• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    b Samuels
    44
    80
    5
    1
    55.00
    run out (Best/†Ramdin)
    2
    5
    0
    0
    40.00
    c sub (DBL Powell) b Samuels
    177
    178
    23
    5
    99.43
    c †Ramdin b Samuels
    59
    139
    2
    0
    42.44
    run out (Edwards)
    104
    109
    5
    4
    95.41
    c †Ramdin b Bravo
    63
    94
    7
    0
    67.02
    c †Ramdin b Bravo
    15
    32
    1
    0
    46.87
    c sub (DBL Powell) b DR Smith
    36
    66
    4
    0
    54.54
    c Chanderpaul b DR Smith
    1
    9
    0
    0
    11.11
    c & b DR Smith
    12
    44
    0
    0
    27.27
    not out
    2
    5
    0
    0
    40.00
    Extras
    56 (b 7, lb 8, nb 29, w 12)
    TOTAL
    571 all out (122.4 Overs, 525 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    FH Edwards18.008704.8318
    TL Best26.0113205.0748
    JJC Lawson12.025204.3304
    DJ Bravo22.028623.9004
    MN Samuels29.0314935.1300
    DR Smith15.435033.1901
    Fall of wickets:1-19 (M Klinger, 2.1 ov), 2-127 (LR Mash, 24.6 ov), 3-286 (BJ Hodge, 56.6 ov), 4-351 (N Jewell, 72.1 ov), 5-482 (DJ Hussey, 93.1 ov), 6-499 (CL White, 99.4 ov), 7-512 (J Moss, 105.1 ov), 8-517 (ML Lewis, 108.3 ov), 9-564 (PM Siddle, 120.6 ov), 10-571 (AJ Crosthwaite, 122.4 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Klinger b Siddle
    34
    64
    6
    0
    53.12
    c †Crosthwaite b Wise
    17
    23
    1
    0
    73.91
    c Klinger b Lewis
    10
    15
    1
    0
    66.66
    c Lewis b White
    50
    56
    5
    2
    89.28
    c †Crosthwaite b Lewis
    59
    177
    3
    0
    33.33
    b White
    40
    51
    2
    2
    78.43
    lbw b Wise
    25
    64
    2
    0
    39.06
    c †Crosthwaite b Wise
    5
    10
    0
    0
    50.00
    c Wise b Moss
    16
    77
    1
    0
    20.77
    not out
    7
    52
    0
    0
    13.46
    c Lewis b Hussey
    11
    28
    2
    0
    39.28
    Extras
    28 (b 5, lb 13, nb 9, w 1)
    TOTAL
    302 all out (101.2 Overs, 433 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    ML Lewis20.045722.8505
    AB Wise25.094731.8800
    PM Siddle18.026813.7704
    CL White23.057823.3910
    J Moss14.053312.3500
    DJ Hussey1.20110.7500
    Fall of wickets:1-36 (CH Gayle, 7.5 ov), 2-53 (RR Sarwan, 12.4 ov), 3-68 (DS Smith, 18.6 ov), 4-131 (MN Samuels, 31.3 ov), 5-202 (DR Smith, 45.1 ov), 6-244 (DJ Bravo, 64.4 ov), 7-250 (D Ramdin, 68.1 ov), 8-269 (S Chanderpaul, 83.2 ov), 9-287 (TL Best, 92.6 ov), 10-302 (JJC Lawson, 101.2 ov)

Match Notes