• BATSMEN
    R
    M
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    b Gregory
    0
    1
    3
    0
    0
    0.00
    c †Varatharajalu b Mthembu
    2
    11
    13
    0
    0
    15.38
    run out (Wallace/†Varatharajalu)
    19
    23
    19
    3
    0
    100.00
    c & b Ndlovu
    28
    42
    35
    4
    0
    80.00
    lbw b Ndlovu
    12
    20
    10
    0
    1
    120.00
    b Wallace
    7
    23
    14
    0
    0
    50.00
    c & b Ndlovu
    0
    1
    2
    0
    0
    0.00
    c †Varatharajalu b Ndlovu
    2
    7
    5
    0
    0
    40.00
    b Wallace
    3
    2
    4
    0
    0
    75.00
    not out
    2
    5
    5
    0
    0
    40.00
    c van Der Merwe b Ndlovu
    0
    2
    4
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    2 (w 2)
    TOTAL
    77 all out (19 Overs, RR: 4.05)
    Fall of wickets: 1-0 (C Steyn, 0.3 ov), 2-8 (M Singonzo, 3.5 ov), 3-26 (K Pienaar, 7.1 ov), 4-57 (EW Viljoen, 12.2 ov), 5-64 (E Roberts, 14.3 ov), 6-64 (J Delicado, 14.5 ov), 7-72 (L Heilbron, 16.4 ov), 8-75 (A van Wyk, 17.2 ov), 9-76 (M Stannard, 17.5 ov), 10-77 (B Zwani, 18.6 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    J Gregory4.021012.5010
    S Mthembu2.00814.0000
    N Pentz4.002105.2510
    S Moodley2.001809.0000
    R Wallace3.00923.0000
    A Ndlovu4.011152.7500

Match Notes