Year Review 2008

  Balls Park, Hertford

Sun Jul 10 - Tue Jul 12 Herts v Norfolk
  Bedford School Ground, Burnaby Road, Bedford

Sun Jul 24 - Tue Jul 26 Bedfordshire v Cambs
  Boscawen Park, Truro

Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Cornwall v Hrford
  Boughton Hall Cricket Club Ground, Chester

Sun Jun 26 - Tue Jun 28 Cheshire v Cornwall
  Brakspear Ground, Henley-on-Thames

Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Berkshire v Cornwall
  Clenchers Mill Lane, Eastnor

Sun Aug 21 - Tue Aug 23 Hrford v Wales MC
  Cricket Field Lane, Bishop's Stortford

Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Herts v Cambs
  Dean Park, Bournemouth

Established 1869
Capacity 6000
Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Dorset v Devon
Sun Jul 24 - Tue Jul 26 Dorset v Oxfordshire
Sun Aug 21 - Tue Aug 23 Dorset v Cornwall
  Derwenthaugh Park, Swalwell

Sun Jun 26 - Tue Jun 28 Northumb v Lincolnshire
  Enborne Lodge, Newbury

Sun Jul 10 - Tue Jul 12 Berkshire v Wiltshire
  Furness Park, Barrow-in-Furness

Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Cumberland v Bucks
Sun Aug 21 - Mon Aug 22 Cumberland v Northumb
  Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Ground

Sun Jun 26 - Tue Jun 28 Bucks v Cambs
  Gorse Lane, Grantham

Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Lincolnshire v Bucks
  Great and Little Tew Cricket Club Ground, Great Tew

Sun Jun 26 - Tue Jun 28 Oxfordshire v Devon
  Haden Hill Park, Old Hill

Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Staffs v Bedfordshire
  Hem Heath Cricket Club, Stoke-on-Trent

Sun Jun 26 - Tue Jun 28 Staffs v Herts
  High Town, Bridgnorth

Sun Jun 26 - Tue Jun 28 Shropshire v Hrford
  Ipswich School Ground

Sun Jul 10 - Tue Jul 12 Suffolk v Bucks
  London Road, Devizes

Sun Jun 26 - Tue Jun 28 Wiltshire v Dorset
  London Road, High Wycombe

Sun Jul 24 - Tue Jul 26 Bucks v Staffs
  London Road, Sleaford

Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Lincolnshire v Staffs
  Manor Park, Horsford

Sun Jul 24 - Tue Jul 26 Norfolk v Cumberland
Sun Jul 31 - Tue Aug 2 Norfolk v Bedfordshire
Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Norfolk v Suffolk
  Marlins, Long Marston

Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Herts v Cumberland
  Memorial Ground, Finchampstead

Sun Jul 24 - Mon Jul 25 Berkshire v Hrford
  Morda Road, Oswestry

Sun Aug 21 - Tue Aug 23 Shropshire v Wiltshire
Moss Lane, Alderley Edge Moss Lane, Alderley Edge

Sun Aug 21 - Tue Aug 23 Cheshire v Oxfordshire
  Osborne Avenue, Jesmond

Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Northumb v Norfolk
Sun Jul 24 - Tue Jul 26 Northumb v Suffolk
Pen-y-Pound, Abergavenny Pen-y-Pound, Abergavenny

Established 1896
Capacity 6000
Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Wales MC v Dorset
  Pontarddulais Park

Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Wales MC v Shropshire
  Queens Road, Wisbech

Sun Aug 21 - Tue Aug 23 Cambs v Staffs
Recreation Ground, Torquay Recreation Ground, Torquay

Capacity 3,000 (including temporary)
Sun Jul 10 - Tue Jul 12 Devon v Cheshire
  Sedbergh School

Sun Jul 10 - Tue Jul 12 Cumberland v Bedfordshire
  Sports Ground, Cleethorpes

Sun Jul 24 - Tue Jul 26 Lincolnshire v Herts
  Station Road, Corsham

Sun Jul 24 - Tue Jul 26 Wiltshire v Devon
  Stowe Lane, Colwall

Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Hrford v Cheshire
  The Avenue Sports Club Ground, March

Sun Jul 10 - Tue Jul 12 Cambs v Lincolnshire
Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Cambs v Northumb
Sun Sep 4 - Wed Sep 7 Cambs v Devon
The Fortfield, Sidmouth The Fortfield, Sidmouth

Sun Aug 21 - Mon Aug 22 Devon v Berkshire
  The Maer Ground, Exmouth

Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Devon v Shropshire
  The Park, Brockhampton

Sun Jul 10 - Mon Jul 11 Hrford v Dorset
  The Victory Ground, Bury St Edmunds

Sun Aug 21 - Tue Aug 23 Suffolk v Herts
  Trescobeas, Falmouth

Sun Jul 10 - Tue Jul 12 Cornwall v Wales MC
  Trowbridge Cricket Club Ground

Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Wiltshire v Cheshire
  Tunstall Road, Knypersley

Sun Jul 10 - Tue Jul 12 Staffs v Northumb
  Upton Court Road, Slough

Sun Aug 21 - Tue Aug 23 Bucks v Norfolk
  Usk Cricket Club Ground

Sun Jun 26 - Tue Jun 28 Wales MC v Berkshire
  Vicarage Hill, East Challow, Challow & Childrey

Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Oxfordshire v Wiltshire
  Wamil Way, Mildenhall

Sun Jun 26 - Tue Jun 28 Suffolk v Cumberland
  Wardown Park, Luton

Sun Jun 12 - Tue Jun 14 Bedfordshire v Suffolk
Sun Aug 21 - Mon Aug 22 Bedfordshire v Lincolnshire
  Wheal Eliza, Bethel, St Austell

Sun Jul 24 - Tue Jul 26 Cornwall v Shropshire
Whitchurch Whitchurch

Sun Jul 10 - Tue Jul 12 Shropshire v Oxfordshire
  White Post Road, Bodicote

Sun Aug 7 - Tue Aug 9 Oxfordshire v Berkshire
  Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich

Sun Jul 24 - Mon Jul 25 Cheshire v Wales MC