Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Fri Aug 7 - Mon Aug 10 South Africa Academy v Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Aug 13 - Sun Aug 16 South Africa Academy v Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy
Laudium Oval, Pretoria
Wed Aug 19 (50 ovs) South Africa Academy v Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Fri Aug 21 (50 ovs) South Africa Academy v Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy
Laudium Oval, Pretoria
Sun Aug 23 (50 ovs) South Africa Academy v Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy
Braam Fisherville, Dobsonville, Johannesburg
Tue Aug 25 (20 ovs) South Africa Academy v Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy
LC de Villiers No 2 Oval, Pretoria
Tue Aug 25 (20 ovs) South Africa Academy v Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy
LC de Villiers No 2 Oval, Pretoria
Tue Sep 1 - Thu Sep 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Lions v Dolphins
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Sep 3 (50 ovs) Kallis XI v Botha XI
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
Fri Sep 4 (50 ovs) Lions v Proteas
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
Sat Sep 12 (50 ovs) Cape Cobras v West Indies
Markotter Stadium, Klerksdorp
Mon Sep 14 (50 ovs) North West v West Indies
Potch Dorp Cricket Club, Potchefstroom
Thu Sep 17 - Sun Sep 20
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Eagles v Cape Cobras
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Fri Sep 18 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
New Zealand v Warriors
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Fri Sep 18 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
South Africa v West Indies
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri Sep 18 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
Pakistan v Sri Lanka
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Sep 20 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Sri Lanka v West Indies
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Sep 20 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
India v New Zealand
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Sep 20 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
Pakistan v Warriors
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Tue Sep 22 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
1st Match, Group B - South Africa v Sri Lanka
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
2nd Match, Group A - Pakistan v West Indies
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Sep 24 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
3rd Match, Group B - South Africa v New Zealand
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Sep 24 - Sun Sep 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Eagles v Lions
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Sep 24 - Sun Sep 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Titans v Cape Cobras
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Fri Sep 25 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
4th Match, Group B - England v Sri Lanka
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Sep 26 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
5th Match, Group A - Australia v West Indies
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Sep 26 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
6th Match, Group A - India v Pakistan
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Sep 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
7th Match, Group B - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Sep 27 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
8th Match, Group B - South Africa v England
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Mon Sep 28 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
9th Match, Group A - Australia v India
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Tue Sep 29 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
10th Match, Group B - England v New Zealand
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
11th Match, Group A - Australia v Pakistan
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
12th Match, Group A - India v West Indies
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Oct 1 - Sat Oct 3
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Western Province
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Oct 1 - Sun Oct 4
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Titans
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Oct 1 - Sat Oct 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v North West
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Thu Oct 1 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Lions v Warriors
NF Oppenheimer Ground, Randjesfontein
Fri Oct 2 - Sat Oct 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Boland Under-19s v South Western Districts Under-19s
Brackenfell Sports Fields
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Griqualand West Under-19s v KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s
De Beers Diamond Oval, KimberleyKimberley
Fri Oct 2 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
1st Semi-Final - Australia v England
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Oct 3 Women's Provincial League
Central - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women v Griqualand West Women
Venue TBCPietermaritzburg
Sat Oct 3 Women's Provincial League
Central - KwaZulu-Natal Women v Free State Women
Venue TBCDurban
Sat Oct 3 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Border Women v Boland Women
Venue TBCEast London
Sat Oct 3 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Eastern Province Women v Western Province Women
Venue TBCPort Elizabeth
Sat Oct 3 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
2nd Semi-Final - New Zealand v Pakistan
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Oct 4 (45 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Free State v North West
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Sun Oct 4 Women's Provincial League
Central - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women v Free State Women
Venue TBCPietermaritzburg
Sun Oct 4 Women's Provincial League
Central - KwaZulu-Natal Women v Griqualand West Women
Venue TBCDurban
Sun Oct 4 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Gauteng Women v Easterns Women
Venue TBCJohannesburg
Sun Oct 4 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Northerns Women v Mpumalanga Women
Venue TBCPretoria
Sun Oct 4 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Border Women v Western Province Women
Venue TBCEast London
Sun Oct 4 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Eastern Province Women v Boland Women
Venue TBCPort Elizabeth
Sun Oct 4 (45 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Western Province
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Mon Oct 5 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
ICC Champions Trophy
Final - Australia v New Zealand
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v KwaZulu-Natal
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v Griqualand West
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Northerns
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v Namibia
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Eastern Province
ABSA Oval, Johannesburg
Thu Oct 8 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Titans v Warriors
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Western Province Under-19s v Eastern Province Under-19s
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Boland v Griqualand West
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Northerns
