Statistics

Best performances - Batsmen

B Hasaranga
109(145) 17x4 - 0x6
  • Productive Shot
  • not specified
  • 23 runs
  • 4x4 - 0x6
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SC Serasinghe
159(156) 16x4 - 1x6
  • Productive Shot
  • not specified
  • 12 runs
  • 2x4 - 0x6
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Best performances - Bowlers

S Chamika
O24.0
M2
R137
W3
Eco5.70
RHB
OFFLEG
  • FTFULL TOSS
  • YYORKER
  • FFULL LENGTH
  • GGOOD LENGTH
  • SGSHORT OF GOOD LENGTH
  • SSHORT LENGTH
LHB
LEGOFF
TM Dilshan
O10.0
M2
R28
W3
Eco2.80
RHB
OFFLEG
  • FTFULL TOSS
  • YYORKER
  • FFULL LENGTH
  • GGOOD LENGTH
  • SGSHORT OF GOOD LENGTH
  • SSHORT LENGTH
LHB
LEGOFF

Scorecard Summary

TAMIL UNION CRICKET AND ATHLETIC CLUB 428(83.1 OVERS)
1ST INNINGS

SRI LANKA NAVY SPORTS CLUB 319(71.3 OVERS)
1ST INNINGS

TAMIL UNION CRICKET AND ATHLETIC CLUB 298(34.2 OVERS)
2ND INNINGS

SRI LANKA NAVY SPORTS CLUB 309(59 OVERS)
2ND INNINGS

Commentary

END OF OVER:
59 | 1 Run 1 Wkt | SLNav: 309/10

  • KY Kumara111 (98b)
  • UWMBCA Welegedara9-0-29-2
  • BMAJ Mendis17-2-62-2
58.6
W
Welegedara to Chamika, OUT
58.5
0
Welegedara to Chamika, no run
58.4
0
Welegedara to Chamika, no run
58.3
0
Welegedara to Chamika, no run
58.2
1
Welegedara to Kumara, 1 run
58.1
0
Welegedara to Kumara, no run

Statistics

Best performances - Batsmen

B Hasaranga
109(145) 17x4 - 0x6
  • Productive Shot
  • not specified
  • 23 runs
  • 4x4 - 0x6
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SC Serasinghe
159(156) 16x4 - 1x6
  • Productive Shot
  • not specified
  • 12 runs
  • 2x4 - 0x6
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Best performances - Bowlers

S Chamika
O24.0
M2
R137
W3
Eco5.70
RHB
OFFLEG
  • FTFULL TOSS
  • YYORKER
  • FFULL LENGTH
  • GGOOD LENGTH
  • SGSHORT OF GOOD LENGTH
  • SSHORT LENGTH
LHB
LEGOFF
TM Dilshan
O10.0
M2
R28
W3
Eco2.80
RHB
OFFLEG
  • FTFULL TOSS
  • YYORKER
  • FFULL LENGTH
  • GGOOD LENGTH
  • SGSHORT OF GOOD LENGTH
  • SSHORT LENGTH
LHB
LEGOFF

Premier League Tournament

Super Eight
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
Moors430155.2600.000
SLPAC431052.4700.000
Bloom421146.1450.000
SLARM411245.3300.000
CCC421140.8950.000
NCC412135.4550.000
Tamil403116.3300.000
BadSC403115.3900.000
Group A
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
NCC640292.47519.041
Tamil631262.47516.196
BadSC602454.4203.484
Bloom621354.155-7.552
Ragam610550.615-4.886
ColtC613244.57519.936
SLAF604219.275-20.999
Group B
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
SLPAC640288.9058.559
Moors610567.9800.000
CCC631266.3450.000
SLARM621346.675-8.137
Sinhl611442.70513.625
Sarsc603330.110-16.282
ChlmC605129.5700.000
Plate Championship
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
Ragam310237.73010.640
Sarsc300326.695-8.990
ChlmC312021.8100.000
ColtC310221.2300.000
Sinhl310220.8100.000
SLAF30219.4830.000