• BATSMEN
    R
    M
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Varun Sharma b Gurvinder Singh
    90
    253
    186
    15
    0
    48.38
    c †Bhalaik b Malik
    17
    79
    63
    3
    0
    26.98
    lbw b Mukesh Sharma
    22
    93
    74
    2
    1
    29.72
    c & b Gurvinder Singh
    32
    92
    67
    3
    1
    47.76
    c Varun Sharma b Mukesh Sharma
    53
    145
    84
    6
    1
    63.09
    lbw b Dhawan
    40
    64
    56
    7
    0
    71.42
    b Dhawan
    47
    146
    102
    5
    0
    46.07
    c †Bhalaik b Dhawan
    16
    45
    38
    2
    0
    42.10
    b Malik
    6
    30
    23
    1
    0
    26.08
    c Amit Kumar b Dhawan
    11
    14
    11
    2
    0
    100.00
    not out
    4
    11
    3
    1
    0
    133.33
    Extras
    16 (b 12, lb 3, w 1)
    TOTAL
    354 all out (117.5 Overs, RR: 3.00, 490 minutes)
    Fall of wickets: 1-40 (DS Jadhav, 19.4 ov), 2-105 (PK Debnath, 42.6 ov), 3-165 (PP Das, 63.3 ov), 4-172 (SA Roy, 65.5 ov), 5-240 (Tarjinder Singh, 81.3 ov), 6-294 (AS Sinha, 96.2 ov), 7-324 (KN Saikia, 107.1 ov), 8-339 (AN Ahmed, 114.6 ov), 9-339 (J Syed Mohammad, 115.3 ov), 10-354 (AK Das, 117.5 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    VS Malik2858723.1010
    R Dhawan30.586041.9400
    Gurvinder Singh2265622.5400
    Rahul Singh1746003.5200
    Mukesh Sharma18.437223.8500
    P Chopra1.20403.0000

Close of Play

  • Sat, 8 Dec - day 1 - Assam 1st innings 213/4 (AS Sinha 20*, Tarjinder Singh 26*, 73 ov)
  • Sun, 9 Dec - day 2 - Himachal Pradesh 1st innings 62/0 (A Chopra 24*, Varun Sharma 34*, 30 ov)
  • Mon, 10 Dec - day 3 - Himachal Pradesh 1st innings 158/4 (Amit Kumar 20*, R Dhawan 28*, 75 ov)
  • Tue, 11 Dec - day 4 - Himachal Pradesh 1st innings 316/5 (124 ov) - end of match

Ranji Trophy

Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KNTKA6402320.479
DELHI6303270.333
MAHA6221160.084
HYDBD621116-0.156
RLYS623114-0.312
UP603250.508
ASSAM60422-0.977
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
GUJ6501340.097
KER6510310.636
SAU6312260.245
J + K61419-0.077
HRYNA61419-0.506
JHARK61418-0.049
RAJ60246-0.294
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MP631221-0.116
MUM6204210.228
AP6105190.326
BRODA6114160.508
TN601511-0.112
ODSH60246-0.648
TRPRA60244-0.426
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
VIDAR6402310.358
BENG6213230.367
PNJB6222180.609
HP6114140.300
CGARH613213-0.514
SVCS612310-0.273
GOA60246-0.700