• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    M
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c †Motwani b Fallah
    45
    102
    177
    6
    0
    44.11
    b Mundhe
    2
    15
    19
    0
    0
    13.33
    b Mundhe
    0
    8
    11
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Khadiwale b Sanklecha
    17
    26
    35
    4
    0
    65.38
    c Khadiwale b Fallah
    9
    27
    47
    2
    0
    33.33
    run out (Darekar)
    48
    88
    144
    9
    0
    54.54
    c Awate b Khurana
    35
    84
    130
    5
    0
    41.66
    c †Motwani b Mundhe
    63
    110
    126
    8
    1
    57.27
    c Jadhav b Sanklecha
    22
    54
    71
    3
    0
    40.74
    b Sanklecha
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    not out
    1
    1
    4
    0
    0
    100.00
    Extras
    15 (b 8, lb 3, nb 4)
    TOTAL
    257 all out (85.2 Overs, RR: 3.01)
    Fall of wickets: 1-4 (N Saini, 5.1 ov), 2-8 (Sunny Singh, 7.3 ov), 3-30 (AA Khod, 14.4 ov), 4-63 (RR Dalal, 23.3 ov), 5-107 (R Dewan, 36.1 ov), 6-147 (YA Tomar, 53.6 ov), 7-189 (A Mishra, 65.4 ov), 8-255 (MM Sharma, 84.3 ov), 9-255 (HV Patel, 84.4 ov), 10-257 (J Yadav, 85.2 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    SM Fallah2057023.5000
    SS Mundhe24.266132.5001
    AA Sanklecha1323832.9201
    AA Darekar1724802.8202
    CG Khurana1132912.6300

Close of Play

  • Sat, 08 Dec - day 1 - Haryana 1st innings 257/10 (AH Hooda 1*, 85.2 ov)
  • Sun, 09 Dec - day 2 - Maharashtra 1st innings 302/3 (SD Atitkar 118*, RH Motwani 11*, 90 ov)
  • Mon, 10 Dec - day 3 - Haryana 2nd innings 75/2 (Sunny Singh 29*, AA Khod 10*, 26 ov)
  • Tue, 11 Dec - day 4 - Haryana 2nd innings 255/7 (116 ov) - end of match

Ranji Trophy News

Haryana 3rd innings Partnerships

WktRunsPlayers
1st26N SainiR Dewan
2nd6Sunny SinghR Dewan
3rd78Sunny SinghAA Khod
4th51AA KhodRR Dalal
5th7YA TomarRR Dalal
6th36A MishraYA Tomar
7th22A MishraJ Yadav
8th29J YadavMM Sharma

Ranji Trophy

Elite, Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SAU210190.359
GUJ210190.203
MAHA20024-0.345
BRODA201130.641
MUM100130.415
KNTKA10013-0.12
VIDAR20022-0.09
CGARH20022-0.338
RLYS20111-0.374
Elite, Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KER210170.654
BENG200260.177
DELHI100130.804
AP20113-0.178
TN20022-0.003
HYD20022-0.182
MP20022-0.367
HP20022-0.555
PNJB100110.011
Elite, Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
UP2200140.3
RAJ220012-0.14
JKAND210190.821
ASSAM21017-0.007
HRYNA201130.136
TPURA20113-0.207
GOA20113-0.747
J + K201110.196
SVCS201110.193
ODSH20111-0.362
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SIKM2200130.651
UKHND2200130.525
MEGHA210170.622
NAGA211070.402
PONDI100130.055
ARPR20113-0.916
MIZOR20111-0.818
Bihar10100-0.086
MNPR20200-0.49