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Free State v Namibia
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Eastern Province
ABSA Oval, Johannesburg
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v KwaZulu-Natal
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Mon Oct 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Western Province Women v South Africa Women
Newlands, Cape Town
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Western Province Women XI v West Indies Women
Van der Stel Cricket Club, Stellenbosch
Thu Oct 15 - Sat Oct 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Namibia
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Oct 15 - Sat Oct 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v South Western Districts
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Thu Oct 15 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Dolphins
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Fri Oct 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
1st ODI - South Africa Women v West Indies Women
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Fri Oct 16 - Sat Oct 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Eastern Province Under-19s v Boland Under-19s
Despatch Cricket Club
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Gauteng Under-19s v North West Under-19s
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s v Free State Under-19s
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Northerns Under-19s v Easterns Under-19s
Tshwane University of Technology Oval, Pretoria
Fri Oct 16 - Sat Oct 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
South Western Districts Under-19s v Border Under-19s
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Oct 18 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Namibia
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Oct 18 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v South Western Districts
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Sun Oct 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
2nd ODI - South Africa Women v West Indies Women
Newlands, Cape Town
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
3rd ODI - South Africa Women v West Indies Women
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Northerns
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Griqualand West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v North West
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v Boland
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Border
Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg
Thu Oct 22 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Titans v Dolphins
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Oct 22 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Lions
Buffalo Park, East London
Fri Oct 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
4th ODI - South Africa Women v West Indies Women
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v North West
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Free State v Boland
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Border
Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Northerns
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Griqualand West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Oct 25 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
1st T20I - South Africa Women v West Indies Women
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Mon Oct 26 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
2nd T20I - South Africa Women v West Indies Women
Newlands, Cape Town
Wed Oct 28 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
3rd T20I - South Africa Women v West Indies Women
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Wed Oct 28 (40 ovs)          
16:15 local | 14:15 GMT
10:15 EDT | 09:15 CDT | 07:15 PDT
MTN40
Lions v Cape Cobras
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Oct 29 - Sat Oct 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Free State
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Oct 29 - Sat Oct 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Oct 29 - Sat Oct 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Easterns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Oct 29 - Sat Oct 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Western Province
Schoemans Field, East London
Fri Oct 30 (40 ovs)          
16:15 local | 14:15 GMT
10:15 EDT | 09:15 CDT | 07:15 PDT
MTN40
Dolphins v Warriors
Kingsmead, Durban
Fri Oct 30 (40 ovs)          
16:15 local | 14:15 GMT
10:15 EDT | 09:15 CDT | 07:15 PDT
MTN40
Eagles v Lions
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Fri Oct 30 (40 ovs)          
16:15 local | 14:15 GMT
10:15 EDT | 09:15 CDT | 07:15 PDT
MTN40
Titans v Cape Cobras
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Oct 31 Women's Provincial League
Central - Free State Women v North West Women
Venue TBCBloemfontein
Sat Oct 31 Women's Provincial League
Central - KwaZulu-Natal Women v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Venue TBCDurban
Sat Oct 31 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Boland Women v South Western Districts Women
Venue TBCPaarl
Sat Oct 31 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Eastern Province Women v Border Women
Venue TBCPort Elizabeth
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Western Province
United Cricket Club, East London
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Free State
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Easterns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
MTN40
Titans v Eagles
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
MTN40
Warriors v Cape Cobras
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Nov 1 Women's Provincial League
Central - Griqualand West Women v North West Women
Venue TBCKimberley
Sun Nov 1 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Easterns Women v Northerns Women
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Nov 1 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Mpumalanga Women v Gauteng Women
Landau Recreation Club, SA Coal Estates, Witbank
Sun Nov 1 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Western Province Women v South Western Districts Women
Venue TBCCape Town
Wed Nov 4 (40 ovs)          
16:15 local | 14:15 GMT
09:15 EST | 08:15 CST | 06:15 PST
MTN40
Lions v Dolphins
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Nov 5 - Sat Nov 7
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Boland
Chatsworth Stadium
Thu Nov 5 - Sat Nov 7
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Griqualand West
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
Thu Nov 5 - Sat Nov 7
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Western Province
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Nov 5 - Sat Nov 7
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v Free State
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Nov 5 - Fri Nov 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Gauteng
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Fri Nov 6 (50 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
Eagles v England XI
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Fri Nov 6 (40 ovs)          
16:15 local | 14:15 GMT
09:15 EST | 08:15 CST | 06:15 PST
MTN40
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Nov 6 (40 ovs)          
16:15 local | 14:15 GMT
09:15 EST | 08:15 CST | 06:15 PST
MTN40
Lions v Titans
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Nov 7 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Gauteng
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Nov 8 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Griqualand West
