• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    b Muthuswami
    82
    113
    11
    2
    72.56
    c †Motwani b Muthuswami
    86
    188
    14
    0
    45.74
    c Zol b Solanki
    22
    91
    1
    0
    24.17
    b Sanklecha
    37
    89
    5
    0
    41.57
    c †Motwani b Muthuswami
    11
    56
    1
    0
    19.64
    c Atitkar b Sanklecha
    20
    32
    3
    0
    62.50
    c Atitkar b Darekar
    17
    57
    3
    0
    29.82
    st †Motwani b Darekar
    13
    20
    2
    0
    65.00
    c †Motwani b Sanklecha
    7
    19
    1
    0
    36.84
    c Zol b Darekar
    0
    7
    0
    0
    0.00
    not out
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    22 (b 4, lb 4, nb 13, w 1)
    TOTAL
    317 all out (110.1 Overs, RR: 2.87)
    Fall of wickets: 1-122 (KS Bharat, 35.4 ov), 2-197 (GK Chiranjeevi, 64.1 ov), 3-200 (DB Prasanth, 67.1 ov), 4-251 (AA Muzumdar, 85.1 ov), 5-265 (B Sumanth, 91.3 ov), 6-277 (AG Pradeep, 95.3 ov), 7-297 (KS Shahabuddin, 102.2 ov), 8-309 (K Harish, 105.6 ov), 9-315 (CV Stephen, 108.5 ov), 10-317 (M Suresh, 110.1 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    DJ Muthuswami22.536132.6707
    AA Sanklecha2967132.4410
    NR Dhumal19.156203.2301
    AA Darekar28.137832.7605
    BD Solanki1133713.3600

Close of Play

  • Thu, 28 Nov - day 1 - Andhra 1st innings 232/3 (B Sumanth 24*, AA Muzumdar 6*, 80 ov)
  • Fri, 29 Nov - day 2 - Maharashtra 1st innings 196/3 (KM Jadhav 97*, AR Bawne 8*, 54 ov)
  • Sat, 30 Nov - day 3 - Andhra 2nd innings 27/1 (KS Bharat 14*, GK Chiranjeevi 8*, 14 ov)
  • Sun, 1 Dec - day 4 - Andhra 2nd innings 237/7 (90 ov) - end of match

Andhra 3rd innings Partnerships

WktRunsPlayers
1st10DB PrasanthKS Bharat
2nd32GK ChiranjeeviKS Bharat
3rd20B SumanthGK Chiranjeevi
4th30AA MuzumdarGK Chiranjeevi
5th49AG PradeepGK Chiranjeevi
6th55M SureshGK Chiranjeevi
7th17KS ShahabuddinM Suresh
8th24M SureshK Harish

Ranji Trophy

Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KNTKA6402320.479
DELHI6303270.333
MAHA6221160.084
HYDBD621116-0.156
RLYS623114-0.312
UP603250.508
ASSAM60422-0.977
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
GUJ6501340.097
KER6510310.636
SAU6312260.245
J + K61419-0.077
HRYNA61419-0.506
JHARK61418-0.049
RAJ60246-0.294
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MP631221-0.116
MUM6204210.228
AP6105190.326
BRODA6114160.508
TN601511-0.112
ODSH60246-0.648
TRPRA60244-0.426
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
VIDAR6402310.358
BENG6213230.367
PNJB6222180.609
HP6114140.300
CGARH613213-0.514
SVCS612310-0.273
GOA60246-0.700