• BATSMEN
    R
    M
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    lbw b Bhandari
    6
    28
    23
    1
    0
    26.08
    b Gill
    4
    8
    6
    1
    0
    66.66
    b Nanda
    33
    95
    60
    4
    0
    55.00
    run out (Gambhir)
    35
    56
    28
    6
    0
    125.00
    b Nehra
    2
    11
    14
    0
    0
    14.28
    c Gambhir b Bhandari
    32
    74
    42
    4
    0
    76.19
    c Dhawan b Bhandari
    20
    58
    45
    2
    0
    44.44
    lbw b Bhandari
    7
    17
    12
    1
    0
    58.33
    not out
    6
    21
    16
    0
    0
    37.50
    lbw b Bhandari
    0
    2
    4
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Manhas b Nanda
    0
    8
    8
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    14 (b 7, lb 2, nb 2, w 3)
    TOTAL
    159 all out (42.4 Overs, RR: 3.72)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    A Bhandari10.003653.6012
    S Gill8.004816.0010
    A Nehra6.011111.8300
    C Nanda9.402923.0000
    R Bhatia5.001603.2000
    A Jadeja4.001002.5000
    Fall of wickets:1-5 (Sandeep Sharma(1), 1.6 ov), 2-17 (S Rattan, 6.2 ov), 3-75 (MS Bisla, 17.3 ov), 4-82 (P Dogra, 20.4 ov), 5-84 (Sangram Singh, 21.4 ov), 6-143 (VK Sharma, 35.3 ov), 7-146 (A Mannu, 37.2 ov), 8-155 (K Diwan, 39.2 ov), 9-156 (VS Malik, 39.6 ov), 10-159 (A Thakur, 42.4 ov)

Match Notes