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 8 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Boland
Chatsworth Stadium
Sun Nov 8 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v Western Province
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Nov 8 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Northerns v Free State
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Nov 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
1st ODI - South Africa v Zimbabwe
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Nov 8 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
MTN40
Dolphins v Eagles
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Nov 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Warriors v England XI
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Tue Nov 10 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
2nd ODI - South Africa v Zimbabwe
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Tue Nov 10 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
South Africa A v England XI
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Thu Nov 12 - Sun Nov 15
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Eagles
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Nov 12 - Sat Nov 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Thu Nov 12 - Sat Nov 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v South Western Districts
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
Thu Nov 12 - Fri Nov 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v North West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Nov 12 - Sat Nov 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Griqualand West
Schoemans Field, East London
Thu Nov 12 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Nov 12 - Sat Nov 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Titans v Warriors
St George's Park, Port ElizabethReplay of abandoned match
Fri Nov 13 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
1st T20I - South Africa v England
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Nov 14 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v North West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Nov 15 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Boland v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Sun Nov 15 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Griqualand West
United Cricket Club, East London
Sun Nov 15 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v South Western Districts
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 15 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
2nd T20I - South Africa v England
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Tue Nov 17 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
South Africa A v England XI
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Border
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Nov 19 - Sun Nov 22
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Free State
Lindeque Oval, Alberton
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Western Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Northerns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Nov 19 - Sun Nov 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Eagles
Buffalo Park, East London
Fri Nov 20 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
1st ODI - South Africa v England
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Nov 21 Women's Provincial League
Central - Griqualand West Women v Free State Women
Venue TBCKimberley
Sat Nov 21 Women's Provincial League
Central - North West Women v KwaZulu-Natal Women
Venue TBCPotchefstroom
Sat Nov 21 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Boland Women v Western Province Women
Venue TBCPaarl
Sat Nov 21 Women's Provincial League
West/East - South Western Districts Women v Border Women
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Free State
Lindeque Oval, Alberton
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Western Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Border
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Northerns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Nov 22 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
2nd ODI - South Africa v England
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Nov 22 Women's Provincial League
Central - North West Women v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Venue TBCPotchefstroom
Sun Nov 22 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Easterns Women v Mpumalanga Women
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Nov 22 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Northerns Women v Gauteng Women
Venue TBCPretoria
Sun Nov 22 Women's Provincial League
West/East - South Western Districts Women v Eastern Province Women
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Nov 26 - Sat Nov 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Thu Nov 26 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Eagles v Titans
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Thu Nov 26 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Lions v Dolphins
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Nov 26 - Sat Nov 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Eastern Province Under-19s v South Western Districts Under-19s
Despatch Cricket Club
Thu Nov 26 - Fri Nov 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Easterns Under-19s v Gauteng Under-19s
Willowmoore Park A Field, Benoni
Thu Nov 26 - Sat Nov 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Free State Under-19s v KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s
University of Orange Free State Ground, Bloemfontein
Thu Nov 26 - Sat Nov 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s v Griqualand West Under-19s
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Nov 26 - Sat Nov 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
North West Under-19s v Northerns Under-19s
Vaal Reefs Cricket Club Ground, Orkney
Thu Nov 26 - Sat Nov 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Western Province Under-19s v Border Under-19s
Bishops Diocesan College, Cape TownCape Town
Fri Nov 27 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
3rd ODI - South Africa v England
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Nov 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
4th ODI - South Africa v England
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Mon Nov 30 - Thu Dec 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v England Performance Programme
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Dec 3 - Sat Dec 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Eagles
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Dec 3 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Lions v Titans
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Dec 3 - Fri Dec 4
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Boland Under-19s v Western Province Under-19s
Brackenfell Sports Fields
Thu Dec 3 - Sat Dec 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Border Under-19s v Eastern Province Under-19s
Bohemians Cricket Club, East London
Thu Dec 3 - Sat Dec 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Easterns Under-19s v North West Under-19s
Willowmoore Park A Field, Benoni
Thu Dec 3 - Sat Dec 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Griqualand West Under-19s v Free State Under-19s
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Dec 3 - Sat Dec 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s
Tills Crescent, Durban
Thu Dec 3 - Fri Dec 4
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Northerns Under-19s v Gauteng Under-19s
Irene Cricket Club, Pretoria
