• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    8.1 full and straight delivery traps the batsman in front of his stumps 28/2
    3.5 full length delivery gets through his defence and knocks the off stump off the ground 14/1
    22.4 tossed up delievry draws the batsman out off his crease slick work by the keeper there 106/4
    16.4 great channel outside off stump gets an outside edge through to the keeper 83/3
    23.2 full and straight delivery smashes the middle stump off the ground,great site for the bowler 106/5
    51.3 top delivery just clips the top of off stump lovely bowling 193/8
    34.3 full and straight delivery traps the batsman in front of his stumps 129/6
    43.4 beautiful delivery,coaches dream wicket really just clips the top of off stump lovely delivery 154/7
    55.3 tossed up delivery is drilled straight to mid on who juggles a bit as he takes the catch 209/9
    63.2 good length delivery is edged to second slip 240/10
    not out
    17
    30
    3
    0
    56.66
    Extras
    14 (lb 12, nb 1, w 1)
    TOTAL
    240 all out (63.2 Overs, 274 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    DM Dupavillon14.036124.3500
    TL Moreki13.035133.9210
    CP Savage12.233733.0001
    S Sunkari2.001507.5000
    KA Maharaj16.034612.8700
    D Smit6.021813.0000
    Fall of wickets:1-14 (JF le Clus, 3.5 ov), 2-28 (LJ Kgoatle, 8.1 ov), 3-83 (MQ Adams, 16.4 ov), 4-106 (JJ Pienaar, 22.4 ov), 5-106 (S Naidoo, 23.2 ov), 6-129 (H Klaasen, 34.3 ov), 7-154 (L Manzini, 43.4 ov), 8-193 (S von Berg, 51.3 ov), 9-209 (JP de Villiers, 55.3 ov), 10-240 (RA Cartwright, 63.2 ov)

Match Notes