• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Dillon b McGarrell
    8
    54
    0
    0
    14.81
    c †Jacobs b Hooper
    85
    188
    12
    2
    45.21
    b Dillon
    5
    6
    1
    0
    83.33
    c Lara b Ramnarine
    4
    34
    0
    0
    11.76
    c †Jacobs b McGarrell
    35
    78
    4
    1
    44.87
    lbw b McGarrell
    0
    7
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Gayle b McGarrell
    1
    14
    0
    0
    7.14
    not out
    48
    194
    1
    0
    24.74
    lbw b Walsh
    36
    122
    5
    1
    29.50
    b Dillon
    16
    38
    1
    0
    42.10
    b Dillon
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    9 (b 2, nb 2, lb 5)
    TOTAL
    247 all out (122.2 Overs, 452 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEcon
    CA Walsh31.0144511.45
    M Dillon18.244732.56
    NC McGarrell43.0197241.67
    D Ramnarine20.064512.25
    CL Hooper10.023113.10
    Fall of wickets:1-29 (G Kirsten, 17.5 ov), 2-35 (JH Kallis, 18.4 ov), 3-53 (DJ Cullinan, 30.2 ov), 4-120 (ND McKenzie, 53.6 ov), 5-126 (L Klusener, 57.1 ov), 6-136 (MV Boucher, 61.4 ov), 7-148 (HH Gibbs, 64.4 ov), 8-223 (N Boje, 108.4 ov), 9-247 (JM Kemp, 122.1 ov), 10-247 (M Ntini, 122.2 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Pollock b Kallis
    11
    34
    1
    0
    32.35
    c †Boucher b Pollock
    9
    42
    1
    0
    21.42
    c Cullinan b Kemp
    40
    122
    5
    0
    32.78
    c McKenzie b Kemp
    19
    42
    2
    1
    45.23
    c Boje b Kallis
    25
    73
    3
    0
    34.24
    c Kirsten b Klusener
    17
    78
    1
    0
    21.79
    b Klusener
    0
    6
    0
    0
    0.00
    not out
    3
    40
    0
    0
    7.50
    lbw b Klusener
    0
    17
    0
    0
    0.00
    run out (McKenzie)
    2
    4
    0
    0
    50.00
    lbw b Pollock
    4
    3
    1
    0
    133.33
    Extras
    10 (b 3, nb 4, lb 3)
    TOTAL
    140 all out (76.1 Overs, 306 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEcon
    SM Pollock22.1112521.12
    JH Kallis17.082421.41
    M Ntini6.022704.50
    JM Kemp8.021722.12
    N Boje12.042602.16
    L Klusener11.041531.36
    Fall of wickets:1-13 (CH Gayle, 9.3 ov), 2-21 (WW Hinds, 14.2 ov), 3-50 (BC Lara, 25.2 ov), 4-88 (RR Sarwan, 44.3 ov), 5-126 (S Chanderpaul, 60.2 ov), 6-127 (M Dillon, 61.3 ov), 7-132 (CL Hooper, 67.2 ov), 8-134 (NC McGarrell, 73.2 ov), 9-136 (D Ramnarine, 74.4 ov), 10-140 (CA Walsh, 76.1 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c McKenzie b Boje
    12
    47
    2
    0
    25.53
    c Kirsten b Boje
    29
    85
    4
    0
    34.11
    lbw b Boje
    16
    46
    1
    0
    34.78
    c McKenzie b Klusener
    21
    49
    3
    0
    42.85
    c McKenzie b Kallis
    91
    199
    8
    4
    45.72
    c †Boucher b Pollock
    26
    93
    4
    0
    27.95
    c Kirsten b Pollock
    0
    3
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Kemp b Pollock
    6
    40
    0
    0
    15.00
    c Cullinan b Boje
    1
    9
    0
    0
    11.11
    c Kirsten b Kallis
    9
    27
    1
    0
    33.33
    not out
    4
    4
    1
    0
    100.00
    Extras
    25 (b 18, nb 4, lb 3)
    TOTAL
    240 all out (99.4 Overs, 361 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEcon
    SM Pollock19.054132.15
    JH Kallis15.462321.46
    N Boje45.0911842.62
    JM Kemp6.03701.16
    L Klusener14.063012.14
    Fall of wickets:1-36 (CH Gayle, 15.2 ov), 2-56 (WW Hinds, 25.2 ov), 3-86 (CL Hooper, 36.2 ov), 4-89 (S Chanderpaul, 37.3 ov), 5-138 (RR Sarwan, 66.1 ov), 6-138 (RD Jacobs, 66.4 ov), 7-155 (NC McGarrell, 78.6 ov), 8-176 (M Dillon, 83.6 ov), 9-229 (BC Lara, 97.5 ov), 10-240 (D Ramnarine, 99.4 ov)

Match Notes