Fri Dec 4 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
5th ODI - South Africa v England
Kingsmead, Durban
Tue Dec 8 - Thu Dec 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v England Performance Programme
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Wed Dec 9 - Thu Dec 10
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
South African Invitational XI v England XI
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Dec 10 - Sun Dec 13
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Warriors
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Dec 10 - Sat Dec 12
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Titans
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Thu Dec 10 - Sun Dec 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Lions v Eagles
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Fri Dec 11 - Sat Dec 12
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
South African Invitational XI v England XI
Buffalo Park, East London
Wed Dec 16 - Sat Dec 19
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Eagles v Dolphins
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Wed Dec 16 - Sat Dec 19
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Lions v Cape Cobras
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Dec 16 - Sat Dec 19
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Titans
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Wed Dec 16 - Sun Dec 20
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
1st Test - South Africa v England
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Dec 17 - Sat Dec 19
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v South Western Districts
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Dec 20 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v South Western Districts
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Dec 20 - Tue Dec 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Boland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Dec 20 - Tue Dec 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal
Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg
Mon Dec 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Africa Under-19s v University Sports South Africa XI
King Edward VII School Ground, Johannesburg
Tue Dec 22 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Eagles v Titans
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Wed Dec 23 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v Boland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Wed Dec 23 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal
Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg
Wed Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Gauteng Under-19s v India Under-19s
St John's College Ground, Johannesburg
Wed Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
University Sports South Africa XI v Sri Lanka Under-19s
King Edward VII School Ground, Johannesburg
Wed Dec 23 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Cape Cobras v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Dec 24 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Gauteng Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
St John's College Ground, Johannesburg
Thu Dec 24 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
University Sports South Africa XI v India Under-19s
King Edward VII School Ground, Johannesburg
Sat Dec 26 - Wed Dec 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
2nd Test - South Africa v England
Kingsmead, Durban
Sat Dec 26 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Warriors v Lions
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Dec 27 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
MTN40
Cape Cobras v Titans
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Mon Dec 28 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v India Under-19s
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
India Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
King Edward VII School Ground, Johannesburg
Wed Dec 30 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Cape Cobras v Eagles
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Wed Dec 30 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Warriors v Titans
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
India Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
St John's College Ground, Johannesburg
Sat Jan 2 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Warriors v Eagles
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Jan 3 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v India Under-19s
King Edward VII School Ground, Johannesburg
Sun Jan 3 - Thu Jan 7
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
3rd Test - South Africa v England
Newlands, Cape Town
Tue Jan 5 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
Final - South Africa Under-19s v India Under-19s
King Edward VII School Ground, Johannesburg
Wed Jan 6 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
Kingsmead, Durban
Wed Jan 6 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Lions v Eagles
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Jan 7 - Sat Jan 9
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Jan 7 - Sat Jan 9
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v Eastern Province
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Thu Jan 7 - Sat Jan 9
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Griqualand West
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Jan 7 - Sat Jan 9
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Fri Jan 8 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Dolphins v Lions
Kingsmead, Durban
Fri Jan 8 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Eagles v Cape Cobras
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Jan 8 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Titans v Warriors
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Jan 9 Women's Provincial League
Central - Free State Women v KwaZulu-Natal Women
Venue TBCBloemfontein
Sat Jan 9 Women's Provincial League
Central - Griqualand West Women v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Venue TBCKimberley
Sat Jan 9 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Boland Women v Border Women
Venue TBCPaarl
Sat Jan 9 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Western Province Women v Eastern Province Women
Venue TBCCape Town
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Boland v Eastern Province
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v Griqualand West
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
MTN40
Eagles v Warriors
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
MTN40
Titans v Dolphins
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Jan 10 Women's Provincial League
Central - Free State Women v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Venue TBCBloemfontein
Sun Jan 10 Women's Provincial League
Central - Griqualand West Women v KwaZulu-Natal Women
Venue TBCKimberley
Sun Jan 10 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Easterns Women v Gauteng Women
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Jan 10 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Mpumalanga Women v Northerns Women
Landau Recreation Club, SA Coal Estates, Witbank
Sun Jan 10 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Boland Women v Eastern Province Women
Venue TBCPaarl
Sun Jan 10 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Western Province Women v Border Women
Venue TBCCape Town
Wed Jan 13 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Warriors v Dolphins
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Jan 14 - Sat Jan 16
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Western Province
