• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c SD Chatterjee b Paul
    26
    50
    3
    1
    52.00
    c Mondal b Sarkar
    8
    38
    1
    0
    21.05
    lbw b Dinda
    14
    40
    2
    0
    35.00
    c SD Chatterjee b Dinda
    53
    86
    9
    0
    61.62
    c †Basu b Shukla
    0
    4
    0
    0
    0.00
    b Paul
    11
    58
    1
    0
    18.96
    c SD Chatterjee b Sarkar
    18
    32
    4
    0
    56.25
    c †Basu b Dinda
    33
    40
    6
    0
    82.50
    b Sarkar
    2
    5
    0
    0
    40.00
    c WB Chatterjee b Sarkar
    36
    44
    6
    0
    81.81
    not out
    10
    24
    2
    0
    41.66
    Extras
    1 (lb 1)
    TOTAL
    212 all out (70.1 Overs, 323 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    AB Dinda24.057533.1200
    SS Sarkar18.125142.8000
    SS Paul13.035123.9200
    LR Shukla15.053412.2600
    Fall of wickets:1-34 (M Dagar, 14.2 ov), 2-34 (Digvijay Singh, 15.2 ov), 3-79 (M Kaif, 29.5 ov), 4-80 (Parvinder Singh, 30.6 ov), 5-102 (PSK Gupta, 37.6 ov), 6-131 (PP Chawla, 50.3 ov), 7-135 (ER Dwivedi, 51.5 ov), 8-138 (Amit Mishra, 52.5 ov), 9-198 (AG Murtaza, 65.1 ov), 10-212 (Imtiaz Ahmed, 70.1 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    b Sarkar
    33
    79
    5
    0
    41.77
    c †Basu b Dinda
    16
    23
    2
    0
    69.56
    b Dinda
    0
    5
    0
    0
    0.00
    b Sarkar
    0
    4
    0
    0
    0.00
    c SD Chatterjee b Dinda
    16
    56
    2
    0
    28.57
    c †Basu b Dinda
    17
    30
    4
    0
    56.66
    c & b Dinda
    0
    7
    0
    0
    0.00
    not out
    43
    57
    5
    0
    75.43
    lbw b Dinda
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    lbw b Sarkar
    10
    15
    2
    0
    66.66
    c SD Chatterjee b Dinda
    1
    15
    0
    0
    6.66
    Extras
    4 (b 1, lb 3)
    TOTAL
    140 all out (48.4 Overs, 244 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    AB Dinda24.468273.3200
    SS Sarkar19.053331.7300
    SS Paul5.002104.2000
    Fall of wickets:1-31 (Digvijay Singh, 8.5 ov), 2-31 (M Kaif, 10.4 ov), 3-32 (Amit Mishra, 11.4 ov), 4-67 (M Dagar, 25.6 ov), 5-69 (PSK Gupta, 28.1 ov), 6-77 (ER Dwivedi, 30.2 ov), 7-94 (Parvinder Singh, 36.4 ov), 8-94 (PP Chawla, 36.5 ov), 9-129 (Imtiaz Ahmed, 43.6 ov), 10-140 (RP Singh, 48.4 ov)

Ranji Trophy

Group A
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
Mum8305300.027
GUJ8205260.368
TN8215260.164
PNJB8215210.109
BENG821421-0.235
MP8215200.024
UP814313-0.125
BRODA813410-0.003
RLYS815210-0.367
Group B
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
JHARK8503390.399
KNTKA8512370.273
ODSH821522-0.054
DELHI8224210.579
MAHA823321-0.059
VIDAR822420-0.025
SAU8242180.101
RAJ814312-0.637
ASSAM81528-0.620
Group C
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
HYDBD941331-0.117
HRYNA9315310.218
AP9315280.119
HP9306260.662
KER9117250.206
GOA923418-0.330
SVCS912616-0.177
J + K913515-0.383
CGARH914414-0.010
TRPRA914314-0.196