• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    M
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c M Manhas b Umar Nazir
    35
    158
    249
    2
    0
    22.15
    b Dayal
    4
    5
    4
    1
    0
    80.00
    lbw b Dayal
    40
    114
    177
    7
    0
    35.08
    c Singh b Rohit Sharma
    7
    17
    38
    1
    0
    41.17
    c †Asif Khan b Rohit Sharma
    60
    124
    179
    8
    0
    48.38
    c sub (Waseem Raza) b Umar Nazir
    9
    24
    45
    2
    0
    37.50
    c Bandeep Singh b Parvez Rasool
    3
    13
    22
    0
    0
    23.07
    c †Asif Khan b Dayal
    23
    66
    65
    3
    0
    34.84
    run out (†Asif Khan)
    22
    20
    38
    4
    0
    110.00
    lbw b Dayal
    1
    9
    15
    0
    0
    11.11
    not out
    0
    4
    13
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    20 (b 8, lb 2, nb 5, w 5)
    TOTAL
    224 all out (91.3 Overs, RR: 2.44, 423 minutes)
    Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Arindam Das, 0.6 ov), 2-84 (UU Bose, 41.1 ov), 3-96 (TS Saha, 46.1 ov), 4-108 (RH Saha, 53.4 ov), 5-143 (RK Solanki, 61.5 ov), 6-157 (KK Acharjee, 66.6 ov), 7-200 (NN Sen Chowdhary, 85.2 ov), 8-208 (Parvinder Singh, 86.5 ov), 9-215 (Rana Dutta, 89.2 ov), 10-224 (MB Murasingh, 91.3 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    R Dayal25.3145142.0001
    Umar Nazir2275222.3603
    Rohit Sharma2035722.8511
    Parvez Rasool1853612.0000
    D Manhas601803.0000

Close of Play

  • Thu, 22 Oct - day 1 - Jammu & Kashmir 1st innings 303/4 (Parvez Rasool 129*, Bandeep Singh 7*, 89 ov)
  • Fri, 23 Oct - day 2 - Tripura 1st innings 85/2 (RH Saha 34*, TS Saha 1*, 42 ov)
  • Sat, 24 Oct - day 3 - Jammu & Kashmir 2nd innings 163/3 (ID Singh 40*, Bandeep Singh 51*, 30 ov)
  • Sun, 25 Oct - day 4 - Tripura 2nd innings 244/2 (91.3 ov) - end of match

Ranji Trophy News

Tripura 4th innings Partnerships

WktRunsPlayers
1st28Arindam DasRH Saha
2nd31Arindam DasUU Bose
3rd185Parvinder SinghArindam Das

Ranji Trophy

Elite, Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SAU210190.359
GUJ210190.203
MAHA20024-0.345
BRODA201130.641
MUM100130.415
KNTKA10013-0.12
VIDAR20022-0.09
CGARH20022-0.338
RLYS20111-0.374
Elite, Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KER210170.654
BENG200260.177
DELHI100130.804
AP20113-0.178
TN20022-0.003
HYD20022-0.182
MP20022-0.367
HP20022-0.555
PNJB100110.011
Elite, Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
UP2200140.3
RAJ220012-0.14
JKAND210190.821
ASSAM21017-0.007
HRYNA201130.136
TPURA20113-0.207
GOA20113-0.747
J + K201110.196
SVCS201110.193
ODSH20111-0.362
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SIKM2200130.651
UKHND2200130.525
MEGHA210170.622
NAGA211070.402
PONDI100130.055
ARPR20113-0.916
MIZOR20111-0.818
Bihar10100-0.086
MNPR20200-0.49