• Extras
    9 (b 3, w 5, lb 1)
    TOTAL
    144/8 (20 Overs, RR: 7.2)
    Did not bat: NE Mbhalati
    BowlingOMRWEcon0s4s6s
    R McLaren4.012315.75500
    JJ van der Wath4.002446.00501
    MP Siboto3.001906.33300
    WL Coetsee3.0031010.33413
    AR Swanepoel1.00707.00210
    D Elgar1.0011011.00311
    J Coetzee4.002536.25702
    Fall of wickets:1-0 (H Davids, 0.5 ov), 2-18 (HG Kuhn, 3.6 ov), 3-29 (RE van der Merwe, 5.3 ov), 4-29 (F du Plessis, 5.5 ov), 5-67 (M van Jaarsveld, 10.5 ov), 6-120 (JA Morkel, 17.2 ov), 7-123 (D Wiese, 17.6 ov), 8-131 (F Behardien, 18.5 ov)