Chatsworth Stadium
Thu Jan 14 - Sun Jan 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
4th Test - South Africa v England
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Jan 14 - Sat Jan 16
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v Northerns
Van der Stel Cricket Club, Stellenbosch
Thu Jan 14 - Sat Jan 16
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Eastern Province
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Jan 14 - Sat Jan 16
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Gauteng
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Fri Jan 15 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Jan 15 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Eagles v Dolphins
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Jan 15 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Titans v Lions
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Boland v Northerns
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v Gauteng
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Western Province
Chatsworth Stadium
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Eastern Province
Schoemans Field, East London
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
MTN40
Dolphins v Titans
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
MTN40
Lions v Warriors
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Namibia
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v South Western Districts
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v North West
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Gauteng
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Fri Jan 22 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
1st Semi-Final - Cape Cobras v Warriors
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Sat Jan 23 Women's Provincial League
Central - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women v KwaZulu-Natal Women
Venue TBCPietermaritzburg
Sat Jan 23 Women's Provincial League
Central - North West Women v Free State Women
Venue TBCPotchefstroom
Sat Jan 23 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Border Women v Eastern Province Women
Venue TBCEast London
Sat Jan 23 Women's Provincial League
West/East - South Western Districts Women v Boland Women
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v South Western Districts
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Namibia
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Northerns v North West
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Gauteng
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Sun Jan 24 Women's Provincial League
Central - North West Women v Griqualand West Women
Venue TBCPotchefstroom
Sun Jan 24 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Gauteng Women v Mpumalanga Women
Venue TBCJohannesburg
Sun Jan 24 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Northerns Women v Easterns Women
Venue TBCPretoria
Sun Jan 24 Women's Provincial League
West/East - South Western Districts Women v Western Province Women
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
MTN40
2nd Semi-Final - Titans v Dolphins
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Jan 28 - Sat Jan 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v South Western Districts
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Thu Jan 28 - Sat Jan 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Free State
Schoemans Field, East London
Thu Jan 28 - Sat Jan 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Namibia
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Jan 28 - Sat Jan 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v Easterns
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Fri Jan 29 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
MTN40
Final - Warriors v Dolphins
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Jan 31 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Boland v South Western Districts
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Sun Jan 31 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Namibia
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Jan 31 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Northerns v Easterns
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Jan 31 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Free State
Schoemans Field, East London
Wed Feb 3 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Dolphins v Titans
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Feb 4 - Fri Feb 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Easterns
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Feb 4 - Sat Feb 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v North West
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Feb 4 - Sat Feb 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Free State
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Feb 4 - Sat Feb 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v Namibia
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Fri Feb 5 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Cape Cobras v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Feb 5 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Warriors v Eagles
Buffalo Park, East London
Sat Feb 6 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Easterns
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Feb 7 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Gauteng v North West
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Feb 7 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Free State
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Feb 7 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Northerns v Namibia
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Feb 7 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Dolphins v Warriors
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Feb 7 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Titans v Cape Cobras
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Feb 10 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Dolphins v Eagles
Kingsmead, Durban
Wed Feb 10 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Titans v Lions
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Feb 11 - Sat Feb 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Border
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Feb 11 - Sat Feb 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v KwaZulu-Natal
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Feb 11 - Fri Feb 12
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Feb 11 - Sat Feb 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Northerns
Durbanville Cricket Club
Fri Feb 12 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Lions v Warriors
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Feb 13 Women's Provincial League
Central - Free State Women v Griqualand West Women
Venue TBCBloemfontein
Sat Feb 13 Women's Provincial League
Central - KwaZulu-Natal Women v North West Women
Venue TBCDurban
Sat Feb 13 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Border Women v South Western Districts Women
Venue TBCEast London
Sat Feb 13 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Western Province Women v Boland Women
Venue TBCCape Town
Sat Feb 13 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sat Feb 13 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Feb 14 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v Border
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Feb 14 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v KwaZulu-Natal
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Feb 14 Women's Provincial League
