• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    lbw b Snell
    7
    10
    1
    0
    70.00
    lbw b Roberts
    14
    28
    3
    0
    50.00
    c Robins b Snell
    20
    22
    3
    0
    90.90
    c Smeeth b Snell
    9
    26
    2
    0
    34.61
    c Hughes b Shakeel Ahmed
    41
    42
    5
    2
    97.61
    c †Williams b Shakeel Ahmed
    50
    65
    7
    3
    76.92
    c Robins b Smeeth
    31
    64
    4
    0
    48.43
    c & b Shakeel Ahmed
    0
    7
    0
    0
    0.00
    lbw b Shakeel Ahmed
    13
    16
    0
    1
    81.25
    b Smeeth
    1
    3
    0
    0
    33.33
    not out
    15
    25
    3
    0
    60.00
    Extras
    17 (b 2, lb 7, nb 2, w 6)
    TOTAL
    218 all out (51.1 Overs, 200 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    DF Davis3.001806.0051
    KJ Snell17.055433.1700
    CM Roberts8.003914.8710
    AG Smeeth11.014824.3600
    Shakeel Ahmedsnr11.135044.4700
    ML Robins1.01000.0000
    Fall of wickets:1-17 (RK Oliver, 3.2 ov), 2-52 (CP Murtagh, 9.4 ov), 3-52 (SG Leach, 10.1 ov), 4-71 (RJ Foster, 15.6 ov), 5-120 (JT Ralph, 25.1 ov), 6-187 (OM Ali, 41.4 ov), 7-189 (JD Whitney, 42.6 ov), 8-189 (AJ Parker, 43.5 ov), 9-190 (EJ Green, 44.2 ov), 10-218 (BW Sanderson, 51.1 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c †Parker b Sanderson
    50
    108
    6
    1
    46.29
    c Bowen b Ali
    15
    33
    2
    0
    45.45
    c Foster b Green
    7
    13
    1
    0
    53.84
    lbw b Bowen
    14
    52
    1
    0
    26.92
    c Bowen b Sanderson
    14
    24
    3
    0
    58.33
    c Sanderson b Ali
    77
    43
    11
    5
    179.06
    c †Parker b Ali
    22
    23
    3
    1
    95.65
    b Ali
    3
    9
    0
    0
    33.33
    c Oliver b Foster
    47
    72
    8
    0
    65.27
    c †Parker b Ali
    24
    14
    4
    1
    171.42
    not out
    6
    31
    1
    0
    19.35
    Extras
    10 (lb 2, nb 6, w 2)
    TOTAL
    289 all out (69.5 Overs, 255 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    BW Sanderson16.043322.0610
    DL Bowen13.045514.2300
    OM Ali11.035454.9001
    EJ Green21.0210815.1410
    RK Oliver4.011203.0000
    RJ Foster4.502515.1702
    Fall of wickets:1-42 (SA Harvey, 14.6 ov), 2-63 (CM Roberts, 21.2 ov), 3-77 (ML Robins, 30.3 ov), 4-99 (T Williams, 36.5 ov), 5-112 (PS Smith, 40.2 ov), 6-203 (CBF Purchase, 48.5 ov), 7-205 (DF Davis, 50.1 ov), 8-210 (TPS Hughes, 52.1 ov), 9-240 (KJ Snell, 56.4 ov), 10-289 (AG Smeeth, 69.5 ov)

Match Notes