Statistics

Best performances - Batsmen

HGJM Kulatunga
64(55) 5x4 - 3x6
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KY Kumara
8(11) 1x4 - 0x6
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Best performances - Bowlers

TP Gamage
O4.0
M1
R13
W4
Eco3.25
RHB
OFFLEG
  • FTFULL TOSS
  • YYORKER
  • FFULL LENGTH
  • GGOOD LENGTH
  • SGSHORT OF GOOD LENGTH
  • SSHORT LENGTH
LHB
LEGOFF
BMDK Mendis
O22.1
M3
R86
W5
Eco3.87
RHB
OFFLEG
  • FTFULL TOSS
  • YYORKER
  • FFULL LENGTH
  • GGOOD LENGTH
  • SGSHORT OF GOOD LENGTH
  • SSHORT LENGTH
LHB
LEGOFF

Scorecard Summary

SRI LANKA NAVY SPORTS CLUB 369(80.3 OVERS)
2ND INNINGS

KURUNEGALA YOUTH CRICKET CLUB 212(48.1 OVERS)
1ST INNINGS

KURUNEGALA YOUTH CRICKET CLUB 182(53.2 OVERS)
2ND INNINGS

SRI LANKA NAVY SPORTS CLUB 29(8 OVERS)
2ND INNINGS

Commentary

END OF OVER:
8 | 9 Runs | SLNav: 29/4

  • LAC Ruwansiri4 (1b)
  • GVW Wickramasinghe6 (12b)
  • EMCD Edirisinghe4-1-16-0
  • TP Gamage4-1-13-4
7.6
4
Edirisinghe to Ruwansiri, FOUR runs
7.5
1
Edirisinghe to Wickramasinghe, 1 run
7.4
0
Edirisinghe to Wickramasinghe, no run
7.3
4
Edirisinghe to Wickramasinghe, FOUR runs
7.2
0
Edirisinghe to Wickramasinghe, no run
7.1
0
Edirisinghe to Wickramasinghe, no run

Statistics

Best performances - Batsmen

HGJM Kulatunga
64(55) 5x4 - 3x6
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KY Kumara
8(11) 1x4 - 0x6
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Best performances - Bowlers

TP Gamage
O4.0
M1
R13
W4
Eco3.25
RHB
OFFLEG
  • FTFULL TOSS
  • YYORKER
  • FFULL LENGTH
  • GGOOD LENGTH
  • SGSHORT OF GOOD LENGTH
  • SSHORT LENGTH
LHB
LEGOFF
BMDK Mendis
O22.1
M3
R86
W5
Eco3.87
RHB
OFFLEG
  • FTFULL TOSS
  • YYORKER
  • FFULL LENGTH
  • GGOOD LENGTH
  • SGSHORT OF GOOD LENGTH
  • SSHORT LENGTH
LHB
LEGOFF

Premier League Tournament

Super Eight
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
Moors430155.2600.000
SLPAC431052.4700.000
Bloom421146.1450.000
SLARM411245.3300.000
CCC421140.8950.000
NCC412135.4550.000
Tamil403116.3300.000
BadSC403115.3900.000
Group A
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
NCC640292.47519.041
Tamil631262.47516.196
BadSC602454.4203.484
Bloom621354.155-7.552
Ragam610550.615-4.886
ColtC613244.57519.936
SLAF604219.275-20.999
Group B
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
SLPAC640288.9058.559
Moors610567.9800.000
CCC631266.3450.000
SLARM621346.675-8.137
Sinhl611442.70513.625
Sarsc603330.110-16.282
ChlmC605129.5700.000
Plate Championship
TEAMMPMWMLMDPTNRR
Ragam310237.73010.640
Sarsc300326.695-8.990
ChlmC312021.8100.000
ColtC310221.2300.000
Sinhl310220.8100.000
SLAF30219.4830.000