Vijay Hazare Trophy, 2007/08 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Railways
Kamla Club Sports Ground, Kanpur
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Rajasthan v Uttar Pradesh
Green Park, Kanpur
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Assam v Orissa
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Jharkhand v Tripura
North-East Frontier Railway Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Delhi v Jammu & Kashmir
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Haryana v Punjab
Harbax Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Services
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Andhra v Karnataka
Central Polytechnic India Pistons Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Goa v Tamil Nadu
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
 
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Kerala
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha
Green Park, Kanpur
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Railways v Uttar Pradesh
Kamla Club Sports Ground, Kanpur
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Andhra v Goa
India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Karnataka
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Kerala v Tamil Nadu
Central Polytechnic India Pistons Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Baroda v Mumbai
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Gujarat v Maharashtra
Poona Young Cricketers Hindu Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan
Kamla Club Sports Ground, Kanpur
N/A
 
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Railways v Vidarbha
Green Park, Kanpur
N/A
 
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Assam v Bengal
North-East Frontier Railway Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Orissa v Tripura
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Delhi v Punjab
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Haryana v Himachal Pradesh
Harbax Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
 
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Services
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Gujarat v Mumbai
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Thu Feb 28 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Maharashtra v Saurashtra
Poona Young Cricketers Hindu Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Fri Feb 29 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Andhra v Kerala
MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Fri Feb 29 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Goa v Karnataka
India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Fri Feb 29 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Tamil Nadu
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh
Green Park, Kanpur
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Rajasthan v Vidarbha
Kamla Club Sports Ground, Kanpur
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Bengal v Tripura
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Jharkhand v Orissa
North-East Frontier Railway Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Delhi v Himachal Pradesh
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Haryana v Services
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Punjab
Harbax Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Andhra v Tamil Nadu
India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Goa v Hyderabad (India)
Central Polytechnic India Pistons Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Karnataka v Kerala
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Sun Mar 2 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Rajasthan v Railways
Green Park, Kanpur
N/A
 
Sun Mar 2 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Central Zone - Uttar Pradesh v Vidarbha
Kamla Club Sports Ground, Kanpur
N/A
 
Sun Mar 2 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Baroda v Gujarat
Poona Young Cricketers Hindu Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Sun Mar 2 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Mumbai v Saurashtra
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Assam v Jharkhand
North-East Frontier Railway Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Bengal v Orissa
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Delhi v Haryana
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Himachal Pradesh
Harbax Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Punjab v Services
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Andhra v Hyderabad (India)
Central Polytechnic India Pistons Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Goa v Kerala
MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
South Zone - Karnataka v Tamil Nadu
India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Baroda v Saurashtra
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Mon Mar 3 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Maharashtra v Mumbai
Poona Young Cricketers Hindu Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Assam v Tripura
North-East Frontier Railway Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
East Zone - Bengal v Jharkhand
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
 
Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Delhi v Services
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Haryana v Jammu & Kashmir
Harbax Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
 
Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Punjab
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Baroda v Maharashtra
Poona Young Cricketers Hindu Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Wed Mar 5 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
West Zone - Gujarat v Saurashtra
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Pune
N/A
 
Tue Apr 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
PQF 1 - Himachal Pradesh v Jharkhand
Port Trust Golden Jubilee Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tue Apr 1 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
PQF 2 - Madhya Pradesh v Tamil Nadu
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Wed Apr 2 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
1st Quarter Final - Bengal v Delhi
Port Trust Golden Jubilee Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Wed Apr 2 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
2nd Quarter Final - Saurashtra v Karnataka
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Fri Apr 4 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
3rd Quarter Final - Tamil Nadu v Mumbai
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sat Apr 5 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
4th Quarter Final - Himachal Pradesh v Vidarbha
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Mon Apr 7 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
1st Semi Final - Bengal v Mumbai
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tue Apr 8 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
2nd Semi-Final - Saurashtra v Vidarbha (Winner of QF 2 v Winner of QF 4)
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Thu Apr 10 (50 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
Final - Bengal v Saurashtra (Winner of SF 1 v Winner of SF 2)
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Bengal v Saurashtra at Visakhapatnam - Apr 10, 2008
Saurashtra won by 6 wickets (with 162 balls remaining)
Saurashtra v Vidarbha at Visakhapatnam - Apr 8, 2008
Saurashtra won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Bengal v Mumbai at Visakhapatnam - Apr 7, 2008
Bengal won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
H. Pradesh v Vidarbha at Visakhapatnam - Apr 5, 2008
Vidarbha won by 29 runs
Tamil Nadu v Mumbai at Visakhapatnam - Apr 4, 2008
Mumbai won by 59 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days