• BATSMEN
    R
    M
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    b Woakes
    0
    3
    2
    0
    0
    0.00
    lbw b Clarke
    22
    66
    52
    2
    0
    42.30
    c †Ambrose b Woakes
    12
    46
    37
    2
    0
    32.43
    lbw b Maddy
    59
    115
    90
    4
    0
    65.55
    lbw b Imran Tahir
    26
    71
    70
    1
    0
    37.14
    c Woakes b Imran Tahir
    18
    70
    60
    1
    0
    30.00
    b Maddy
    1
    3
    2
    0
    0
    50.00
    c Tahir b Imran Tahir
    1
    14
    14
    0
    0
    7.14
    lbw b Imran Tahir
    7
    4
    10
    1
    0
    70.00
    not out
    4
    24
    17
    1
    0
    23.52
    b Woakes
    0
    1
    3
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    6 (b 5, w 1)
    TOTAL
    156 all out (59.3 Overs, RR: 2.62)
    Fall of wickets: 1-0 (JL Denly, 0.2 ov), 2-33 (GO Jones, 12.6 ov), 3-51 (RWT Key, 17.3 ov), 4-114 (SA Northeast, 38.3 ov), 5-126 (M van Jaarsveld, 45.1 ov), 6-128 (JB Hockley, 45.5 ov), 7-137 (MT Coles, 50.2 ov), 8-145 (SJ Cook, 52.2 ov), 9-156 (DI Stevens, 58.3 ov), 10-156 (M Ntini, 59.3 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    CR Woakes18.334332.3200
    NM Carter7.012203.1410
    R Clarke9.002813.1100
    NS Tahir3.001103.6600
    Imran Tahir16.052741.6800
    DL Maddy6.012023.3300

Close of Play

  • Tue, 4 May - day 1 - Kent 1st innings 43/1 (JL Denly 15*, MT Coles 1*, 13 ov)
  • Wed, 5 May - day 2 - Kent 1st innings 374/9 (DI Stevens 57*, M Ntini 0*, 109 ov)
  • Thu, 6 May - day 3 - Warwickshire 2nd innings 258/4 (IJL Trott 65*, 93 ov)
  • Fri, 7 May - day 4 - Kent 2nd innings 156 (59.3 ov) - end of match

Match Notes