• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Solanki b Curran
    4
    30
    1
    0
    13.33
    b Tremlett
    5
    26
    0
    0
    19.23
    c †Wilson b Curran
    6
    24
    1
    0
    25.00
    lbw b Tremlett
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    lbw b Curran
    45
    54
    7
    0
    83.33
    c Roy b Tremlett
    69
    84
    13
    0
    82.14
    c †Wilson b Dunn
    25
    27
    4
    0
    92.59
    c Burns b Curran
    8
    15
    2
    0
    53.33
    not out
    37
    46
    7
    0
    80.43
    b Tremlett
    17
    15
    3
    0
    113.33
    c Ansari b Tremlett
    2
    3
    0
    0
    66.66
    Extras
    14 (b 1, lb 7, nb 6)
    TOTAL
    232 all out (53.4 Overs)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    MP Dunn14.056714.7800
    CT Tremlett16.426053.6003
    TK Curran21.028844.1900
    ZS Ansari2.00904.5000
    Fall of wickets:1-14 (JA Rudolph, 7.6 ov), 2-14 (WD Bragg, 8.6 ov), 3-15 (BJ Wright, 9.2 ov), 4-43 (MW Goodwin, 16.4 ov), 5-92 (CB Cooke, 26.5 ov), 6-146 (MA Wallace, 34.4 ov), 7-161 (RAJ Smith, 39.6 ov), 8-182 (J Allenby, 45.6 ov), 9-218 (DA Cosker, 51.6 ov), 10-232 (MG Hogan, 53.4 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    lbw b Batty
    73
    118
    7
    0
    61.86
    lbw b Batty
    73
    142
    10
    0
    51.40
    lbw b Dunn
    45
    64
    7
    0
    70.31
    lbw b Dunn
    17
    53
    2
    0
    32.07
    not out
    83
    183
    10
    0
    45.35
    c Burns b Dunn
    28
    62
    2
    1
    45.16
    c †Wilson b Harinath
    30
    68
    2
    0
    44.11
    b Harinath
    0
    4
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Tremlett b Dunn
    3
    13
    0
    0
    23.07
    st †Wilson b Ansari
    3
    5
    0
    0
    60.00
    b Ansari
    6
    9
    1
    0
    66.66
    Extras
    37 (b 9, lb 12, nb 16)
    TOTAL
    398 all out (118.5 Overs)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    MP Dunn28.0212444.4201
    CT Tremlett18.017003.8806
    TK Curran15.025103.4000
    ZS Ansari26.575121.9000
    GJ Batty29.048022.7501
    A Harinath2.01120.5000
    Fall of wickets:1-155 (JA Rudolph, 42.1 ov), 2-162 (WD Bragg, 44.3 ov), 3-224 (MW Goodwin, 59.3 ov), 4-231 (BJ Wright, 63.5 ov), 5-284 (J Allenby, 84.5 ov), 6-357 (MA Wallace, 109.2 ov), 7-361 (RAJ Smith, 109.6 ov), 8-379 (WT Owen, 115.2 ov), 9-382 (DA Cosker, 116.2 ov), 10-398 (MG Hogan, 118.5 ov)

Match Notes