushantha 3/46 (10.1) 4/48 (10.4)
3 2nd 2 0.3 4.00 ABT Lakshitha KPA Perera 1/195 (31.3) 2/197 (31.6)
2 5th 2 0.3 4.00 YS Fernando R Rathika 4/114 (33.1) 5/116 (33.4)
2 4th 2 1.1 1.71 PGCSP Pussegolla R Rathika 3/112 (31.6) 4/114 (33.1)
1 1st 2 1.0 2.00 KPA Perera EMDY Munaweera - 1/2 (0.6)
4 2nd 1 1.4 0.60 L Abeyratne R Weerasinghe 1/41 (5.6) 2/42 (7.4)
4 10th 0 0.2 0.00 JRMWS Bandara YS Fernando 9/123 (30.1) 10/123 (30.3)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »