• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Nipper b Shamsi
    100
    191
    11
    0
    52.35
    run out (Bhayla/†Conway)
    1
    9
    0
    0
    11.11
    lbw b Hillermann
    17
    75
    1
    0
    22.66
    b Hillermann
    6
    6
    1
    0
    100.00
    c Hillermann b Nipper
    0
    5
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Nipper b Hillermann
    59
    65
    9
    1
    90.76
    c Barends b Maposa
    48
    82
    6
    0
    58.53
    c van Wyk b Shamsi
    1
    8
    0
    0
    12.50
    c †Conway b Shamsi
    0
    23
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Shamsi b Hillermann
    30
    38
    4
    0
    78.94
    not out
    0
    6
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    30 (b 18, lb 11, nb 1)
    TOTAL
    292 all out (84.3 Overs)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    BL Barends10.012602.6001
    K Nipper16.025713.5600
    AM Maposa14.013412.4200
    RE Hillermann22.3115342.3500
    T Shamsi15.046034.0000
    SJ Erwee2.001507.5000
    GN Addicott5.001803.6000
    Fall of wickets:1-4 (TM Bodibe, 2.3 ov), 2-48 (R Jappie, 24.6 ov), 3-58 (JC Fourie, 26.3 ov), 4-61 (IC Hlengani, 27.4 ov), 5-180 (LC Ngoepe, 50.5 ov), 6-217 (B Moses, 62.5 ov), 7-221 (SP O'Connor, 64.4 ov), 8-233 (D Stanley, 72.3 ov), 9-277 (SW Liebisch, 81.1 ov), 10-292 (K Marshall, 84.3 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c van Wyk b Shamsi
    37
    66
    4
    0
    56.06
    c Maposa b Barends
    11
    15
    2
    0
    73.33
    c Addicott b Shamsi
    12
    37
    1
    0
    32.43
    c †Conway b Maposa
    1
    4
    0
    0
    25.00
    c Erwee b Shamsi
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    not out
    23
    45
    1
    0
    51.11
    b Shamsi
    5
    7
    0
    0
    71.42
    c Addicott b Shamsi
    13
    10
    2
    0
    130.00
    c Nipper b Shamsi
    13
    15
    1
    0
    86.66
    b Shamsi
    0
    5
    0
    0
    0.00
    b Barends
    2
    5
    0
    0
    40.00
    Extras
    11 (b 4, lb 5, nb 1, w 1)
    TOTAL
    128 all out (34.5 Overs)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    AM Maposa7.022814.0000
    RE Hillermann7.022002.8510
    BL Barends10.503222.9501
    T Shamsi10.013973.9000
    Fall of wickets:1-36 (JC Fourie, 6.2 ov), 2-66 (TM Bodibe, 19.1 ov), 3-67 (R Jappie, 19.4 ov), 4-67 (IC Hlengani, 19.5 ov), 5-67 (LC Ngoepe, 20.3 ov), 6-76 (SW Liebisch, 23.6 ov), 7-96 (SP O'Connor, 27.2 ov), 8-118 (K Marshall, 31.4 ov), 9-125 (D Stanley, 33.4 ov), 10-128 (VP Moore, 34.5 ov)

Match Notes