• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Strauss b Hoggard
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0.00
    lbw b Flintoff
    28
    47
    4
    0
    59.57
    c †GO Jones b Flintoff
    93
    192
    14
    0
    48.43
    b Harmison
    0
    7
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Trescothick b SP Jones
    110
    245
    11
    0
    44.89
    b Flintoff
    6
    23
    1
    0
    26.08
    c Trescothick b Hoggard
    31
    52
    5
    0
    59.61
    b Hoggard
    6
    10
    1
    0
    60.00
    c Flintoff b Giles
    22
    83
    1
    0
    26.50
    not out
    2
    6
    0
    0
    33.33
    c Strauss b Giles
    8
    10
    0
    1
    80.00
    Extras
    31 (lb 13, nb 14, w 4)
    TOTAL
    337 all out (110.4 Overs, 486 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    MJ Hoggard20.045632.8002
    SJ Harmison25.028813.5230
    SP Jones16.043912.4303
    A Flintoff22.047233.2718
    AF Giles27.486922.4900
    Fall of wickets:1-0 (GC Smith, 0.2 ov), 2-63 (AB de Villiers, 16.6 ov), 3-66 (JH Kallis, 19.4 ov), 4-178 (JA Rudolph, 59.4 ov), 5-192 (Z de Bruyn, 65.2 ov), 6-253 (SM Pollock, 82.3 ov), 7-261 (AJ Hall, 84.4 ov), 8-324 (HH Dippenaar, 107.3 ov), 9-327 (TL Tsolekile, 108.2 ov), 10-337 (DW Steyn, 110.4 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    b Steyn
    47
    139
    4
    0
    33.81
    c de Villiers b Pollock
    126
    228
    17
    0
    55.26
    c †Tsolekile b Ntini
    79
    193
    12
    0
    40.93
    c Smith b Hall
    10
    14
    1
    1
    71.42
    b Smith
    4
    29
    0
    0
    13.79
    c Rudolph b Ntini
    35
    70
    4
    1
    50.00
    c Dippenaar b Ntini
    2
    3
    0
    0
    66.66
    c Hall b Pollock
    26
    39
    3
    0
    66.66
    c †Tsolekile b Hall
    0
    5
    0
    0
    0.00
    c & b Steyn
    24
    60
    3
    0
    40.00
    not out
    15
    16
    0
    1
    93.75
    Extras
    57 (lb 21, nb 35, w 1)
    TOTAL
    425 all out (126.5 Overs, 567 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    SM Pollock32.0146121.9006
    M Ntini28.067532.6711
    DW Steyn25.5211724.52016
    AJ Hall22.019524.3107
    Z de Bruyn9.013103.4405
    GC Smith10.032512.5000
    Fall of wickets:1-152 (ME Trescothick, 42.4 ov), 2-238 (AJ Strauss, 69.3 ov), 3-249 (MP Vaughan, 73.5 ov), 4-267 (GP Thorpe, 83.3 ov), 5-346 (MA Butcher, 105.5 ov), 6-353 (A Flintoff, 107.1 ov), 7-353 (GO Jones, 107.2 ov), 8-358 (MJ Hoggard, 108.2 ov), 9-394 (AF Giles, 121.1 ov), 10-425 (SP Jones, 126.5 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c & b Hoggard
    14
    21
    2
    0
    66.66
    c SP Jones b Flintoff
    55
    105
    5
    0
    52.38
    c Trescothick b Giles
    28
    45
    4
    0
    62.22
    lbw b SP Jones
    61
    113
    9
    0
    53.98
    b Giles
    10
    26
    1
    0
    38.46
    c Trescothick b Flintoff
    19
    42
    2
    0
    45.23
    c †GO Jones b SP Jones
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    run out (Thorpe/†GO Jones)
    17
    51
    2
    0
    33.33
    b SP Jones
    0
    10
    0
    0
    0.00
    lbw b SP Jones
    4
    5
    1
    0
    80.00
    not out
    2
    2
    0
    0
    100.00
    Extras
    19 (b 4, lb 3, nb 6, w 1, pen 5)
    TOTAL
    229 all out (69.1 Overs, 312 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    MJ Hoggard12.023813.1600
    SJ Harmison14.015403.8501
    AF Giles15.023922.6000
    A Flintoff15.024723.1313
    SP Jones13.133942.9602
    Fall of wickets:1-26 (AB de Villiers, 6.3 ov), 2-64 (JA Rudolph, 16.1 ov), 3-152 (GC Smith, 39.4 ov), 4-168 (HH Dippenaar, 46.3 ov), 5-201 (JH Kallis, 55.2 ov), 6-201 (SM Pollock, 55.3 ov), 7-217 (Z de Bruyn, 62.3 ov), 8-218 (TL Tsolekile, 65.5 ov), 9-224 (M Ntini, 67.5 ov), 10-229 (AJ Hall, 69.1 ov)

Match Notes