Central - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women v North West Women
Venue TBCPietermaritzburg
Sun Feb 14 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Gauteng Women v Northerns Women
Venue TBCJohannesburg
Sun Feb 14 Women's Provincial League
Highveld - Mpumalanga Women v Easterns Women
Landau Recreation Club, SA Coal Estates, Witbank
Sun Feb 14 Women's Provincial League
West/East - Eastern Province Women v South Western Districts Women
Venue TBCPort Elizabeth
Sun Feb 14 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Northerns
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Feb 14 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Eagles v Titans
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Wed Feb 17 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Cape Cobras v Eagles
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Thu Feb 18 - Fri Feb 19
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Gauteng
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Feb 18 - Sat Feb 20
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Border
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Feb 18 - Sat Feb 20
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Free State
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Feb 19 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Lions v Dolphins
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri Feb 19 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Warriors v Cape Cobras
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sat Feb 20 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Gauteng
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Feb 21 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Border
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Feb 21 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Free State
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Sun Feb 21 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Eagles v Lions
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Sun Feb 21 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Titans v Warriors
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Feb 24 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
1st Semi-Final - Lions v Titans
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Griqualand West
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Gauteng
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Boland
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v South Western Districts
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v Eastern Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Namibia
Ed Fivaz Oval, Durbanville
Fri Feb 26 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
2nd Semi-Final - Warriors v Cape Cobras
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sat Feb 27 Women's Provincial League
Semi-Final - TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
Sat Feb 27 Women's Provincial League
Semi-Final - TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Boland
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Free State v South Western Districts
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Griqualand West
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Gauteng
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Northerns v Eastern Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Namibia
Ed Fivaz Oval, Durbanville
Wed Mar 3 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
3rd Semi-Final - Cape Cobras v Warriors
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v North West
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Free State
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Northerns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Eastern Province
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Mar 5 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
4th Semi-Final - Titans v Lions
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Mar 6 Women's Provincial League
Final - TBC v TBC
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 7 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Boland v North West
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
Sun Mar 7 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v Free State
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Mar 7 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Northerns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Mar 7 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Eastern Province
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Mar 11 - Sat Mar 13
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Mar 11 - Fri Mar 12
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Western Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Mar 11 - Sat Mar 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Boland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Mar 11 - Sat Mar 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Border
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri Mar 12 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Standard Bank Pro20 Series
Final - Warriors v Lions
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sat Mar 13 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v Western Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Mar 14 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Boland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Mar 14 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Mar 14 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v Border
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Mar 18 - Fri Mar 19
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v KwaZulu-Natal
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Mar 18 - Sun Mar 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Mar 18 - Sat Mar 20
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Mar 18 - Sun Mar 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Eagles v Warriors
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Thu Mar 18 - Sat Mar 20
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v Gauteng
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Mar 18 - Sun Mar 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Titans v Lions
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sat Mar 20 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v KwaZulu-Natal
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Mar 21 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Despatch Cricket Club
Sun Mar 21 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Northerns v Gauteng
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Lions
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Northerns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Easterns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Namibia
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Mar 25 - Sun Mar 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Titans v Eagles
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Cape Cobras
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Mar 25 - Fri Mar 26
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Boland
Newlands, Cape Town
Sat Mar 27 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Boland
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Mar 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
Sun Mar 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Easterns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Mar 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Northerns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Mar 28 (40 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v Namibia
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days